bustimes.org

74a - Rotherham - Sheffield

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Outbound

Rotherham Interchange/B10 (B10) 08:55 then hourly until 15:55
Rotherham, opp Corporation Street/Market Street 08:56 15:56
Rotherham, adj Westgate/Unity Place 08:57 15:57
Rotherham, adj Canklow Road/Alma Road 08:58 15:58
Canklow Road/Mill Street (adj) 08:58 15:58
Canklow Road/Jubilee Street (adj) 08:59 15:59
Canklow Road/Warden Street (adj) 09:00 16:00
Canklow Road/Canklow Hill Road (adj) 09:00 16:00
Canklow, adj Centenary Way/West Bawtry Road 09:02 16:02
Bawtry Road/Brinsworth Lane (adj) 07:10 09:03 16:03
Brinsworth Lane/Field View (at) 07:10 09:03 16:03
Brinsworth Lane/Whitehill Road (at) 07:11 09:04 16:04
Whitehill Road/Brinsworth Lane (nr) 07:11 09:04 16:04
Brinsworth, opp Whitehill Road/Willowgarth Avenue 07:11 09:05 16:05
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Road/Sunnybank Crescent 07:12 09:05 16:05
Brinsworth, opp Whitehill Road/Whitehill Drive 07:12 09:06 16:06
Brinsworth, opp Howarth Road/Chaffinch Avenue 07:13 09:06 16:06
Brinsworth, opp Howarth Road/Nelson Close 07:13 09:07 16:07
Brinsworth, adj Howarth Road/Miller Dale Drive 07:13 09:07 16:07
Brinsworth, opp Howarth Road/Willow Close 07:14 09:07 16:07
Catcliffe, opp Brinsworth Road/Nursery Drive 07:15 09:09 16:09
Catcliffe, adj Brinsworth Road/High Hazel Crescent 07:15 09:09 16:09
Brinsworth Road/Green Lane (adj) 07:16 09:10 16:10
Catcliffe, adj Wood Lane/Brinsworth Road 07:17 09:11 16:11
Tinsley Park, adj Europa Link/Europa Court 07:18 09:12 16:12
Tinsley Park, adj Europa View/Letsby Avenue 07:19 09:13 16:13
Tinsley Park, nr Europa View/Europa Court 07:20 09:14 16:14
Tinsley Park, at Europa Court/Europa View 07:21 09:16 16:16
Tinsley Park, opp Europa Link/Wood Lane 07:21 09:17 16:17
Tinsley Park, adj Europa Link/Britannia Way 07:22 09:18 16:18
Catcliffe, adj Poplar Way/Parkway 07:24 09:19 16:19
Waverley, nr High Field Spring/Poplar Way 07:24 09:20 16:20
Waverley, nr High Field Spring/Whittle Way 07:25 09:21 16:21
Waverley, adj Mitchell Way/Stephenson Way 07:25
Waverley, adj Highfield Lane/Highfield Spring 07:27
Handsworth, at Orgreave Lane/Rotherham Road 07:29
Handsworth, adj Orgreave Lane/Retford Road 07:30
Handsworth Road/Handsworth Grange Road (adj) 07:31
Handsworth Road/Richmond Road (adj) 07:32
Handsworth Road/Fitzalan Road (at) 07:32
Handsworth Road/Finchwell Road (opp) 07:33
Handsworth Road/Sheffield Parkway (adj) 07:33
Parkway Industrial Estate, opp Parkway Avenue/Kettlebridge Road 07:39
Parkway Industrial Estate, adj Parkway Avenue/Parkway Close 07:39
Parkway Industrial Estate, nr Parkway Avenue/Parkway Close 07:39
Parkway Industrial Estate, at Parkway Avenue/Woodbourn Road 07:40
Wybourn, adj Woodbourn Road/Parkway Avenue 07:41
Wybourn, adj Cricket Inn Road/Cricket Inn Crescent 07:42
Wybourn, adj Cricket Inn Road/Derwent Street 07:43
Wybourn, opp Cricket Inn Road/Bernard Road 07:43
Hyde Park, at Broad Street/Park Square 07:44
Sheffield Centre Commercial Street/CG1 (CG1) 07:45
Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square 07:46
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C4 (C4) 07:48

Inbound

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C4 (C4) 07:58
Hyde Park, adj Broad Street/Blast Lane 08:00
Wybourn, adj Cricket Inn Road/Bernard Road 08:00
Wybourn, adj Cricket Inn Road/Aston Street 08:02
Wybourn, opp Cricket Inn Road/Cricket Inn Crescent 08:02
Wybourn, nr Woodbourn Road/Parkway Avenue 08:03
Parkway Industrial Estate, adj Parkway Avenue/Woodbourn Road 08:04
Parkway Industrial Estate, nr Parkway Avenue/Woodbourn Road 08:04
Parkway Industrial Estate, opp Parkway Avenue/Parkway Close 08:05
Parkway Industrial Estate, adj Parkway Avenue/Kettlebridge Road 08:06
Handsworth Road/Oakley Road (opp) 08:11
Handsworth Road/Richmond Park Road (opp) 08:11
Handsworth Road/Dodson Drive (adj) 08:12
Handsworth Road/Fitzalan Road (adj) 08:12
Handsworth Road/Richmond Road (opp) 08:13
Handsworth Road/Handsworth Grange Road (opp) 08:13
Handsworth, adj Orgreave Lane/Medlock Drive 08:14
Handsworth, at Orgreave Lane/Highfield Lane 08:15
Waverley, adj Highfield Lane/Castleton Way 08:16
Waverley, adj Mitchell Way/Highfield Spring 08:18
Waverley, nr High Field Spring/Brunel Way 08:19
Catcliffe, nr Poplar Way/Parkway 08:19
Tinsley Park, opp Europa Link/Britannia Way 08:21
Tinsley Park, adj Europa Link/Europa Court 08:22
Tinsley Park, adj Europa View/Letsby Avenue 08:23
Tinsley Park, nr Europa View/Europa Court 08:24
Tinsley Park, at Europa Court/Europa View 08:25
Tinsley Park, opp Europa Link/Wood Lane 08:26
Brinsworth Road/Wood Lane (opp) 08:28
Brinsworth Road/Olivers Way (opp) 08:29
Catcliffe, opp Brinsworth Road/High Hazel Crescent 08:29
Catcliffe, adj Brinsworth Road/Nursery Drive 08:30
Brinsworth, opp Whitehill Lane/Howarth Road 08:31
Brinsworth, adj Howarth Road/Willow Close 08:32
Brinsworth, opp Howarth Road/Miller Dale Drive 08:33
Brinsworth, opp Howarth Road/Pear Tree Close 08:33
Brinsworth, adj Howarth Road/Chaffinch Avenue 08:34
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Road/Whitehill Drive 08:35
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Road/Whitehill Avenue 08:35
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Road/Willowgarth Avenue 08:36
Whitehill Road/Brinsworth Lane (o/s) 08:37
Brinsworth Lane/Croft Road (adj) 08:37
Brinsworth Lane/Duncan Street (at) 08:38
Bawtry Road/Brinsworth Lane (opp) 08:39
Canklow Road/West Bawtry Road (at) 08:40
Canklow Road/Rother Road (opp) 08:42
Canklow Road/Town Street (opp) 08:43
Canklow Road/Robinson Street (opp) 08:43
Canklow Road/Mill Street (opp) 08:44
Rotherham, adj Canklow Road/Sheffield Road 08:45
Rotherham, nr Westgate/Main Street 08:46
Rotherham Corporation Street/Bridge Street (CS2) 08:48
Rotherham Interchange/A1 (A1) 08:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire