Bus Times

73 - Sunderland (city centre) - Concord

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Sunderland (city centre) - Concord

Sunderland Interchange (S) 07:00 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10
Sunderland Green Terrace (39) 07:02 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:12
Sunderland Silksworth Row-Shackleton House (33) 07:03 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:13
Millfield Trimdon Street-Retail Park (N-bound) 07:03 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:13
Millfield Trimdon Street-B&q (N-bound) 07:04 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:14
Millfield Trimdon Street-Enderby Road (W-bound) 07:05 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15
Millfield Pallion New Road-Bridge (W-bound) 07:06 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16
Enterprise Park Alexandra Avenue-West Quay Road (NW-bound) 07:08 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18
Enterprise Park Alexandra Avenue-Business Centre (W-bound) 07:09 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19
Enterprise Park Hylton Park Road (W-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21
Enterprise Park Timber Beach Road (SW-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21
Enterprise Park Colima Avenue (SW-bound) 07:12 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:22
Enterprise Park Colima Avenue - Defender Court (W-bound) 07:13 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:23
Castletown Chaffinch Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24
Castletown Ethel Terrace (W-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25
Castletown Brown Road (SW-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25
Castletown Grange Road-St Margarets Avenue (SW-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25
Castletown Ringway-Tollerton Drive (W-bound) 07:16 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26
Castletown Ringway-Welwyn Close (W-bound) 07:16 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26
Castletown Ferryboat Lane-Business Park (SE-bound) 07:17 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27
Barmston Pattinson Road-Mandarin Way (S-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:32
Barmston Waterview Park Stand 3 (W-bound) 07:23 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:33
Barmston Teal Farm (S-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35
Barmston Teal Farm (NE-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35
Barmston Pattinson Road-Sewage Works (NE-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35
Barmston Pattinson Road-Alston Road (N-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:38
Barmston Washington District 15 Exit (W-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:38
Barmston Peel Retail Park (N-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39
Sulgrave Spire Road-Glover Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40
Sulgrave Usworth Station Road (W-bound) 07:31 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (N-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (W-bound) 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43
Concord Manor Road-Roseberry Court (W-bound) 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Concord Manor Road-Wood Terrace (SW-bound) 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Concord Bus Station (E) 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:46

Concord - Sunderland (city centre)

Usworth Coach Road-Heworth Road (W-bound) 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Usworth Coach Road Estate-Number 265 (W-bound) 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:23
Usworth Coach Road Estate-Number 155 (NW-bound) 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Usworth Coach Road Estate (NE-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Usworth Coach Road Estate-Number 82 (SE-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Usworth Coach Road-Heworth Road (E-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Concord Heworth Road-The Drive (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Concord Bus Station (D) 07:19 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Concord Manor Road-House Terrace (NE-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Concord Manor Road-Northumberland Way (E-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (E-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Sulgrave Usworth Station Road (E-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Sulgrave Spire Road-Glover Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Barmston Peel Retail Park (S-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Barmston Sunderland Highway (E-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Barmston Pattinson Road-Mandarin Way (S-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:38
Barmston Waterview Park Stand 1 (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Barmston Teal Farm (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Barmston Teal Farm (NE-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Barmston Pattinson Road-Sewage Works (NE-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Barmston Pattinson Road-Alston Road (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Barmston Washington District 15 Exit (E-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Castletown Ferryboat Lane-Business Park (NW-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Castletown Ringway-Tollerton Drive (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Castletown Grange Road-St Margarets Avenue (NE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Castletown Grange Road-Thompson Crescent (NE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Castletown Ethel Terrace (E-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
Castletown Chaffinch Road (E-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
Enterprise Park Colima Avenue - Defender Court (NE-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Enterprise Park Colima Avenue (NE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Enterprise Park Timber Beach Road (NE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Enterprise Park Hylton Park Road (NE-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Enterprise Park Alexandra Avenue-Nursery (E-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Enterprise Park Alexandra Avenue-North Quay Road (SE-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Southwick Queen Alexandra Bridge North End (W-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:58
Millfield Pallion New Road-Bridge (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:00
Millfield Trimdon Street-Enderby Road (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:00
Millfield Trimdon Street-B&q (S-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:01 19:01
Millfield Trimdon Street-Retail Park (S-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:02
Sunderland St Michaels Way (35) 07:53 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:03
Sunderland Interchange (S) 07:55 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:05

Gateshead Central Taxis