🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

73 - Heswall - Heswall

A bus service operated by EaziBus

Map

Heswall Bus Station (Stop A) 06:50 07:50 09:06 then hourly until 14:06 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Heswall, opp Beacon Lane 06:51 07:51 09:07 14:07 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Gayton, adj Boundary Lane 06:51 07:51 09:07 14:07 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Heswall, nr Barnston Road 06:53 07:53 09:09 14:09 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Barnston, opp Ryecroft Road 06:53 07:53 09:09 14:09 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Barnston, adj Nigel Road 06:54 07:54 09:10 14:10 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Barnston, opp Whitehouse Lane 06:56 07:56 09:12 14:12 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Barnston, o/s No. 83 06:58 07:58 09:14 14:14 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Storeton, adj Railway Bridge 07:00 08:00 09:16 14:16 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Storeton Landican Lane Church (NW-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:18 14:18 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Little Storeton Storeton Village (NE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:18 14:18 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Higher Bebington, adj Mount Road 07:04 08:04 09:20 14:20 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Higher Bebington, opp Kings Close 07:05 08:05 09:21 14:21 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Higher Bebington, opp Bentfield Gardens 07:05 08:05 09:21 14:21 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Higher Bebington, adj Town Lane 07:06 08:06 09:22 14:22 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Higher Bebington, adj Roland Avenue 07:06 08:06 09:22 14:22 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Higher Bebington, opp Waterfield Close 07:07 08:07 09:23 14:23 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Higher Bebington, adj Gorseyville Road 07:08 08:08 09:24 14:24 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Higher Bebington, o/s Brackenwood Junior School 07:08 08:08 09:24 14:24 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Heathfield, opp Cross Lane 07:09 08:09 09:25 14:25 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Bebington, adj Pulford Road 07:10 08:10 09:26 14:26 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Lower Bebington, adj The Village 07:11 08:11 09:27 14:27 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Lower Bebington, opp Civic Way 07:12 08:12 09:28 14:28 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Lower Bebington, adj The Wiend 07:12 08:12 09:28 14:28 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Stanton, adj Quarry Road East 07:13 08:13 09:29 14:29 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Bebington, adj Parkfield Road 07:14 08:14 09:30 14:30 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Poulton, adj Mobberley Way 07:14 08:14 09:30 14:30 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Poulton, adj Dibbins Hey 07:15 08:15 09:31 14:31 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Poulton Dibbins Hey (E-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:31 14:31 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Poulton Dibbins Hey (S-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:32 14:32 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Poulton Dibbins Hey (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:33 14:33 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Poulton Warren Hey (W-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:35 14:35 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Spital, adj Sheldon Close 07:19 08:19 09:35 14:35 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Spital, opp Harborne Drive 07:19 08:19 09:35 14:35 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Spital, adj Stevenson Drive 07:20 08:20 09:36 14:36 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Spital, opp Inley Road 07:21 08:21 09:37 14:37 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Spital, adj Moss Hey Court 07:22 08:22 09:38 14:38 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Bebington, adj Tudor Avenue 07:22 08:22 09:38 14:38 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Stanton Road (adj) 07:23 08:23 09:39 14:39 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Lower Bebington, adj Civic Way 07:24 08:24 09:40 14:40 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Lower Bebington, adj Civic Way 07:25 08:25 09:41 14:41 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Bebington, adj Abbots Drive 07:26 08:26 09:42 14:42 15:51 16:51 17:51
Bebington, o/s Wirral Grammar School for Girls 07:27 08:27 09:43 14:43 15:52 16:52 17:52
Higher Bebington, opp Brackenwood Junior School 07:28 08:28 09:44 14:44 15:53 16:53 17:53
Higher Bebington, adj Brackenwood Road 07:28 08:28 09:44 14:44 15:53 16:53 17:53
Higher Bebington, adj Waterfield Close 07:29 08:29 09:45 14:45 15:54 16:54 17:54
Higher Bebington, adj Village Road 07:30 08:30 09:46 14:46 15:55 16:55 17:55
Higher Bebington, adj Bentfield Gardens 07:31 08:31 09:47 14:47 15:56 16:56 17:56
Higher Bebington, adj Broadway 07:32 08:32 09:48 14:48 15:57 16:57 17:57
Higher Bebington, adj Mount Road 07:32 08:32 09:48 14:48 15:57 16:57 17:57
Little Storeton Storeton Village (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:50 14:50 15:59 16:59 17:59
Storeton Landican Lane Church (SE-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:50 14:50 15:59 16:59 17:59
Storeton Station House (W-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:52 14:52 16:01 17:01 18:01
Barnston, opp Private Drive 07:37 08:37 09:53 14:53 16:02 17:02 18:02
Barnston Road (nr) 07:38 08:38 09:54 14:54 16:03 17:03 18:03
Barnston, o/s Margaret Milner Hall 07:39 08:39 09:55 14:55 16:04 17:04 18:04
Barnston, adj Whitehouse Lane 07:40 08:40 09:56 14:56 16:05 17:05 18:05
Barnston, adj Acre Lane 07:41 08:41 09:57 14:57 16:06 17:06 18:06
Barnston, adj Redmere Drive 07:42 08:42 09:58 14:58 16:07 17:07 18:07
Barnston, opp The Paddock 07:43 08:43 09:59 14:59 16:08 17:08 18:08
Gayton, adj Hillside Road 07:45 08:45 10:01 15:01 16:10 17:10 18:10
Heswall, adj Beacon Lane 07:46 08:46 10:02 15:02 16:11 17:11 18:11
Heswall Bus Station (Stop A) 07:47 08:47 10:03 15:03 16:12 17:12 18:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services