bustimes.org

74 - Manchester - Oldham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Manchester - Oldham

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop D) 14:53 15:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:25
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EM) 14:54 15:26 17:26
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 14:54 15:26 17:27
Ancoats, nr Thompson Street 14:56 15:28 17:28
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 14:56 15:28 17:28
Miles Platting, nr Oldham Road 14:57 15:29 17:29
Miles Platting, nr Holland Street 14:58 15:30 17:31
Holt Town, nr Butler Street 14:59 15:31 17:32
Holt Town, opp Cambrian Street 15:00 15:32 17:33
Holt Town, nr Varley Street 15:01 15:33 17:34
Holt Town, nr Saxon Street 15:02 15:34 17:35
Holt Town, nr Hulme Hall Lane 15:02 15:34 17:35
Miles Platting, opp Philips Park 15:04 15:36 17:37
Miles Platting, opp Riverpark Road 15:04 15:36 17:37
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Lane 15:05 15:37 17:38
Newton Heath, adj Ten Acres Lane 15:06 15:38 17:39
Newton Heath, nr Hallam Road 15:07 15:39 17:40
Newton Heath, opp Phoenix 15:07 15:39 17:40
Newton Heath, opp Rosebank Road 15:08 15:40 17:41
Newton Heath, nr Amos Avenue 15:08 15:40 17:41
Newton Heath, nr Ramsgate Road 15:09 15:41 17:42
Newton Heath, adj Culcheth Lane 15:09 15:41 17:42
Newton Heath, nr Culcheth Lane 15:10 15:42 17:43
Newton Heath, nr Droylsden Road 15:11 15:43 17:44
Newton Heath, o/s Brookdale Park 15:12 15:44 17:45
Failsworth, opp Nelson Tavern 15:13 15:45 17:46
Failsworth, opp Wyndale Drive 15:14 15:46 17:47
Failsworth, opp The Windmill 15:15 15:47 17:48
Failsworth, opp Post Office 15:16 15:48 17:49
Failsworth, opp Day Drive 15:16 15:48 17:49
Failsworth, opp Orchard Road 15:18 15:50 17:51
Failsworth, opp Henry Street 15:18 15:50 17:51
Failsworth, opp James Street 15:20 15:52 17:52
Failsworth, opp Douglas Street 15:21 15:53 17:54
Failsworth, opp Willow Tavern 15:22 15:54 17:55
Failsworth, nr Cutler Hill Road 15:24 15:56 17:56
Woodhouses, nr Medlock Road 15:27 15:59 17:59

Oldham - Manchester

Hollinwood (Stop E) 06:55 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:18 08:38 08:54
Hollinwood, o/s Industrial Estate 06:55 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:18 08:38 08:54
Failsworth, opp Richmond Road 06:56 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:19 08:39 08:55
Failsworth, nr Cutler Hill Road 06:57 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:20 08:40 08:56
Woodhouses, nr Medlock Road 06:59 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:22 08:42 08:58
Failsworth, opp Westminster Road 07:01 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:24 08:44 09:00
Failsworth, o/s Willow Tavern 07:02 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:25 08:45 09:01
Failsworth, nr Douglas Street 07:03 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:26 08:46 09:02
Failsworth, nr James Street 07:04 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:27 08:47 09:03
Failsworth, nr Henry Street 07:05 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:28 08:48 09:04
Failsworth, nr School Road 07:06 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:29 08:49 09:05
Failsworth, nr Day Drive 07:08 07:32 07:52 08:17 08:31 08:51 09:07
Failsworth, o/s Post Office 07:09 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:32 08:52 09:08
Failsworth, o/s The Windmill 07:09 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:32 08:52 09:08
Failsworth, nr Wyndale Drive 07:10 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:33 08:53 09:09
Failsworth, o/s Nelson Tavern 07:12 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:35 08:55 09:11
Newton Heath, opp Brookdale Park 07:13 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:36 08:56 09:12
Newton Heath, nr Marguerita Road 07:14 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:37 08:57 09:13
Newton Heath, opp Deal Close 07:15 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:38 08:58 09:14
Newton Heath, adj Culcheth Lane 07:15 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:38 08:58 09:14
Newton Heath, o/s Culcheth Gates 07:16 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:39 08:59 09:15
Newton Heath, nr Culcheth Lane 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:40 09:00 09:16
Newton Heath, opp Ramsgate Road 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:40 09:00 09:16
Newton Heath, opp Amos Avenue 07:18 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:41 09:01 09:17
Newton Heath, nr Rosebank Road 07:18 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:41 09:01 09:17
Newton Heath, o/s Phoenix 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:29 08:43 09:03 09:19
Newton Heath, nr Crayford Road 07:21 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:44 09:04 09:20
Newton Heath, nr Ten Acres Lane 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:45 09:05 09:21
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Lane 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:45 09:05 09:21
Miles Platting, nr Riverpark Road 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:47 09:07 09:23
Miles Platting, o/s Philips Park 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:47 09:07 09:23
Holt Town, adj Hulme Hall Lane 07:26 07:50 08:10 08:35 08:49 09:09 09:25
Holt Town, opp Saxon Street 07:27 07:51 08:11 08:36 08:50 09:10 09:26
Holt Town, o/s Bradford Inn 07:28 07:52 08:12 08:37 08:51 09:11 09:27
Holt Town, nr Cambrian Street 07:29 07:53 08:13 08:38 08:52 09:12 09:28
Holt Town, opp Butler Street 07:29 07:53 08:13 08:38 08:52 09:12 09:28
Ancoats, o/s Community Centre 07:30 07:54 08:14 08:39 08:53 09:13 09:29
Miles Platting, nr Garforth Avenue 07:31 07:55 08:15 08:40 08:54 09:14 09:30
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 07:33 07:57 08:17 08:42 08:56 09:16 09:32
Ancoats, opp Thompson Street 07:34 07:58 08:18 08:43 08:57 09:17 09:33
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EE) 07:36 08:00 08:20 08:45 08:59 09:19 09:35
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop D) 07:38 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:01 09:21 09:37

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 24 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Manchester