bustimes.org

73 - Bedford - Biggleswade

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Bedford

Map

Biggleswade - Bedford

Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop A) 05:15 then hourly until 19:15
New Town, opp Baptist Church 05:15 19:15
Biggleswade, o/s Bygraves Garage 05:16 19:16
Biggleswade Hitchmead Road (N-bound) 05:17 19:17
Biggleswade, opp Spring Close 05:17 19:17
Biggleswade, adj Potton Road 05:18 19:18
New Town, opp Gardeners Arms 05:18 19:18
New Town Sun Street (NE-bound) 05:19 19:19
Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 05:20 19:20
Lower Caldecote, after Biggleswade Road 05:22 19:22
Lower Caldecote, o/s Lynton Cottages 05:23 19:23
Seddington, opp The Buttery 05:24 19:24
Beeston New Road (N-bound) 05:26 19:26
Beeston Footbridge (N-bound) 05:27 19:27
Girtford, opp Swan Lane 05:29 19:29
Girtford, opp Recreation Ground 05:30 19:30
Sandy, on Market Square 05:31 19:31
Sandy, opp Station Road 05:33 19:33
Sandy Railway Station (o/s) 05:33 19:33
Sandy, o/s Tesco 05:35 19:35
Sandy, nr Station Road 05:37 19:37
Sandy, on Market Square 05:39 19:39
Girtford, adj Banks Drive 05:41 19:41
Girtford Pentland Close (N-bound) 05:42 19:42
Girtford, opp Midland Road 05:44 19:44
Girtford, adj Waverley Avenue 05:45 19:45
Girtford Pentland Close (S-bound) 05:45 19:45
Girtford, adj Queen's Road 05:46 19:46
Girtford, adj Church Path 05:46 19:46
Moggerhanger The Guinea (W-bound) 05:50 19:50
Moggerhanger, adj Park Road 05:50 19:50
Willington Sandy Road (W-bound) 05:53 19:53
Willington, opp Frosts Garden Centre 05:53 19:53
Willington Crossroads (W-bound) 05:54 19:54
Willington, opp Balls Lane 05:54 19:54
Willington, adj Cople Turn 05:55 19:55
Cople, opp Octagon Farm 05:56 19:56
Cardington, opp Meadow Lane 05:57 19:57
Eastcotts, opp Priory Business Park 05:59 19:59
Eastcotts, opp St Martins Way 06:00 20:00
Eastcotts The Turnpike (W-bound) 06:01 20:01
Eastcotts, o/s Harrowden Road Shops 06:02 20:02
Eastcotts, opp Catholic Church 06:02 20:02
Fenlake, opp Oak Road 06:04 20:04
Fenlake, opp London Road Methodist Chapel 06:05 20:05
Fenlake Road (opp) 06:05 20:05
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 06:06 20:06
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 06:07 20:07
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 06:08 20:08
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 06:08 20:08
Bedford Bus Station (Bay F) 06:10 20:10

Bedford - Biggleswade

Bedford Bus Station (Bay F) 06:15 then hourly until 20:15
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 06:16 20:16
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 06:17 20:17
Fenlake Road (adj) 06:19 20:19
Fenlake, o/s London Road Methodist Chapel 06:19 20:19
Fenlake, adj Oak Road 06:20 20:20
Eastcotts, adj Catholic Church 06:22 20:22
Eastcotts, opp Harrowden Road Shops 06:23 20:23
Eastcotts, adj The Turnpike 06:23 20:23
Eastcotts The Turnpike (E-bound) 06:23 20:23
Eastcotts, adj St Martins Way 06:24 20:24
Eastcotts, o/s Priory Business Park 06:25 20:25
Cardington, adj Meadow Lane 06:26 20:26
Cople, o/s Octagon Farm 06:28 20:28
Willington, opp Cople Turn 06:29 20:29
Willington, adj Balls Lane 06:30 20:30
Willington Crossroads (E-bound) 06:31 20:31
Willington, o/s Frosts Garden Centre 06:31 20:31
Willington Sandy Road (E-bound) 06:31 20:31
Moggerhanger, opp Park Road 06:34 20:34
Moggerhanger The Guinea (E-bound) 06:35 20:35
Fallowfield, adj London Road Industrial Estate 06:38 20:38
Fallowfield Sunderland Road (SW-bound) 06:38 20:38
Fallowfield Roundabout (on) 06:39 20:39
Girtford, opp Carter Street 06:39 20:39
Girtford, opp Midland Road 06:39 20:39
Girtford, adj Waverley Avenue 06:40 20:40
Girtford Pentland Close (S-bound) 06:42 20:42
Girtford, opp Banks Drive 06:43 20:43
Sandy, on Market Square 06:46 20:46
Sandy, opp Station Road 06:48 20:48
Sandy Railway Station (o/s) 06:48 20:48
Sandy, o/s Tesco 06:50 20:50
Sandy, nr Station Road 06:52 20:52
Sandy, on Market Square 06:54 20:54
Girtford, o/s Recreation Ground 06:54 20:54
Girtford, adj Swan Lane 06:55 20:55
Beeston Footbridge (S-bound) 06:58 20:58
Beeston New Road (S-bound) 06:58 20:58
Seddington, o/s The Buttery 06:59 20:59
Biggleswade White's Egg Farm (S-bound) 07:02 21:02
Biggleswade, o/s Sainsbury's 07:02 21:02
New Town Sun Street (SE-bound) 07:03 21:03
New Town, adj Birch Road 07:03 21:03
New Town, o/s Gardeners Arms 07:04 21:04
Biggleswade, opp Potton Road 07:05 21:05
Biggleswade, adj Spring Close 07:05 21:05
Biggleswade Hitchmead Road (S-bound) 07:06 21:06
Biggleswade, opp Bygraves Garage 07:07 21:07
New Town, adj Baptist Church 07:08 21:08
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop A) 07:10 21:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in Bedford