bustimes.org

730 - Pimbo - Crawford - Rainford High School

A bus service operated by Don Fraser Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, Rainford High School days

Outbound

Hall Green, by Tower Hill Road 08:05
Hall Green, adj Ormskirk Road 08:06
Hall Green, by Daybrook 08:10
Hall Green, opp Denshaw 08:10
Crawford, by Post Office 08:15 08:30
Muncaster, opp Witton Way 08:25 08:40
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Inbound

Muncaster, opp Witton Way 15:20 15:40
Muncaster, adj Hydes Brow 15:23 15:43
Hydes Brow, adj Old Lane 15:23 15:43
Hydes Brow, adj News Lane 15:24 15:44
Crawford Arms (by) 15:30 15:50
Hall Green, opp Victoria Hotel 15:55
Hall Green, adj Ormskirk Road 15:56
Hall Green, opp Stanley Arms 15:57
Hall Green, by Daybrook 15:58
Hall Green, opp Denshaw 16:00
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset