bustimes.org

74 - Hexham - Newcastle via Oakwood, Great Whittington, Matfen, Stamfordham, Darras Hall, Ponteland, Westerhope

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Hexham - Newcastle

Hexham Bus Station (Stand C) 06:55 10:05 13:05 16:05
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) 06:57 10:07 13:07 16:07
Oakwood Fairfield (E-bound) 07:01 10:11 13:11 16:11
Oakwood, adj The Nook 07:03 10:13 13:13 16:13
Oakwood, opp Merrifair 07:03 10:13 13:13 16:13
Sandhoe, opp Beaufront First School 07:04 10:14 13:14 16:14
Sandhoe, adj Fern Hill Cottages 07:05 10:15 13:15 16:15
Portgate, nr Whittington Fell 07:08 10:18 13:18 16:18
Portgate, opp Fawcett Hill road end 07:10 10:20 13:20 16:20
Portgate Military Road (E-bound) 07:11 10:21 13:21 16:21
Halton Shields, o/s Halton Red House 07:13 10:23 13:23 16:23
Great Whittington, opp Queen's Head 07:17 10:27 13:27 16:27
Matfen, nr Black Bull 07:22 10:32 13:32 16:32
Matfen, opp Low Hall 07:23 10:33 13:33 16:33
Fenwick, o/s Caroline Cottages 07:25 10:35 13:35 16:35
Stamfordham Village green (E-bound) 07:29 10:39 13:39 16:39
Stamfordham Grange Road (S-bound) 07:29 10:39 13:39 16:39
Stamfordham Bridge End (E-bound) 07:30 10:40 13:40 16:40
Stamfordham Heugh Mill (E-bound) 07:31 10:41 13:41 16:41
Dalton Close House (E-bound) 07:35 10:45 13:45 16:45
Dalton, opp Dissington Hall north lodge 07:36 10:46 13:46 16:46
Dalton, opp Dissington Hall east lodge 07:36 10:46 13:46 16:46
Eachwick, opp Road end 07:37 10:47 13:47 16:47
Medburn, adj The Avenue 07:39 10:49 13:49 16:49
Darras Hall Western Way south end (N-bound) 07:41 10:51 13:51 16:51
Darras Hall Edgehill Western Way (E-bound) 07:42 10:52 13:52 16:52
Darras Hall, nr The Rise 07:42 10:52 13:52 16:52
Darras Hall Woodside Edge Hill (N-bound) 07:43 10:53 13:53 16:53
Darras Hall, opp Linden Way 07:44 10:54 13:54 16:54
Darras Hall, nr Broadway 07:44 10:54 13:54 16:54
Darras Hall, opp Middle Drive Whinfell 07:45 10:55 13:55 16:55
Darras Hall, nr Middle Drive Sycamore Ave 07:46 10:56 13:56 16:56
Ponteland Eastern Way Middle Drive (N-bound) 07:46 10:56 13:56 16:56
Ponteland Darras Road Eastern Way (E-bound) 07:47 10:57 13:57 16:57
Ponteland, nr Darras Road The Close 07:47 10:57 13:57 16:57
Ponteland, opp Memorial Hall 07:48 10:58 13:58 16:58
Ponteland Main Street (E-bound) 07:49 10:59 13:59 16:59
Ponteland, nr Community High School 07:50 11:00 14:00 17:00
Darras Hall, opp Middle Drive no 22 07:50 11:00 14:00 17:00
Darras Hall, opp Hawthorn Way 07:52 11:02 14:02 17:02
Darras Hall, opp Hill Park 07:52 11:02 14:02 17:02
High Callerton, adj Callerton Hall 07:53 11:03 14:03 17:03
N Walbottle Callerton (SE-bound) 07:58 11:08 14:08 17:08
Chapel Park Stamfordham Road-Jingling Gate (SE-bound) 08:00 11:10 14:10 17:10
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Golf Course (SE-bound) 08:01 11:11 14:11 17:11
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Kensington Villas (SE-bound) 08:02 11:12 14:12 17:12
Westerhope Stamfordham Road - Wheatfield Road (SE-bound) 08:03 11:13 14:13 17:13
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Denton Grove (SE-bound) 08:03 11:13 14:13 17:13
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Windsor Crescent (SE-bound) 08:04 11:14 14:14 17:14
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Western By Pass (SE-bound) 08:05 11:15 14:15 17:15
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Footbridge (SE-bound) 08:06 11:16 14:16 17:16
Slatyford Stamfordham Road - Fulwell Green (SE-bound) 08:07 11:17 14:17 17:17
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Barclay Place (E-bound) 08:07 11:17 14:17 17:17
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Viewforth Grove (E-bound) 08:08 11:18 14:18 17:18
Cowgate Stamfordham Road-Yewvale Road (SE-bound) 08:08 11:18 14:18 17:18
Cowgate Stamfordham Way (E-bound) 08:10 11:20 14:20 17:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Rd-Claremont Pl (F) 08:16 11:26 14:26 17:26
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 08:17 11:27 14:27 17:27
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (J) 08:19 11:29 14:29 17:29

Newcastle - Hexham

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (J) 08:35 11:35 14:35 17:35
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Rd-Claremont Pl (NW-bound) 08:37 11:37 14:37 17:37
Cowgate Stamfordham Way (W-bound) 08:44 11:44 14:44 17:44
Cowgate Stamfordham Road-Yewvale Road (NW-bound) 08:44 11:44 14:44 17:44
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Silver Lonnen (W-bound) 08:45 11:45 14:45 17:45
Stamfordham Road-Slatyford Lane (W-bound) 08:45 11:45 14:45 17:45
Slatyford Stamfordham Road - Pooley Road (NW-bound) 08:46 11:46 14:46 17:46
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Western By Pass (NW-bound) 08:47 11:47 14:47 17:47
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Denton Way (NW-bound) 08:48 11:48 14:48 17:48
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Queens Road (NW-bound) 08:48 11:48 14:48 17:48
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Highfield Close (NW-bound) 08:49 11:49 14:49 17:49
Westerhope Stamfordham Road - Beaumont Terrace (NW-bound) 08:50 11:50 14:50 17:50
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Kensington Villas (NW-bound) 08:50 11:50 14:50 17:50
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Naworth Drive (NW-bound) 08:50 11:50 14:50 17:50
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Hillhead Road (NW-bound) 08:51 11:51 14:51 17:51
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Jingling Gate (NW-bound) 08:51 11:51 14:51 17:51
N Walbottle Callerton (NW-bound) 08:54 11:54 14:54 17:54
High Callerton, opp Callerton Hall 08:58 11:58 14:58 17:58
Darras Hall, nr Hill Park 08:59 11:59 14:59 17:59
Darras Hall, nr Hawthorn Way 08:59 11:59 14:59 17:59
Darras Hall, adj Middle Drive no 22 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:00
Ponteland, opp Community High School 09:01 12:01 15:01 18:01
Ponteland Main Street (W-bound) 09:03 12:03 15:03 18:03
Ponteland, o/s Memorial Hall 09:03 12:03 15:03 18:03
Ponteland, opp Darras Road The Close 09:03 12:03 15:03 18:03
Ponteland Darras Road Eastern Way (W-bound) 09:04 12:04 15:04 18:04
Ponteland Eastern Way Middle Drive (S-bound) 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:05
Darras Hall, opp Middle Drive Sycamore Ave 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:05
Darras Hall Middle Drive Whinfell (W-bound) 09:06 12:06 15:06 18:06
Darras Hall Woodside Middle Drive (S-bound) 09:07 12:07 15:07 18:07
Darras Hall, nr Linden Way 09:07 12:07 15:07 18:07
Darras Hall Woodside Edge Hill (S-bound) 09:08 12:08 15:08 18:08
Darras Hall, opp The Rise 09:09 12:09 15:09 18:09
Darras Hall Edgehill Western Way (W-bound) 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:10
Darras Hall Western Way south end (S-bound) 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:10
Medburn, opp The Avenue 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:12
Eachwick, adj Road end 09:14 12:14 15:14 18:14
Dalton, adj Dissington Hall east lodge 09:15 12:15 15:15 18:15
Dalton, adj Dissington Hall north lodge 09:15 12:15 15:15 18:15
Dalton Close House (W-bound) 09:17 12:17 15:17 18:17
Stamfordham Heugh Mill (W-bound) 09:20 12:20 15:20 18:20
Stamfordham Bridge End (W-bound) 09:22 12:22 15:22 18:22
Stamfordham Grange Road (N-bound) 09:23 12:23 15:23 18:23
Stamfordham Village Green (W-bound) 09:24 12:24 15:24 18:24
Fenwick, opp Caroline Cottages 09:27 12:27 15:27 18:27
Matfen, adj Low Hall 09:29 12:29 15:29 18:29
Matfen, opp Black Bull 09:31 12:31 15:31 18:31
Great Whittington, o/s Queen's Head 09:36 12:36 15:36 18:36
Halton Shields, opp Halton Red House 09:40 12:40 15:40 18:40
Portgate Military Road (W-bound) 09:42 12:42 15:42 18:42
Portgate, adj Fawcett Hill road end 09:42 12:42 15:42 18:42
Portgate, opp Whittington Fell 09:44 12:44 15:44 18:44
Sandhoe, opp Fern Hill Cottages 09:47 12:47 15:47 18:47
Sandhoe, nr Beaufront First School 09:48 12:48 15:48 18:48
Oakwood, adj Merrifair 09:49 12:49 15:49 18:49
Oakwood, opp The Nook 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:50
Oakwood Fairfield (W-bound) 09:51 12:51 15:51 18:51
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) 09:57 12:57 15:57 18:57
Hexham Bus Station (Stand C) 09:59 12:59 15:59 18:59

Timetable data from Go North East, 11 November 2021

Go North East