bustimes.org

740A

A bus service operated by Wexford Bus

Map

Outbound

Gorey 07:10 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Arklow Knockmore 07:23 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Arklow Lidl 07:25 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Arklow Methodist Ch 07:30 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Jack Whites Cross 07:35 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Kilbride Ballinacor 07:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Glenealy Beehive 07:45 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Wicklow Grand Hotel 07:50 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Rathnew 07:55 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Kilmacanoge Kilmacanogue 08:25 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Carrickmines Willow Court 08:30 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Foxrock Church (opposite) 08:35 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Mount Merrion Stillorgan Pk Hotel 08:40 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
UCD N11 Entrance 08:45 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Donnybrook RTE 08:47 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Donnybrook Garage 08:49 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Grand Parade 08:55 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Clare Street 08:57 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Dublin Gardiner St Lower 09:02 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Dromcondra Drumcondra Rail Stn 09:12 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Dromcondra DCU St Patrick's 09:17 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Whitehall Iveragh Road 09:22 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Dublin Airport 09:35 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55

Inbound

Dublin Airport 11:45 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:45
Whitehall, opposite Iveragh Road 11:55 14:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 20:55
Dromcondra DCU St Patrick’s 12:00 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:00
Dromcondra, opposite Drumcondra Rail Stn 12:05 14:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:05
George's Quay 12:10 14:15 15:15 17:20 19:15 21:10
Merrion Square 12:15 14:20 15:20 17:25 19:20 21:15
Leeson St Upper 12:17 14:22 15:22 17:28 19:22 21:17
Booterstown, opposite Woodbine Road 12:25 14:30 15:30 17:40 19:30 21:25
Loughlinstown Wyattville Road 12:35 14:40 15:40 17:55 19:40 21:35
Kilmacanoge Kilmacanogue 12:40 14:45 15:45 18:00 19:45 21:40
Rathnew 13:05 15:10 16:10 18:25 20:10 22:05
Wicklow Grand Hotel 13:10 15:15 16:15 18:30 20:15 22:10
Glenealy Beehive 13:15 15:20 16:20 18:35 20:20 22:15
Ballinacor 13:20 15:25 16:25 18:40 20:25 22:20
Redcross Jack Whites Cross 13:30 15:35 16:35 18:50 20:35 22:30
Arklow Methodist Ch 13:35 15:40 16:40 18:55 20:40 22:35
Arklow Lidl 13:40 15:45 16:45 19:00 20:45 22:40
Arklow Knockmore 13:42 15:47 16:47 19:02 20:47 22:42
Gorey 13:55 16:00 17:00 19:15 21:00 22:55

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 2 July 2021

Wexford Bus