bustimes.org

742 - Platt Bridge - Carmel College

A bus service operated by Maghull Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, school2018-21 days

Platt Bridge, opp Millers Lane 07:20
Abram, nr Simpkin Street 07:20
Abram, nr School Street 07:21
Abram, opp Alexandra Street 07:21
Abram Council Offices (o/s) 07:22
Abram, nr Park Lane 07:23
Abram Labour Club (opp) 07:23
Abram, opp Dover Lock 07:24
Abram, at Dover Lock Terminus 07:24
Abram, opp Aye Bridge Farm 07:25
Golborne, opp Balmer's Farm 07:26
Golborne, o/s Windy Bank Farm 07:27
Golborne, opp Ashton Road 07:28
Golborne, opp Red Lion 07:29
Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens 07:30
Golborne, nr Railway Road 07:31
Golborne Post Office (Stop B) 07:31
Golborne, opp Royal Hotel 07:32
Golborne, o/s Asda 07:33
Golborne, nr Prescott Avenue 07:33
Edge Green, opp Manley Avenue 07:34
Edge Green, opp Ashton Road 07:34
Edge Green Road (opp) 07:35
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 07:36
Stubshaw Cross, opp Upland Drive 07:37
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Road 07:38
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 07:39
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 07:39
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 07:40
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop C) 07:41
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 07:42
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 07:43
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove 07:43
Bryn, nr Old Road 07:45
Bryn Station (Stop A) 07:46
Bryn Cross 07:47
Bryn, opp Dryden Avenue 07:48
Rose Hill, nr Meadowcroft 07:49
North Ashton, opp Primary School 07:50
Garswood Ranmore Avenue (SW-bound) 07:53
Garswood Forres Grove (SW-bound) 07:53
Garswood Road (nr) 07:55
Garswood, adj Tithebarn Road 07:56
Ashton Cross, adj Gibbons Road 07:57
Ashton Cross Liverpool Road (jct) 07:58
Ashton Cross, nr Liverpool Road 07:58
North Florida, opposite Andover Road 08:00
North Florida, nr Hall Wood Avenue 08:01
New Boston, opposite Bluebell Avenue 08:03
New Boston Birch Road (Adjacent) 08:04
New Boston, opposite North Street 08:05
New Boston, outside Bellerophon Way 08:05
Haydock, adj Grange Valley 08:06
Blackbrook, adj Ireland Road 08:06
Blackbrook, opp Gardiner Avenue 08:07
Blackbrook, nr Whitehouse Close 08:08
Stanley Bank, opposite Clipsley Lane 08:09
Blackbrook, outside Burrows Street 08:09
Blackbrook School Street (Adjacent) 08:10
Blackbrook Waine Street (Adjacent) 08:10
Blackbrook West End Road (Near) 08:11
Blackbrook, opposite Rufford Walk 08:13
Laffak, adj New Glade Hill 08:13
Laffak, adj Chain Lane 08:15
Laffak, adj Enderby Avenue 08:17
Laffak, adj Mowbray Avenue 08:18
St Helens Markfield Crescent (Adjacent) 08:19
Pocket Nook, opp Merton Street 08:20
Pocket Nook, adj Roper Street 08:22
Finger Post, adj Johnson Street 08:23
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 08:24
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 08:26
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 08:27
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 08:28
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 08:28
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F2) 08:29
Green Bank, adj Linkway West 08:31
Green Bank, adj The Shires 08:32
Ravenhead Prescot Road (Adjacent) 08:33
West Park, opposite Dunriding Lane 08:34
West Park, adj Roby Street 08:35
Grange Park Road (adj) 08:36
Grange Park Freckleton Road (W-bound) 08:37
Grange Park, opp Freckleton Road 08:38

Timetable data from Maghull Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 13 September 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Maghull Coaches