🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

73 - Newport - Chepstow via Langstone

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Chepstow via Langstone

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 11) 08:05 12:05 16:05
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 08:06 12:06 16:06
Maindee, o/s Library 08:07 12:07 16:07
Maindee Square (after) 08:08 12:08 16:08
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 08:08 12:08 16:08
Maindee, before Walmer Road 08:09 12:09 16:09
Beechwood Park (o/s) 08:10 12:10 16:10
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 08:11 12:11 16:11
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 08:11 12:11 16:11
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 08:12 12:12 16:12
Bishpool, o/s Man of Gwent 08:13 12:13 16:13
Bishpool Lane (after) 08:14 12:14 16:14
Royal Oak (after) 08:15 12:15 16:15
Coldra, before Celtic Manor 08:15 12:15 16:15
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 08:17 12:17 16:17
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 08:18 12:18 16:18
Langstone, nr Grange 08:19 12:19 16:19
Langstone, opp New Inn 08:20 12:20 16:20
Llanbeder, nr Llanbedr Hall 08:21 12:21 16:21
Llanbeder, after Caerlicyn Lane 08:21 12:21 16:21
Penhow, nr Llandevaud Court 08:22 12:22 16:22
Parc Seymour (nr) 08:25 12:25 16:25
Parc Seymour (nr) 08:26 12:26 16:26
Penhow, opp Groes Wen Inn 08:27 12:27 16:27
Penhow, nr Post Office 08:28 12:28 16:28
Penhow, o/s Rock & Fountain Inn 08:29 12:29 16:29
Carrow Hill, nr Tabernacle 08:31 12:31 16:31
Five Lanes Wentwood Inn (opp former) 08:33 12:33 16:33
Trewen (nr) 08:35 12:35 16:35
Caerwent, nr Ten Elms 08:36 12:36 16:36
Caerwent, opp St Stephen's Church 08:38 12:38 16:38
Caerwent, after Eastgate Crescent 08:39 12:39 16:39
Crick House (after) 08:41 12:41 16:41
Crick, at Kilcrow Hill 08:42 12:42 16:42
Parkwall Garage (opp) 08:43 12:43 16:43
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 08:45 12:45 16:45
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 08:46 12:46 16:46
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 08:47 12:47 16:47
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 08:48 12:48 16:48
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:50 12:50 16:50

Chepstow - Newport via Langstone

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:05 13:05 18:05
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 10:05 13:05 18:05
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 10:06 13:06 18:06
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 10:07 13:07 18:07
Mathern Road (nr) 10:09 13:09 18:09
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 10:11 13:11 18:11
Parkwall Garage (before) 10:12 13:12 18:12
Crick, at Kilcrow Hill 10:13 13:13 18:13
Crick House (after) 10:14 13:14 18:14
Caerwent, nr Dinham 10:15 13:15 18:15
Caerwent, after Eastgate Crescent 10:16 13:16 18:16
Caerwent, o/s St Stephen's Church 10:17 13:17 18:17
Caerwent, nr Ten Elms 10:18 13:18 18:18
Trewen (nr) 10:19 13:19 18:19
Five Lanes Wentwood Inn (o/s former) 10:19 13:19 18:19
Carrow Hill, nr Tabernacle 10:21 13:21 18:21
Penhow, opp Rock & Fountain Inn 10:22 13:22 18:22
Penhow, nr Post Office 10:23 13:23 18:23
Penhow, adj Groes Wen Inn 10:24 13:24 18:24
Parc Seymour (nr) 10:25 13:25 18:25
Parc Seymour (nr) 10:25 13:25 18:25
Penhow, nr The Gables 10:27 13:27 18:27
Penhow, nr Llandevaud Court 10:27 13:27 18:27
Llanbeder, before Caerlicyn Lane 10:28 13:28 18:28
Llanbeder, nr Llanbedr Hall 10:29 13:29 18:29
Langstone, before New Inn 10:30 13:30 18:30
Langstone, nr Grange 10:31 13:31 18:31
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 10:31 13:31 18:31
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 10:32 13:32 18:32
Coldra, after Celtic Manor 10:34 13:34 18:34
Royal Oak (opp) 10:35 13:35 18:35
Bishpool Lane (before) 10:35 13:35 18:35
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 10:36 13:36 18:36
Bishpool, after Garage 10:36 13:36 18:36
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 10:37 13:37 18:37
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 10:37 13:37 18:37
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 10:38 13:38 18:38
Beechwood Park (after) 10:39 13:39 18:39
Maindee, after Walmer Road 10:39 13:39 18:39
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 10:40 13:40 18:40
Maindee Square (at) 10:41 13:41 18:41
Maindee, opp Library 10:41 13:41 18:41
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 10:43 13:43 18:43
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 11) 10:45 13:45 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus