bustimes.org

741 - Newton le Willows - Carmel College via Sutton Manor School

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Monday to Friday, Carmel College days

Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop D) 07:41
Newton le Willows Golborne Street (Adjacent) 07:42
Newton le Willows Cobden Street (Adjacent) 07:43
Crow Lane, adj Pleasance Way 07:44
Crow Lane, adj Sanderling Road 07:44
Crow Lane, opp Borron Road 07:45
Crow Lane, adj The Copse 07:46
Crow Lane, adj Yew Tree Avenue 07:46
Crow Lane, opp Clarence Street 07:47
Crow Lane, adj Sefton Street 07:48
Crow Lane, opp Acacia Street 07:48
Crow Lane, adj Marian Avenue 07:49
Earlestown, opp Short Street 07:50
Newton Common, adj Penkford Lane 07:51
Ashtons Green Waring Avenue (opp.) 07:53
Ashtons Green, opp Mount Pleasant Ave 07:55
Ashtons Green Reynolds Ave (Adjacent) 07:56
Parr Brookway Lane (Adjacent) 07:59
Parr, adj Berrys Lane 08:00
Parr, adj Rolling Mill Lane 08:01
Sutton Oak, adj Hoghton Road 08:01
Sutton Oak Cecil Street (S-bound) 08:02
Sutton Oak, adj Cecil Street 08:02
Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 08:03
Sutton Oak Peckers Hill Road (Adjacent) 08:03
Sutton Oak, opp Ellen Street 08:04
Sutton, adj Monastery Road 08:04
Sutton, adj Waterdale Crescent 08:05
Sutton, opp Highfield Street 08:05
Sutton, opp Olga Road 08:05
Sutton, adj Rebecca Gardens 08:06
Sutton, adj Holbrook Close 08:07
Marshalls Cross, adj Mill Lane 08:08
Sutton Leach Humber Crescent (Near) 08:09
Sutton Leach, nr Catterall Avenue 08:10
Sutton Leach, adj Taunton Avenue 08:12
Clock Face, adj Leach Lane 08:13
Clock Face Road (adj) 08:14
Clock Face, opp Agnes Street 08:14
Clock Face, opp Bentley Street 08:15
Sutton Manor, nr Jubits Lane 08:16
Sutton Manor, opposite Chandlers Way 08:17
Sutton Manor, opp Tennyson Street 08:18
Sutton Manor, nr Bell Lane 08:18
Bold Heath, adj Union Bank Lane 08:20
Bold Heath, nr Warrington Road 08:21
Rainhill, adj Norlands Lane 08:24
St Anns, opposite School Lane 08:25
St Anns Coylton Avenue (Adjacent) 08:26
St Anns Lawton Road (Adjacent) 08:26
St Anns, in St James Road 08:27
St Anns Rainhill Rail Station (Stop E) 08:28
St Anns, opposite Brandreth Close 08:28
St Anns St Ann Place (Adjacent) 08:29
Rainhill, adj Stapleton Road 08:30
Rainhill, adj Elton Head Road 08:31
Nutgrove, nr Wedgewood Gardens 08:32
Thatto Heath, adj Foxwood 08:33
Thatto Heath, adj Edge Street 08:34
Thatto Heath, adj Scholes Lane 08:35
Thatto Heath Station (Stop A) 08:35
Thatto Heath, adj Leslie Road 08:37
Grange Park Road (adj) 08:37
Grange Park, opp Freckleton Road 08:40

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 22 April 2022

Warrington’s Own Buses