742 - Loreto College - Burnage
A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Hulme, opp Loreto College
- Hulme Chichester Road (Stop B)
- Moss Side Princess Road (Stop B)
- Moss Side, opp Broadfield Road
- Moss Side, nr Lloyd Street North
- Moss Side, opp Playfair Street
- Rusholme, o/s Whitworth Park
- Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop A)
- Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop R)
- Longsight, nr Grindlow Street
- Longsight, nr Richmond Grove
- Longsight, opp Clarence Road
- Longsight Library & Learning Centre (Stop B)
- Longsight shopping Centre (Stop C)
- Longsight, opp Slade Lane
- Crowcroft Park, nr East Road
- Crowcroft Park, nr Longden Road
- Levenshulme, nr Mayford Road
- Levenshulme, opp Carrill Grove
- Levenshulme, opp Albert Road
- Levenshulme, nr Delamere Road
- Levenshulme, nr Crayfield Road
- Levenshulme, nr Broom Lane
- Heaton Chapel, opp Crossley Road
- Heaton Chapel, opp McVities
- Heaton Chapel, nr Milwain Drive
- Heaton Chapel Wellington Road North (Stop C)
- Heaton Chapel Station (Stop F)
- Heaton Moor, opp Shaw Road
- Heaton Moor, opp Cliff Grove
- Heaton Moor Road (nr)
- Heaton Moor, nr Gladstone Grove
- Heaton Moor, o/s Tithe Barn School
- Heaton Moor, opp Golf Club
- Green End, nr Crown Green Close
Inbound
- Burnage High School (opp)
- Green End, opp Crown Green Close
- Heaton Moor, nr Leegate Gardens
- Heaton Moor, opp Tithe Barn School
- Heaton Moor, opp Gladstone Grove
- Heaton Moor Road (adj)
- Heaton Moor, nr Cliff Grove
- Heaton Moor, nr Shaw Road
- Heaton Chapel Station (Stop E)
- Heaton Chapel Heaton Moor Road (Stop A)
- Heaton Chapel, opp Manchester Road
- Heaton Chapel, opp Milwain Drive
- Heaton Chapel, at McVities
- Levenshulme, opp Lloyd Road
- Levenshulme, opp Broom Lane
- Levenshulme, opp Crayfield Road
- Levenshulme, nr Albert Road
- Levenshulme, nr Carrill Grove
- Levenshulme, nr Woodfold Avenue
- Crowcroft Park, opp Longden Road
- Crowcroft Park, opp East Road
- Longsight, nr Slade Lane
- Longsight Library & Learning Centre (Stop A)
- Longsight, nr Clarence Road
- Longsight, nr Daisy Bank Road
- Longsight, nr Hathersage Road
- Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop T)
- Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop U)
- Rusholme, opp Whitworth Park
- Moss Side, nr Playfair Street
- Moss Side, opp Lloyd Street North
- Moss Side, nr Westwood Street
- Moss Side Princess Road (Stop A)
- Hulme Moss Lane West (Stop A)
- Hulme, o/s Loreto College
Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 27 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Stagecoach Manchester
- @StagecoachGM
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app