🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

74 - Leicester City Centre - Anstey Via Beaumont Centre

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Map

Anstey Via Beaumont Centre - Leicester City Centre

Anstey, opp Ulverscroft Books 06:11 06:41 then every 15 minutes until 11:26 11:56 then every 15 minutes until 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 then every 15 minutes until 17:56 18:13 18:37 19:07 20:37
Anstey, adj Woodgon Road 06:11 06:41 11:26 11:56 14:11 14:27 14:41 14:57 15:11 17:56 18:13 18:37 19:07 20:37
Anstey, opp Paper Mill Close 06:12 06:42 11:27 11:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 17:57 18:13 18:37 19:07 20:37
Anstey, opp Latimer Street 06:12 06:42 11:27 11:57 14:12 14:28 14:42 14:58 15:12 17:57 18:13 18:37 19:07 20:37
Anstey, opp Mill Farm 06:13 06:43 11:28 11:58 14:13 14:30 14:43 15:00 15:13 17:58 18:14 18:38 19:08 20:38
Leicester, adj Gorse Hill 06:15 06:45 11:30 12:00 14:15 14:32 14:45 15:02 15:15 18:00 18:15 18:39 19:09 20:39
Beaumont Leys, opp Gorse Hill Hospital 06:15 06:45 11:30 12:00 14:15 14:33 14:45 15:03 15:15 18:00 18:15 18:39 19:09 20:39
Beaumont Leys, adj Boston Road 06:17 06:47 11:32 12:02 14:17 14:35 14:47 15:05 15:17 18:02 18:16 18:40 19:10 20:40
Beaumont Leys, opp Beaumont Way 06:18 06:48 11:33 12:03 14:18 14:36 14:48 15:06 15:18 18:03 18:16 18:40 19:10 20:40
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand C) 06:19 06:49 11:34 12:04 14:19 14:38 14:49 15:08 15:19 18:04 18:17 18:41 19:11 20:41
Beaumont Leys, opp Amadis Road 06:19 06:49 11:34 12:04 14:19 14:39 14:49 15:09 15:19 18:04 18:17 18:41 19:11 20:41
Beaumont Leys, opp Calver Hey Road 06:22 06:52 11:37 12:07 14:22 14:42 14:52 15:12 15:22 18:07 18:20 18:44 19:14 20:44
Beaumont Leys, adj Corbet Close 06:23 06:53 11:38 12:08 14:23 14:43 14:53 15:13 15:23 18:08 18:21 18:45 19:15 20:45
Beaumont Leys, opp Witherdell 06:24 06:54 11:39 12:09 14:24 14:44 14:54 15:14 15:24 18:09 18:22 18:46 19:16 20:46
Leicester, adj Milton Crescent Footpath 06:25 06:55 11:40 12:10 14:25 14:46 14:55 15:16 15:25 18:10 18:23 18:47 19:17 20:47
Leicester Frith, adj Beaumont Leys School 06:27 06:57 11:42 12:12 14:27 14:48 14:57 15:18 15:27 18:12 18:25 18:49 19:19 20:49
Leicester, opp English Martyrs School 06:29 06:59 11:44 12:14 14:29 14:50 14:59 15:20 15:29 18:14 18:27 18:51 19:21 20:51
Leicester, adj Avebury Avenue 06:30 07:00 11:45 12:15 14:30 14:51 15:00 15:21 15:30 18:15 18:28 18:52 19:22 20:52
Leicester, opp Buckminster Road 06:31 07:01 11:46 12:16 14:31 14:54 15:01 15:24 15:31 18:16 18:29 18:53 19:23 20:53
Leicester, opp The Blackbird 06:33 07:03 11:48 12:18 14:33 14:56 15:03 15:26 15:33 18:18 18:31 18:55 19:25 20:55
Abbey Park, o/s Maher Community Centre 06:35 07:05 11:50 12:20 14:35 14:58 15:05 15:28 15:35 18:20 18:33 18:57 19:27 20:57
Abbey Park, adj St Margaret's Pastures 06:38 07:08 11:53 12:23 14:38 15:01 15:08 15:31 15:38 18:23 18:36 19:00 19:30 21:00
Leicester Gravel Street (Stand BH) 06:40 07:10 11:55 12:25 14:40 15:04 15:10 15:34 15:40 18:25 18:38 19:02 19:32 21:02
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HW) 06:43 07:13 11:58 12:28 14:43 15:08 15:13 15:38 15:43 18:28 18:41 19:05 19:35 21:05

Leicester City Centre - Anstey Via Beaumont Centre

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HW) 06:43 then every 15 minutes until 14:28 14:43 then every 15 minutes until 17:28 17:45 18:15 then every 30 minutes until 20:15 21:10
Leicester Abbey Street (Stand BK) 06:43 14:28 14:43 17:28 17:45 18:15 20:15 21:10
Abbey Park, opp St Margaret's Pastures 06:45 14:30 14:45 17:30 17:47 18:17 20:17 21:12
Abbey Park, opp Maher Community Centre 06:47 14:32 14:47 17:32 17:49 18:18 20:18 21:13
Leicester, o/s The Blackbird 06:48 14:33 14:48 17:33 17:50 18:19 20:19 21:14
Leicester, adj Buckminster Road 06:49 14:34 14:49 17:34 17:51 18:20 20:20 21:15
Leicester, opp Snow Hill 06:50 14:35 14:50 17:35 17:52 18:21 20:21 21:16
Leicester, opp Avebury Avenue 06:50 14:35 14:50 17:35 17:52 18:21 20:21 21:16
Leicester, adj English Martyrs School 06:51 14:36 14:51 17:36 17:53 18:22 20:22 21:17
Leicester Frith, opp Beaumont Leys School 06:52 14:37 14:52 17:37 17:54 18:23 20:23 21:18
Leicester Frith, opp Great Meadow Road 06:53 14:38 14:53 17:38 17:55 18:23 20:23 21:18
Leicester, opp Milton Crescent Footpath 06:53 14:38 14:53 17:38 17:55 18:24 20:24 21:19
Beaumont Leys, adj Witherdell 06:54 14:39 14:54 17:39 17:56 18:25 20:25 21:20
Beaumont Leys, opp Corbet Close 06:55 14:40 14:55 17:40 17:57 18:25 20:25 21:20
Beaumont Leys, adj Calver Hey Road 06:55 14:40 14:55 17:40 17:57 18:26 20:26 21:21
Beaumont Leys, adj Beauville Drive 06:56 14:41 14:56 17:41 17:58 18:26 20:26 21:21
Beaumont Leys, adj Amadis Road 06:56 14:41 14:56 17:41 17:58 18:27 20:27 21:22
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand F) 06:58 14:43 14:58 17:43 18:00 18:28 20:28 21:23
Beaumont Leys, opp Boston Road 06:58 14:43 14:59 17:44 18:00 18:28 20:28 21:23
Beaumont Leys, adj Gorse Hill Hospital 06:59 14:44 15:00 17:45 18:01 18:29 20:29 21:24
Leicester, opp Gorse Hill 07:00 14:45 15:01 17:46 18:02 18:30 20:30 21:25
Anstey, adj Mill Farm 07:01 14:46 15:02 17:47 18:03 18:31 20:31 21:26
Anstey, adj Latimer Street 07:01 14:46 15:03 17:48 18:03 18:31 20:31 21:26
Anstey, opp Indian Restaurant 07:01 14:46 15:04 17:49 18:03 18:31 20:31 21:26
Anstey, adj Albion Street 07:02 14:47 15:04 17:49 18:04 18:32 20:32 21:27
Anstey, opp Football Ground 07:02 14:47 15:05 17:50 18:04 18:32 20:32 21:27
Anstey, adj Link Road 07:02 14:47 15:05 17:50 18:04 18:32 20:32 21:27
Anstey, adj Charles Drive 07:03 14:48 15:06 17:51 18:05 18:33 20:33 21:28
Anstey, opp Balladine Road 07:03 14:48 15:06 17:51 18:05 18:33 20:33 21:28
Anstey, adj Edward Street 07:04 14:49 15:07 17:52 18:06 18:33 20:33 21:28
Anstey, adj James Street 07:05 14:50 15:08 17:53 18:07 18:34 20:34 21:29
Anstey, adj Dalby Road 07:07 14:52 15:10 17:55 18:09 18:35 20:35 21:30
Anstey, adj Hazelhead Road 07:07 14:52 15:10 17:55 18:09 18:35 20:35 21:30
Anstey Bradgate Road (just after) 07:09 14:54 15:12 17:57 18:11 18:36 20:36 21:31
Anstey, adj Forest Gate 07:10 14:55 15:13 17:58 18:12 18:36 20:36 21:31
Anstey, opp Ulverscroft Books 07:11 14:56 15:14 17:59 18:13 18:37 20:37 21:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester