🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

743 - Hydes Brow - Grange Park

A bus service operated by Ogden Coaches

Map

Hydes Brow, opp Henderson Drive 07:43
Rainford, opp Maggots Nook Road 07:43
Rainford Junction Rainford Station (Stop A) 07:45
Rainford Junction, adj Bushey Lane 07:45
Rainford Junction, nr Springfield 07:46
Park Hill, adj Red Delph Lane 07:47
Park Hill, opp Ormskirk Road 07:48
Park Hill, nr Bushey Lane 07:48
Park Hill, adj Red Delph Lane 07:49
Rainford Junction, opp Dairy Farm Road 07:51
Rainford, adj Eden Avenue 07:52
Rainford, adj Old Lane 07:52
Rainford, adj Cross Pit Lane 07:54
Rainford, adj Leyland Road 07:54
Rainford, adj Southerns Lane 07:56
Rainford, adj Hopgood Crescent 07:59
Rainford By-pass (adj) 08:02
Hill Top Bottle And Glass (SE-bound) 08:04
Hill Top St Helens Road (S-bound) 08:06
Hill Top, opp Longwood Close 08:06
Bleak Hill Brow, adj East Lancashire Road 08:06
Bleak Hill Brow, adj Malt House Court 08:06
Cowley Hill, adj Hammill Street 08:08
Cowley Hill, adj Tennis Street 08:09
Cowley Hill, adj Harris Street 08:09
Cowley Hill, adj Ruskin Drive 08:10
Cowley Hill, adj Swinburne Road 08:11
Cowley Hill, adj Fairfield Road 08:12
Cowley Hill, adj Beaconsfield Road 08:12
Eccleston, adj Kiln Close 08:13
Eccleston, adj Kiln Lane 08:14
Eccleston, adj Washbrook Close 08:14
Eccleston, adj Mill Brow 08:15
Eccleston, adj Chapel Lane 08:16
Eccleston, opp The Avenue 08:17
Eccleston, adj Alder Hey Road 08:19
St Helens Newtown, opp Ellison Drive 08:20
W Park, adj Gladstone Street 08:21
W Park, adj Constance Street 08:22
W Park, o/s Prescot Road 08:23
W Park, adj Roby Street 08:24
Grange Park Road (adj) 08:25
Grange Park Freckleton Road (W-bound) 08:26
Grange Park, opp Freckleton Road 08:27
Some buses serving schools are suspended. Check the Merseytravel website for the latest information.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Ogden Coaches