bustimes.org

737 - Oxford - Stansted Airport

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Oxford City Centre - Stansted Airport

Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 9) 00:40 05:10 08:00 11:00 14:00 17:00
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 01:55 06:25 09:25 12:25 15:25 18:25
Challney, nr Simpson Close 02:15s 02:15 06:45s 06:45 09:45s 09:45 12:45s 12:45 15:45s 15:45 18:45s 18:45
Luton Station Interchange (Stand) 02:25s 02:25 06:55s 06:55 09:55s 09:55 12:55s 12:55 15:55s 15:55 18:55s 18:55
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay) 02:40s 07:10s 10:10s 13:10s 16:10s 19:10s
02:50s 02:50 07:20s 07:20 10:20s 10:20 13:20s 13:20 16:20s 16:20 19:20s 19:20
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop E) 03:20s 03:20 07:50s 07:50 10:50s 10:50 13:50s 13:50 16:50s 16:50 19:50s 19:50
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 03:40s 03:40s 03:40 08:10s 08:10s 08:10 11:10s 11:10s 11:10 14:10s 14:10s 14:10 17:10s 17:10s 17:10 20:10s 20:10s 20:10
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 14) 04:00s 04:00s 04:00s 08:30s 08:30s 08:30s 11:30s 11:30s 11:30s 14:30s 14:30s 14:30s 17:30s 17:30s 17:30s 20:30s 20:30s 20:30s
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 7) 04:25 04:25 04:25 04:25 08:55 08:55 08:55 08:55 11:55 11:55 11:55 11:55 14:55 14:55 14:55 14:55 17:55 17:55 17:55 17:55 20:55 20:55 20:55 20:55
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Stansted Airport - Oxford City Centre

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 14) 00:55 09:40 11:55 14:25 17:25 20:25
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 21) 00:30 09:15 11:30 14:00 17:00 20:00
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 01:15s 01:15 10:00s 10:00 12:15s 12:15 14:45s 14:45 17:45s 17:45 20:45s 20:45
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop E) 01:35s 01:35 10:20s 10:20 12:35s 12:35 15:05s 15:05 18:05s 18:05 21:05s 21:05
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay) 02:05s 02:05s 02:05 10:50s 10:50s 10:50 13:05s 13:05s 13:05 15:35s 15:35s 15:35 18:35s 18:35s 18:35 21:35s 21:35s 21:35
02:15s 02:15s 02:15 11:00s 11:00s 11:00 13:15s 13:15s 13:15 15:45s 15:45s 15:45 18:45s 18:45s 18:45 21:45s 21:45s 21:45
Luton Station Interchange (Stand) 02:25s 02:25s 02:25s 02:25 11:10s 11:10s 11:10s 11:10 13:25s 13:25s 13:25s 13:25 15:55s 15:55s 15:55s 15:55 18:55s 18:55s 18:55s 18:55 21:55s 21:55s 21:55s 21:55
Challney, adj Halfway Avenue 02:30 02:30s 02:30s 11:20 11:20s 11:20s 13:35 13:35s 13:35s 16:05 16:05s 16:05s 19:05 19:05s 19:05s 22:05 22:05s 22:05s
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 02:55s 02:55 02:55s 02:55s 11:45s 11:45 11:45s 11:45s 14:00s 14:00 14:00s 14:00s 16:30s 16:30 16:30s 16:30s 19:30s 19:30 19:30s 19:30s 22:30s 22:30 22:30s 22:30s
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 9) 04:05 04:05 04:05 04:05 13:05 13:05 13:05 13:05 15:20 15:20 15:20 15:20 17:50 17:50 17:50 17:50 20:50 20:50 20:50 20:50 23:45 23:45 23:45 23:45
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express