bustimes.org

733 - Bury Old Road - Whalley Range High School

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Map

Monday to Friday

Bury Old Road - Whalley Range High School via T.f.G.M. contract.

Cheetham Hill Seymour Road (Stop H) 07:13
Cheetham Hill Shopping Centre (Stop L) 07:13
Cheetham Hill, nr Woodlands Road 07:14
Cheetham Hill, nr Shirley Road 07:16
Smedley Lane (Stop E) 07:17
Cheetham, nr Smedley Street 07:17
Cheetham Hill Road (nr) 07:18
Cheetham, o/s Go North West Depot 07:18
Smedley, nr Hawkeshead Road 07:19
Smedley, nr Clibran Street 07:19
Smedley Road (Stop A) 07:20
Queens Park Rochdale Road (Stop A) 07:21
Queens Park Rochdale Road (Stop E) 07:22
Monsall Street (Stop F) 07:23
Collyhurst, nr Sedgeford Road 07:24
Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop C) 07:25
Miles Platting, opp Vickers Street 07:26
Miles Platting, nr Lord North Street 07:27
Miles Platting, nr Briscoe Lane 07:29
Sportcity Phillips Park (Stop C) 07:30
Sportcity Etihad Campus Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:31
Sportcity Alan Turing Way (Stop F) 07:33
Beswick, nr Wilson Street 07:34
Beswick Pottery Lane (Stop E) 07:36
W Gorton, nr Clowes Street 07:38
W Gorton, nr Kempley Close 07:39
W Gorton, nr Kelsall Street 07:40
W Gorton, opp Ashover Avenue 07:40
W Gorton, opp Clowes Street 07:41
Ardwick, opp Bennett Street 07:42
Ardwick Devonshire Street 07:45
Longsight, opp Winterford Avenue 07:46
Longsight, opp Plymouth Grove West 07:47
Longsight, opp Plymouth Grove 07:49
Longsight Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:50
Longsight Shopping Centre (Stop C) 07:51
Longsight Market (Stop E) 07:52
Longsight, opp Clarence Road 07:53
Rusholme Birchfields Road (Stop C) 07:55
Rusholme, nr Birch Polygon 07:57
Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop C) 07:59
Moss Side, opp Heald Place 08:01
Moss Side, nr Holford Avenue 08:04
Moss Side, nr Copper Place 08:05
Fallowfield, nr Wilbraham Road 08:07
Whalley Range, adj Princess Road 08:10
Whalley Range William Hulme Grammar School (N-bnd) 08:12

Whalley Range High School - Bury Old Road via T.f.G.M. contract.

Whalley Range, nr Springbridge Road 15:10
Whalley Range, adj Wilbraham Road 15:11
Whalley Range, nr Hartley Hall 15:12
Whalley Range, adj Manley Road 15:12
Alexandra Park, nr Demesne Road 15:13
Alexandra Park, o/s St Bede's College 15:14
Alexandra Park, nr Range Road 15:15
Alexandra Park, nr Brentwood Street 15:17
Moss Side, opp Maine Road 15:20
Moss Side, nr Claremont Road 15:21
Moss Side, opp Horton Road 15:22
Moss Side, nr Yew Tree Road 15:23
Rusholme, nr Wilmslow Road 15:25
Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop D) 15:26
Rusholme, opp Birch Polygon 15:27
Rusholme Dickenson Road (Stop E) 15:29
Longsight, nr Clarence Road 15:30
Longsight Market (Stop D) 15:32
Longsight Health Centre (Stop A) 15:32
Longsight, nr Plymouth Grove 15:34
Longsight Police Station (o/s) 15:35
Longsight, nr Plymouth Grove West 15:36
Longsight, nr Winterford Avenue 15:37
Ardwick, opp Devonshire Street 15:38
Ardwick, nr Devonshire Street 15:39
Ardwick, nr Bennett Street 15:40
W Gorton, opp Kelsall Street 15:43
W Gorton, opp Woodfall Close 15:44
W Gorton Pottery Lane (corner of) 15:45
Sportcity Alan Turing Way (Stop D) 15:51
Collyhurst, opp Sedgeford Road 15:57
Monsall Street (Stop E) 15:58
Queens Park Rochdale Road (Stop D) 15:59
Smedley Metrolink Depot (Stop B) 16:00
Smedley, opp Clibran Street 16:01
Cheetham, opp Go North West Depot 16:02
Cheetham, nr Queens Road 16:02
Smedley Huxley Avenue (Stop D) 16:04
Cheetham Hill, opp Shirley Road 16:05
Cheetham Hill, nr Albyns Avenue 16:06
Cheetham Hill, nr Waterloo Road 16:07
Cheetham Hill, o/s Neighbourhood Centre 16:08
Cheetham Hill Shopping Centre (Stop J) 16:10
Cheetham Hill Seymour Road (Stop G) 16:11

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 14 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Greater Manchester