🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

73 - Newport - Chepstow

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Chepstow

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 11) 08:05 10:35 13:05 15:35 17:05
Newport, after Cenotaph 08:06 10:36 13:06 15:36 17:06
Maindee, o/s Library 08:07 10:37 13:07 15:37 17:07
Maindee Square (after) 08:08 10:38 13:08 15:38 17:08
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 08:08 10:38 13:08 15:38 17:08
Maindee, before Walmer Road 08:09 10:39 13:09 15:39 17:09
Beechwood Park (o/s) 08:10 10:40 13:10 15:40 17:10
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 08:11 10:41 13:11 15:41 17:11
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 08:11 10:41 13:11 15:41 17:11
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 08:12 10:42 13:12 15:42 17:12
Bishpool, o/s Man of Gwent 08:13 10:43 13:13 15:43 17:13
Bishpool Lane (after) 08:14 10:44 13:14 15:44 17:14
Royal Oak (after) 08:15 10:45 13:15 15:45 17:15
Coldra, before Celtic Manor 08:15 10:45 13:15 15:45 17:15
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 08:17 10:47 13:17 15:47 17:17
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 08:18 10:48 13:18 15:48 17:18
Langstone, nr Grange 08:19 10:49 13:19 15:49 17:19
Langstone, opp New Inn 08:20 10:50 13:20 15:50 17:20
Llanbeder, nr Llanbedr Hall 08:21 10:51 13:21 15:51 17:21
Llanbeder, after Caerlicyn Lane 08:21 10:51 13:21 15:51 17:21
Penhow, nr Llandevaud Court 08:22 10:52 13:22 15:52 17:22
Penhow, nr The Gables 08:23 10:53 13:23 15:53 17:23
Parc Seymour (nr) 08:25 10:55 13:25 15:55 17:25
Parc Seymour (nr) 08:26 10:56 13:26 15:56 17:26
Penhow, opp Groes Wen Inn 08:27 10:57 13:27 15:57 17:27
Penhow, nr Post Office 08:28 10:58 13:28 15:58 17:28
Penhow, o/s Rock & Fountain Inn 08:29 10:59 13:29 15:59 17:29
Carrow Hill, nr Tabernacle 08:31 11:01 13:31 16:01 17:31
Five Lanes Wentwood Inn (opp former) 08:33 11:03 13:33 16:03 17:33
Trewen (nr) 08:35 11:05 13:35 16:05 17:35
Caerwent, nr Ten Elms 08:36 11:06 13:36 16:06 17:36
Caerwent, opp St Stephen's Church 08:38 11:08 13:38 16:08 17:38
Caerwent, after Eastgate Crescent 08:39 11:09 13:39 16:09 17:39
Crick House (after) 08:41 11:11 13:41 16:11 17:41
Crick, at Kilcrow Hill 08:42 11:12 13:42 16:12 17:42
Parkwall Garage (opp) 08:43 11:13 13:43 16:13 17:43
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 08:45 11:15 13:45 16:15 17:45
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 08:46 11:16 13:46 16:16 17:46
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 08:47 11:17 13:47 16:17 17:47
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 08:48 11:18 13:48 16:18 17:48
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:50 11:20 13:50 16:20 17:50

Chepstow - Newport

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:05 12:35 14:05 17:35 18:05
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 10:06 12:36 14:06 17:36 18:06
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 10:07 12:37 14:07 17:37 18:07
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 10:08 12:38 14:08 17:38 18:08
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 10:09 12:39 14:09 17:39 18:09
Parkwall Garage (before) 10:11 12:41 14:11 17:41 18:11
Crick, at Kilcrow Hill 10:12 12:42 14:12 17:42 18:12
Crick House (after) 10:14 12:44 14:14 17:44 18:14
Caerwent, nr Dinham 10:15 12:45 14:15 17:45 18:15
Caerwent, after Eastgate Crescent 10:16 12:46 14:16 17:46 18:16
Caerwent, o/s St Stephen's Church 10:17 12:47 14:17 17:47 18:17
Caerwent, nr Ten Elms 10:18 12:48 14:18 17:48 18:18
Trewen (nr) 10:19 12:49 14:19 17:49 18:19
Five Lanes Wentwood Inn (o/s former) 10:19 12:49 14:19 17:49 18:19
Carrow Hill, nr Tabernacle 10:21 12:51 14:21 17:51 18:21
Penhow, opp Rock & Fountain Inn 10:22 12:52 14:22 17:52 18:22
Penhow, nr Post Office 10:23 12:53 14:23 17:53 18:23
Penhow, adj Groes Wen Inn 10:24 12:54 14:24 17:54 18:24
Parc Seymour (nr) 10:25 12:55 14:25 17:55 18:25
Parc Seymour (nr) 10:25 12:55 14:25 17:55 18:25
Penhow, nr The Gables 10:27 12:57 14:27 17:57 18:27
Penhow, nr Llandevaud Court 10:27 12:57 14:27 17:57 18:27
Llanbeder, before Caerlicyn Lane 10:28 12:58 14:28 17:58 18:28
Llanbeder, nr Llanbedr Hall 10:29 12:59 14:29 17:59 18:29
Langstone, before New Inn 10:30 13:00 14:30 18:00 18:30
Langstone, nr Grange 10:31 13:01 14:31 18:01 18:31
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 10:31 13:01 14:31 18:01 18:31
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 10:32 13:02 14:32 18:02 18:32
Coldra, after Celtic Manor 10:34 13:04 14:34 18:04 18:34
Royal Oak (opp) 10:35 13:05 14:35 18:05 18:35
Bishpool Lane (before) 10:35 13:05 14:35 18:05 18:35
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 10:36 13:06 14:36 18:06 18:36
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 10:37 13:07 14:37 18:07 18:37
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 10:37 13:07 14:37 18:07 18:37
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 10:38 13:08 14:38 18:08 18:38
Beechwood Park (after) 10:39 13:09 14:39 18:09 18:39
Maindee, after Walmer Road 10:39 13:09 14:39 18:09 18:39
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 10:40 13:10 14:40 18:10 18:40
Maindee Square (at) 10:41 13:11 14:41 18:11 18:41
Maindee, opp Library 10:41 13:11 14:41 18:11 18:41
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 10:43 13:13 14:43 18:13 18:43
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 11) 10:45 13:15 14:45 18:15 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus