🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

74 - Dalston - Wetheral

A bus service operated by Reays Coaches

Map

Wetheral - Dalston

Cumwhinton, nr Ashcroft Farm 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Cumwhinton, o/s Southways 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Wetheral, o/s Rose Cottage 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Wetheral, opp Wheatsheaf Gardens 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Wetheral, o/s The Green 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Scotby, nr Royal Oak 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Scotby, at The Old Tannery 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Scotby, o/s School 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Scotby, at Red Cottage 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Durranhill, opp Chapel Brow 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Durranhill Terminus (at) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Durranhill, opp Hespeck Raise 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Durranhill, opp Geltsdale Avenue 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Durranhill, opp Montgomery Court 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Rosehill, opp Shepherds Inn 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Rosehill, o/s Pioneer Food Store 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Warwick Road, at Tesco 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Warwick Road, opp Toby Inn 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Warwick Road, on Charlotte Terrace 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Warwick Road, o/s Brunton Park Football Ground 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Warwick Road, o/s Lakeland Gate Hotel 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Carlisle, at Richard Rose Central Academy 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Warwick Road, nr Brunton Avenue 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Carlisle, o/s Abberley House 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Carlisle Lloyds Bank (Stand T) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Carlisle The Courts (Stand E) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Denton Holme, nr Thomas Street 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Denton Holme, o/s Metcalfe Street 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Denton Holme, opp Blencowe Street 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Denton Holme, nr Kenmount Place 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Dalston Road, opp Dunmail Drive 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Dalston Road, adj Richardson Street 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Dalston Road, o/s Crematorium 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Dalston Road, o/s Cemetery 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Dalston Road, o/s Crematorium 08:10
Dalston Road, o/s Pirelli Factory 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Cummersdale, at Dalston Road 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Cummersdale School (nr) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Cummersdale, nr Dalston Road 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Dalston Road, opp Clover Fields 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Lingyclose Head, by Lingy Close road end 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Dalston, opp Nestle Factory 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Dalston, nr Lowmill road end 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Dalston Caldew School (Stand 1) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Dalston, o/s St Michael's School 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Dalston, o/s The Blue Bell 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Dalston, on Methodist Church 08:21
Dalston, opp Green Head 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Dalston, opp Bridge End 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Dalston, nr Townhead Road 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29

Dalston - Wetheral

Dalston, opp Bridge End 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Dalston, o/s Green Head 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Dalston, o/s Methodist Church 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Dalston, nr Townhead Road 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Dalston, opp The Blue Bell 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Dalston, opp Caldew School 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Dalston, nr Nestle Factory 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Dalston, opp St Michaels School 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Lingyclose Head, nr Lingy Close road end 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Dalston Road, o/s Clover Fields 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Dalston Road, o/s Cummersdale Grange 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Cummersdale, at Dalston Road 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Cummersdale School (nr) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Cummersdale, nr Dalston Road 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Dalston Road, opp Cemetery 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Dalston Road, opp Crematorium 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Dalston Road, opp Richardson Street 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Dalston Road, adj Dunmail Drive 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Dalston Road (o/s) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Dalston Road (nr) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Denton Holme, nr Blencowe Street 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Denton Holme, opp Kenmount Place 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Denton Holme, nr Metcalfe Street 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Denton Holme, at Thomas Street 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Carlisle Thin White Duke (Stand F) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Carlisle, o/s Warwick Square 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Warwick Road, o/s Lismore Place 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Warwick Road, o/s Brunton Avenue 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Warwick Road, nr Brunton Park Football Ground 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Warwick Road, o/s Petteril Bridge 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Warwick Road, opp Bed Centre 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Warwick Road, o/s Toby Inn 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Rosehill, o/s Auctioneer 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Warwick Road, at Tesco 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Rosehill, o/s Shepherds Inn 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Durranhill, opp Chapel Brow 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Durranhill, opp Hespeck Raise 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Durranhill Terminus (at) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Durranhill, opp Geltsdale Avenue 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Durranhill, opp Montgomery Court 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Rosehill, nr Montgomery Court 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Scotby, opp School 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Scotby, opp Post Office 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Scotby, at Townhead Farm 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Scotby, opp The Old Tannery 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Scotby, at Ladysteps 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Scotby, o/s High Acres Farm 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Cumwhinton, nr Ashcroft Farm 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Cumwhinton, o/s Southways 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Wetheral, o/s Rose Cottage 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Wetheral, opp Wheatsheaf Gardens 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Wetheral, o/s The Green 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Reays Coaches