Bus Times

737 - Stansted Airport - Oxford

A coach service operated by National Express Airport

Oxford - Stansted Airport

Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 9) 01:00 04:30 06:30 09:10 11:40 14:00 16:30 18:45
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K5) 01:04 04:34 06:35 09:15 11:45 14:05 16:35 18:50
St Clements Street (Stop A) 01:07 04:37 06:38 09:18 11:48 14:08 16:38 18:53
Headington Brookes University (Stop B3) 01:09 04:39 06:41 09:21 11:51 14:11 16:41 18:56
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 01:10 04:40 06:44 09:24 11:54 14:14 16:46 18:59
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 01:15 04:45 06:50 09:30 12:00 14:20 16:55 19:05
Stokenchurch, o/s The King's Arms Hotel 01:30 05:00 07:05 09:45 12:15 14:40 17:15 19:20
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 18) 01:45 05:15 07:30 10:10 12:40 15:05 17:40 19:40
High Wycombe Coachway (Stand B) 01:55 05:25 07:40 10:20 12:50 15:15 17:50 19:50
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street (Stop M) 02:25 05:55 08:20 10:55 13:25 15:50 18:30 20:20
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 02:50 06:20 09:00 11:20 13:50 16:15 18:55 20:45
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 03:00 06:30 09:10 11:30 14:00 16:25 19:05 20:55
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop E) 03:25 07:05 09:40 12:00 14:30 16:55 19:35 21:20
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 23) 04:15 07:55 10:35 12:50 15:20 17:50 20:25 22:10
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Stansted Airport - Oxford

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 23) 01:00 06:15 09:20 12:00 14:00 16:30 19:00 22:00
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop E) 01:45 07:10 10:10 12:50 14:50 17:25 19:50 22:45
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 02:15 07:50 10:40 13:20 15:20 18:05 20:20 23:15
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 02:20 08:00 10:50 13:30 15:30 18:15 20:30 23:20
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street (Stop M) 02:40 08:30 11:15 13:55 15:55 18:40 20:55 23:40
High Wycombe Coachway (Stand B) 03:15 09:15 11:55 14:35 16:45 19:15 21:30 00:15
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 18) 03:25 09:25 12:05 14:45 16:55 19:25 21:40 00:25
Stokenchurch, opp The King's Arms Hotel 03:40 09:45 12:25 15:00 17:15 19:40 21:55 00:40
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 03:55s 10:00s 12:40s 15:15s 17:30s 19:55s 22:10s 00:55s
Headington Shops (Stop HS4) 04:01s 10:06s 12:46s 15:21s 17:36s 20:01s 22:16s 01:01s
Headington Brookes University (Stop B4) 04:04s 10:09s 12:49s 15:24s 17:39s 20:04s 22:19s 01:04s
St Clements Street (Stop C) 04:07s 10:12s 12:52s 15:27s 17:42s 20:07s 22:22s 01:07s
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 04:10s 10:15s 12:55s 15:30s 17:45s 20:10s 22:25s 01:10s
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H5) 04:12s 10:18s 12:58s 15:33s 17:48s 20:12s 22:27s 01:12s
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 9) 04:15 10:30 13:05 15:40 18:00 20:15 22:30 01:15
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information