bustimes.org

74B - Clacton - Thorrington Cross - Wivenhoe - Colchester

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Clacton Jackson Road - Colchester Stanwell St.

Clacton Jackson Road (Stand F) 19:13
19:15 21:15
Clacton, o/s Morrisons 19:15 21:15
Clacton, adj Anchor Road 19:16 21:16
Clacton, opp Bryans Garage 19:16 21:16
Clacton, opp Dudley Road 19:17 21:17
Clacton, opp Jameson Road 19:18 21:18
Clacton, adj Coopers Lane Shops 19:20 21:20
Clacton, opp Lake Avenue 19:20 21:20
Clacton, opp Birch Close 19:21 21:21
Bockings Elm, opp Nien Oord 19:22 21:22
Bockings Elm, adj Waterworks Drive 19:23 21:23
Bockings Elm, o/s Brace of Pistols 19:24 21:24
Bockings Elm, opp Clacton Garden Centre 19:24 21:24
Bockings Elm, adj Jaywick Lane 19:25 21:25
Bockings Elm, adj Rouses Lane 19:26 21:26
Bockings Elm, opp Earls Hall 19:26 21:26
Bockings Elm St John's Road Layby (W-bound) 19:27 21:27
Bockings Elm, opp Pump Hill Garage 19:27 21:27
St Osyth, opp D'Arcy Road 19:29 21:29
St Osyth, adj Rochford Road 19:29 21:29
St Osyth, o/s The Red Lion 19:30 21:30
St Osyth Colchester Road (N-bound) 19:30 21:30
St Osyth, opp The Kings Arms 19:30 21:30
St Osyth, o/s Wellwick House 19:30 21:30
St Osyth, opp Oaklands 19:32 21:32
St Osyth, opp Frowick Lane 19:33 21:33
Aingers Green, o/s Bentley Country Park 19:33 21:33
Thorrington, opp The Red Lion 19:36 21:36
Thorrington, opp Post Office 19:37 21:37
Thorrington, adj Brightlingsea Road 19:38 21:38
Alresford, opp Brook Farm 19:39 21:39
Alresford St Osyth Road (W-bound) 19:40 21:40
Alresford Coach Road Corner (W-bound) 19:40 21:40
Alresford, opp The Pointer 19:41 21:41
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (W-bound) 19:41 21:41
Alresford, o/s Marsh Farm Corner 19:42 21:42
Wivenhoe, o/s Villa Farm 19:43 21:43
Wivenhoe, adj Bowes Road 19:44 21:44
Wivenhoe Cemetery (S-bound) 19:45 21:45
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 19:46 21:46
Wivenhoe, adj Rosabelle Avenue 19:46 21:46
Wivenhoe Cross (N-bound) 19:47 21:47
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 19:48 21:48
University of Essex, opp South Courts 19:51 21:51
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 19:52 21:52
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 19:53 21:53
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 19:54 21:54
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 19:55 21:55
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 19:57 21:57
The Hythe, adj Station Road 19:57 21:57
Colchester, adj Davey Close 19:57 21:57
Colchester, opp Tabor Road 19:58 21:58
Colchester, opp Kerry Court 19:59 21:59
Colchester, opp The Surgery 20:01 22:01
Colchester Coach Stop (W-bound) 20:02 22:02
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 20:02 22:02
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bb) 20:05 22:05

Colchester Stanwell St. - Clacton Jackson Road

Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bb) 20:10 22:10
Colchester City Railway Station (Stop B) 20:11 22:11
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 20:11 22:11
Colchester, opp Cannon Street 20:12 22:12
Colchester, opp Port Lane 20:13 22:13
Colchester, o/s St Leonard's Church 20:14 22:14
The Hythe, opp Maudlyn Road 20:15 22:15
The Hythe, o/s Hythe Railway Station 20:16 22:16
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 20:18 22:18
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 20:18 22:18
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 20:20 22:20
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 20:21 22:21
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 20:22 22:22
University of Essex, adj South Courts 20:24 22:24
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 20:27 22:27
Wivenhoe, opp Heath Road 20:27 22:27
Wivenhoe Cross (S-bound) 20:27 22:27
Wivenhoe, opp Rosabelle Avenue 20:28 22:28
Wivenhoe, o/s Co-op 20:29 22:29
Wivenhoe Cemetery (N-bound) 20:29 22:29
Wivenhoe, opp Bowes Road 20:30 22:30
Wivenhoe, opp Villa Farm 20:31 22:31
Alresford, opp Marsh Farm Corner 20:32 22:32
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (E-bound) 20:33 22:33
Alresford, o/s The Pointer 20:34 22:34
Alresford Coach Road Corner (E-bound) 20:34 22:34
Alresford St Osyth Road (E-bound) 20:34 22:34
Alresford, o/s Brook Farm 20:35 22:35
Alresford Tenpenny Bridge (SE-bound) 20:36 22:36
Thorrington, opp Brightlingsea Road 20:37 22:37
Thorrington, o/s Post Office 20:37 22:37
Thorrington, o/s The Red Lion 20:38 22:38
Aingers Green, opp Bentley Country Park 20:41 22:41
St Osyth, adj Frowick Lane 20:41 22:41
St Osyth, o/s Oaklands 20:42 22:42
St Osyth, opp Wellwick House 20:44 22:44
St Osyth, adj The Kings Arms 20:44 22:44
St Osyth Colchester Road (S-bound) 20:44 22:44
St Osyth, opp The Red Lion 20:45 22:45
St Osyth, adj Longfields 20:45 22:45
St Osyth, adj Abbots Gardens 20:46 22:46
Bockings Elm, o/s Pump Hill Garage 20:47 22:47
Bockings Elm, adj Earls Hall 20:48 22:48
Bockings Elm, opp Rouses Lane 20:48 22:48
Bockings Elm, opp Jaywick Lane 20:49 22:49
Bockings Elm, o/s Clacton Garden Centre 20:50 22:50
Bockings Elm, opp Brace of Pistols 20:51 22:51
Bockings Elm, opp Waterworks Drive 20:51 22:51
Bockings Elm, adj Nien Oord 20:51 22:51
Clacton, opp Boxted Ave 20:52 22:52
Clacton, adj Birch Close 20:53 22:53
Clacton, adj Lake Avenue 20:53 22:53
Clacton, opp Coopers Lane Shops 20:55 22:55
Clacton, adj Dudley Road 20:57 22:57
Clacton, o/s Bryans Garage 20:58 22:58
Clacton, opp Aldi 20:59 22:59
Clacton Jackson Road (Stand F) 21:00 23:00

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

First Essex