bustimes.org

74a - Rotherham Intc - Sheffield Intc

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Roadworks

Lescar Road/Highfield Lane, Waverley (Rotherham)

From 6 June 2022

Road works on the junction of Lescar Road & Highfield Lane, Waverley have closed the estate to buses.

All services (included school buses) will divert via Highfield Spring in both directions until further notice (at all times).

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Rotherham Intc - Sheffield Intc

Rotherham Interchange/B10 (B10) 08:55then hourly until15:55
Rotherham, opp Corporation Street/Market Street 08:5615:56
Rotherham, adj Westgate/Unity Place 08:5715:57
Rotherham, adj Canklow Road/Alma Road 08:5815:58
Canklow Road/Mill Street (adj) 08:5815:58
Canklow Road/Jubilee Street (adj) 08:5915:59
Canklow Road/Warden Street (adj) 09:0016:00
Canklow Road/Canklow Hill Road (adj) 09:0016:00
Canklow, adj Centenary Way/West Bawtry Road 09:0216:02
Bawtry Road/Brinsworth Lane (adj) 07:1009:0316:03
Brinsworth Lane/Field View (at) 07:1009:0316:03
Brinsworth Lane/Whitehill Road (at) 07:1109:0416:04
Whitehill Road/Brinsworth Lane (nr) 07:1109:0416:04
Brinsworth, opp Whitehill Road/Willowgarth Avenue 07:1109:0516:05
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Road/Sunnybank Crescent 07:1209:0516:05
Brinsworth, opp Whitehill Road/Whitehill Drive 07:1209:0616:06
Brinsworth, opp Howarth Road/Chaffinch Avenue 07:1309:0616:06
Brinsworth, opp Howarth Road/Nelson Close 07:1309:0716:07
Brinsworth, adj Howarth Road/Miller Dale Drive 07:1309:0716:07
Brinsworth, opp Howarth Road/Willow Close 07:1409:0716:07
Catcliffe, opp Brinsworth Road/Nursery Drive 07:1509:0916:09
Catcliffe, adj Brinsworth Road/High Hazel Crescent 07:1509:0916:09
Brinsworth Road/Green Lane (adj) 07:1609:1016:10
Catcliffe, adj Wood Lane/Brinsworth Road 07:1709:1116:11
Tinsley Park, adj Europa Link/Europa Court 07:1809:1216:12
Tinsley Park, adj Europa View/Letsby Avenue 07:1909:1316:13
Tinsley Park, nr Europa View/Europa Court 07:2009:1416:14
Tinsley Park, at Europa Court/Europa View 07:2109:1616:16
Tinsley Park, opp Europa Link/Wood Lane 07:2109:1716:17
Tinsley Park, adj Europa Link/Britannia Way 07:2209:1816:18
Catcliffe, adj Poplar Way/Parkway 07:2409:1916:19
Waverley, nr High Field Spring/Poplar Way 07:2409:2016:20
Waverley, nr High Field Spring/Whittle Way 07:2509:2116:21
Waverley, adj Mitchell Way/Stephenson Way 07:25
Waverley, adj Highfield Lane/Highfield Spring 07:27
Handsworth, at Orgreave Lane/Rotherham Road 07:29
Handsworth, adj Orgreave Lane/Retford Road 07:30
Handsworth Road/Handsworth Grange Road (adj) 07:31
Handsworth Road/Richmond Road (adj) 07:32
Handsworth Road/Fitzalan Road (at) 07:32
Handsworth Road/Finchwell Road (opp) 07:33
Handsworth Road/Sheffield Parkway (adj) 07:33
Parkway Industrial Estate, opp Parkway Avenue/Kettlebridge Road 07:39
Parkway Industrial Estate, adj Parkway Avenue/Parkway Close 07:39
Parkway Industrial Estate, nr Parkway Avenue/Parkway Close 07:39
Parkway Industrial Estate, at Parkway Avenue/Woodbourn Road 07:40
Wybourn, adj Woodbourn Road/Parkway Avenue 07:41
Wybourn, adj Cricket Inn Road/Cricket Inn Crescent 07:42
Wybourn, adj Cricket Inn Road/Derwent Street 07:43
Wybourn, opp Cricket Inn Road/Bernard Road 07:43
Hyde Park, at Broad Street/Park Square 07:44
Sheffield Centre Commercial Street/CG1 (CG1) 07:45
Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square 07:46
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C4 (C4) 07:48

Sheffield Interchange/C5 - Rotherham Intc

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C5 (C5) 07:58
Hyde Park, adj Broad Street/Blast Lane 08:00
Wybourn, adj Cricket Inn Road/Bernard Road 08:00
Wybourn, adj Cricket Inn Road/Aston Street 08:02
Wybourn, opp Cricket Inn Road/Cricket Inn Crescent 08:02
Wybourn, nr Woodbourn Road/Parkway Avenue 08:03
Parkway Industrial Estate, adj Parkway Avenue/Woodbourn Road 08:04
Parkway Industrial Estate, nr Parkway Avenue/Woodbourn Road 08:04
Parkway Industrial Estate, opp Parkway Avenue/Parkway Close 08:05
Parkway Industrial Estate, adj Parkway Avenue/Kettlebridge Road 08:06
Handsworth Road/Oakley Road (Opp) 08:11
Handsworth Road/Richmond Park Road (opp) 08:11
Handsworth Road/Dodson Drive (adj) 08:12
Handsworth Road/Fitzalan Road (adj) 08:12
Handsworth Road/Richmond Road (opp) 08:13
Handsworth Road/Handsworth Grange Road (opp) 08:13
Handsworth, adj Orgreave Lane/Medlock Drive 08:14
Handsworth, at Orgreave Lane/Highfield Lane 08:15
Waverley, adj Highfield Lane/Castleton Way 08:16
Waverley, adj Mitchell Way/Highfield Spring 08:18
Waverley, nr High Field Spring/Brunel Way 08:19
Catcliffe, nr Poplar Way/Parkway 08:19
Tinsley Park, opp Europa Link/Britannia Way 08:21
Tinsley Park, adj Europa Link/Europa Court 08:22
Tinsley Park, adj Europa View/Letsby Avenue 08:23
Tinsley Park, nr Europa View/Europa Court 08:24
Tinsley Park, at Europa Court/Europa View 08:25
Tinsley Park, opp Europa Link/Wood Lane 08:26
Brinsworth Road/Wood Lane (opp) 08:28
Brinsworth Road/Olivers Way (opp) 08:29
Catcliffe, opp Brinsworth Road/High Hazel Crescent 08:29
Catcliffe, adj Brinsworth Road/Nursery Drive 08:30
Brinsworth, opp Whitehill Lane/Howarth Road 08:31
Brinsworth, adj Howarth Road/Willow Close 08:32
Brinsworth, opp Howarth Road/Miller Dale Drive 08:33
Brinsworth, opp Howarth Road/Pear Tree Close 08:33
Brinsworth, adj Howarth Road/Chaffinch Avenue 08:34
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Road/Whitehill Drive 08:35
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Road/Whitehill Avenue 08:35
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Road/Willowgarth Avenue 08:36
Whitehill Road/Brinsworth Lane (o/s) 08:37
Brinsworth Lane/Croft Road (adj) 08:37
Brinsworth Lane/Duncan Street (at) 08:38
Bawtry Road/Brinsworth Lane (opp) 08:39
Canklow Road/West Bawtry Road (at) 08:40
Canklow Road/Rother Road (opp) 08:42
Canklow Road/Town Street (opp) 08:43
Canklow Road/Robinson Street (opp) 08:43
Canklow Road/Mill Street (opp) 08:44
Rotherham, adj Canklow Road/Sheffield Road 08:45
Rotherham, nr Westgate/Main Street 08:46
Rotherham Corporation Street/Bridge Street (CS2) 08:48
Rotherham Interchange/A1 (A1) 08:50

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 October 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First South Yorkshire