bustimes.org

74A - Newport - Underwood

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Underwood

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 07:30 11:55 15:55
Newport, after Cenotaph 07:32 11:57 15:57
Maindee, o/s Library 07:33 11:58 15:58
Maindee Square (after) 07:34 11:59 15:59
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 07:35 12:00 16:00
Maindee, before Walmer Road 07:36 12:01 16:01
Beechwood Park (o/s) 07:36 12:01 16:01
Somerton Bridge (before) 07:38 12:03 16:03
Somerton, before Black Horse Inn 07:39 12:03 16:03
Liswerry, after Post Office 07:39 12:04 16:04
Liswerry, o/s Nash Club 07:40 12:04 16:04
Liswerry, after Nash Drive 07:41 12:05 16:05
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 12:07 16:07
Liswerry, o/s Tesco 12:07 16:07
Llanwern Clock (opp) 07:46 12:13 16:13
Magor, after Brewery 07:56 12:23 16:23
Wilcrick, nr Tump Farm 07:57 12:24 16:24
Llanmartin, nr Pool Head 07:58 12:25 16:25
Llanmartin, nr Greystones 08:00 12:27 16:27
Llanmartin, o/s St Martin's Church 08:00 12:27 16:27
Underwood, before Hazel Road 08:01 12:28 16:28
Underwood, after Ash Grove 08:02 12:29 16:29
Underwood Llanmartin Primary School 08:02 12:29 16:29
Underwood, after Hawthorn Close 08:03 12:30 16:30
Underwood, opp Shops 08:04 12:31 16:31

Underwood - Newport

Underwood, opp Shops 08:07 12:34 16:34
Underwood Birch Grove Exit (opp 1) 08:08 12:35 16:35
Llanmartin, o/s St Martin's Church 08:10 12:37 16:37
Llanbeder, nr The Glyn 08:13 12:40 16:40
Langstone, before New Inn 08:15 12:42 16:42
Langstone, nr Grange 08:16 12:43 16:43
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 08:17 12:44 16:44
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 08:18 12:45 16:45
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 12:55 16:55
Liswerry, o/s Tesco 08:28 12:55 16:55
Liswerry, before Nash Drive 08:29 12:56 16:56
Liswerry, after Mulcaster Avenue 08:29 12:56 16:56
Liswerry, before Nash Club 08:30 12:57 16:57
Liswerry, before Post Office 08:30 12:57 16:57
Somerton, o/s Black Horse Inn 08:31 12:58 16:58
Somerton Bridge (after) 08:32 12:59 16:59
Beechwood Park (after) 08:33 13:00 17:00
Maindee, after Walmer Road 08:34 13:01 17:01
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 08:35 13:02 17:02
Maindee Square (at) 08:37 13:04 17:04
Maindee, opp Library 08:38 13:05 17:05
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 08:40 13:07 17:07
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 08:44 13:11 17:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus