bustimes.org

742 - Bickershaw Ln - Freckleton Road

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Grange Park, opp Freckleton Road 16:20
Grange Park, outside No. 324 16:20
Grange Park, opp Margery Road 16:21
W Park, adj Regents Road 16:22
W Park Grosvenor Road (Adjacent) 16:23
W Park Underhill Road (Adjacent) 16:24
St Helens, opposite Tullis Street 16:25
St Helens, adj Eccleston Street 16:26
St Helens, opp Rigby Street South 16:27
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D1) 16:28
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D6) 16:28
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 16:28
St Helens Corporation Street (Stand) 16:29
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 9) 16:30
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 16:33
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 16:34
Pocket Nook Street (adj) 16:35
Laffak, opp Mowbray Avenue 16:40
Laffak, opp Enderby Avenue 16:42
Laffak, adj Coalville Road 16:45
Blackbrook Paisley Avenue (Adjacent) 16:45
Blackbrook O' Sullivan Crescent (Near) 16:46
Blackbrook, opposite Waine Street 16:47
Blackbrook, opposite Old Whint Road 16:48
Blackbrook, opposite Sumner Street 16:48
Stanley Bank, opp West End Road 16:49
Blackbrook, adj Grosvenor Road 16:50
Blackbrook Squires Close (Adjacent) 16:50
Blackbrook, adj Stanton Close 16:51
New Boston, opposite Grange Valley 16:51
New Boston, opposite Halton Street 16:52
New Boston North Street (Adjacent) 16:53
New Boston, opposite Birch Road 16:54
New Boston Bluebell Avenue (Adjacent) 16:54
N Florida, nr Piele Road 16:57
N Florida, outside Andover Road 16:58
Ashton Cross, nr Liverpool Road 17:00
Ashton Cross, nr Millfield Lane 17:00
Ashton Cross, opp Gibbons Road 17:01
Garswood Road (adj) 17:03
Garswood, opp Gibbons Road 17:04
Garswood Station (Stop A) 17:04
Garswood Forres Grove (Adjacent) 17:05
Garswood, nr Ranmore Avenue 17:06
Downall Green, adj Rectory Road 17:08
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 17:09
N Ashton, nr Primary School 17:10
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 17:10
Bryn, nr Dryden Avenue 17:11
Bryn Cross (nr) 17:12
Bryn Station (Stop B) 17:13
Bryn, opp Old Road 17:14
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 17:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 17:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop A) 17:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 17:17
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 17:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 17:19
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Road 17:20
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 17:20
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 17:21
Edge Green Road (nr) 17:22
Edge Green, nr Ashton Road 17:22
Edge Green, nr Manley Avenue 17:23
Golborne, opp Prescott Avenue 17:24
Golborne, nr Asda 17:24
Golborne, nr Royal Hotel 17:25
Golborne Salisbury Street (Stop A) 17:26
Golborne, opp Railway Road 17:27
Golborne, nr Manor Street 17:27
Golborne, nr May Street 17:28
Golborne, nr Ashton Road 17:29
Dover, opp Windy Bank Farm 17:30
Dover, o/s Balmer's Farm 17:31
Dover, o/s Aye Bridge Farm 17:32
Dover, opp Crankwood Road 17:34
Abram, opp Park Lane 17:34
Abram Labour Club (opp) 17:35
Abram Post Office (nr) 17:35
Abram, nr Alexandra Street 17:36
Abram, opp School Street 17:37
Abram, opp Bickershaw Lane 17:38

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMSY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 20 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside