bustimes.org

74 - Haymarket Bus Station - Anstey, Hollow Road

A service operated by First Leicester

Map

Anstey, Hollow Road - Haymarket Bus Station

Anstey, opp Ulverscroft Books 06:11 06:41 then every 15 minutes until 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:13 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37
Anstey, adj Woodgon Road 06:12 06:42 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:13 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37
Anstey, opp Paper Mill Close 06:12 06:42 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38
Anstey, opp Latimer Street 06:13 06:43 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38
Anstey, opp Mill Farm 06:14 06:44 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38
Leicester, adj Gorse Hill 06:15 06:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39
Beaumont Leys, opp Gorse Hill Hospital 06:16 06:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40
Beaumont Leys, adj Boston Road 06:17 06:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40
Beaumont Leys, opp Beaumont Way 06:18 06:48 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand C) 06:19 06:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41
Beaumont Leys, opp Amadis Road 06:20 06:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42
Beaumont Leys, opp Calver Hey Road 06:22 06:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:20 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44
Beaumont Leys, adj Corbet Close 06:23 06:53 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:21 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45
Beaumont Leys, opp Witherdell 06:24 06:54 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:22 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46
Leicester, adj Milton Crescent Footpath 06:25 06:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47
Leicester Frith, adj Beaumont Leys School 06:27 06:57 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49
Leicester, opp English Martyrs School 06:29 06:59 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:27 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51
Leicester, adj Avebury Avenue 06:30 07:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:28 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52
Leicester, opp Buckminster Road 06:32 07:02 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54
Leicester, opp The Blackbird 06:33 07:03 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55
Abbey Park, o/s Maher Community Centre 06:35 07:05 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57
Abbey Park, adj St Margaret's Pastures 06:38 07:08 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:36 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00
Leicester Gravel Street (Stand BH) 06:40 07:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CE) 06:43 07:13 17:43
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HW) 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:41 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05

Haymarket Bus Station - Anstey, Hollow Road

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HW) 06:43 then every 15 minutes until 17:28 17:45 18:15 then every 30 minutes until 20:15 21:10
Leicester Abbey Street (Stand BK) 06:44 17:29 17:46 18:16 20:16 21:11
Abbey Park, opp St Margaret's Pastures 06:45 17:30 17:47 18:17 20:17 21:12
Abbey Park, opp Maher Community Centre 06:47 17:32 17:49 18:18 20:18 21:13
Leicester, o/s The Blackbird 06:48 17:33 17:50 18:19 20:19 21:14
Leicester, adj Buckminster Road 06:49 17:34 17:51 18:20 20:20 21:15
Leicester, opp Snow Hill 06:50 17:35 17:52 18:21 20:21 21:16
Leicester, opp Avebury Avenue 06:50 17:35 17:52 18:21 20:21 21:16
Leicester, adj English Martyrs School 06:51 17:36 17:53 18:22 20:22 21:17
Leicester Frith, opp Beaumont Leys School 06:52 17:37 17:54 18:23 20:23 21:18
Leicester Frith, opp Great Meadow Road 06:53 17:38 17:55 18:23 20:23 21:18
Leicester, opp Milton Crescent Footpath 06:53 17:38 17:55 18:24 20:24 21:19
Beaumont Leys, adj Witherdell 06:54 17:39 17:56 18:24 20:24 21:19
Beaumont Leys, opp Corbet Close 06:55 17:40 17:57 18:25 20:25 21:20
Beaumont Leys, adj Calver Hey Road 06:55 17:40 17:57 18:25 20:25 21:20
Beaumont Leys, adj Beauville Drive 06:55 17:40 17:57 18:26 20:26 21:21
Beaumont Leys, adj Amadis Road 06:56 17:41 17:58 18:26 20:26 21:21
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand F) 06:58 17:43 18:00 18:28 20:28 21:23
Beaumont Leys, opp Boston Road 06:59 17:44 18:01 18:29 20:29 21:24
Beaumont Leys, adj Gorse Hill Hospital 07:00 17:45 18:02 18:30 20:30 21:25
Leicester, opp Gorse Hill 07:00 17:45 18:02 18:30 20:30 21:25
Anstey, adj Mill Farm 07:01 17:46 18:03 18:31 20:31 21:26
Anstey, opp Indian Restaurant 07:01 17:46 18:03 18:31 20:31 21:26
Anstey, adj Albion Street 07:02 17:47 18:04 18:32 20:32 21:27
Anstey, opp Football Ground 07:02 17:47 18:04 18:32 20:32 21:27
Anstey, adj Charles Drive 07:03 17:48 18:05 18:33 20:33 21:28
Anstey, opp Balladine Road 07:03 17:48 18:05 18:33 20:33 21:28
Anstey, adj Edward Street 07:04 17:49 18:06 18:33 20:33 21:28
Anstey, adj James Street 07:05 17:50 18:07 18:34 20:34 21:29
Anstey, adj Dalby Road 07:07 17:52 18:09 18:35 20:35 21:30
Anstey, adj Hazelhead Road 07:07 17:52 18:09 18:35 20:35 21:30
Anstey Bradgate Road (just after) 07:09 17:54 18:11 18:36 20:36 21:31
Anstey, adj Forest Gate 07:10 17:55 18:12 18:36 20:36 21:31
Anstey, opp Ulverscroft Books 07:11 17:56 18:13 18:37 20:37 21:32

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Leicester