Bus Times

75 - Lower Bevendean - Patcham High School

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Lower Bevendean - Patcham High School

Moulsecoomb Brighton University (SE-bound) 07:43
Moulsecoomb The Avenue Steps (SE-bound) 07:44
Bevendean, opp Manton Road 07:45
Bevendean The Avenue Shops (NE-bound) 07:45
Bevendean, adj Hazelgrove 07:46
Bevendean Surgery (SE-bound) 07:47
Bevendean, opp School 07:47
Bevendean, opp Knepp Close 07:48
Bevendean Norwich Crescent (S-bound) 07:49
Bevendean, adj Kenilworth Close 07:49
Bevendean, adj Norwich Close 07:50
Bevendean Norwich Drive East End (NE-bound) 07:51
Bevendean, adj Bodiam Close 07:51
Bevendean Bodiam Avenue (SW-bound) 07:52
Bevendean, adj Hornby Road 07:53
Bevendean Leybourne Road (W-bound) 07:54
Bevendean, adj Leybourne Parade 07:55
Bevendean, opp Taunton Way 07:56
Bevendean Auckland Drive (N-bound) 07:57
Bevendean Surgery (NW-bound) 07:58
Bevendean, opp Hazelgrove 07:59
Bevendean The Avenue Shops (SW-bound) 08:01
Bevendean, adj Manton Road 08:01
Moulsecoomb The Avenue Steps (NW-bound) 08:02
Moulsecoomb Bottom of The Avenue (NW-bound) 08:02
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (NE-bound) 08:03
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 08:03
Moulsecoomb, opp Ringmer Road 08:04
Moulsecoomb, adj Wild Park 08:05
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 08:06
Coldean, adj Hikers Rest 08:06
Coldean Forest Road (S-bound) 08:07
Coldean, adj Middleton Rise 08:08
Coldean, adj Twyford Road 08:09
Coldean Varley Park (W-bound) 08:09
Coldean, adj Standean Close 08:10
Coldean, opp Haig Avenue 08:11
Coldean, adj Saunders Hill 08:13
Coldean Old Boat Corner (NW-bound) 08:14
Hollingbury, adj Carden Hill 08:16
Hollingbury, adj County Oak Avenue North 08:17
Hollingbury, opp Carden Crescent 08:18
Hollingbury, opp Dale Drive 08:19
Hollingbury, adj Long Man of Wilmington 08:20
Patcham, adj High School 08:21
Schooldays only

Patcham High School - Lower Bevendean

Patcham, adj High School 15:00
Coldean, opp Saunders Hill 15:07
Coldean, adj Haig Avenue 15:08
Coldean, opp Standean Close 15:08
Coldean Varley Park (E-bound) 15:09
Coldean, opp Twyford Road 15:10
Coldean, opp Middleton Rise 15:11
Coldean Forest Road (N-bound) 15:11
Coldean, opp Hikers Rest 15:13
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 15:13
Moulsecoomb, opp Wild Park 15:13
Moulsecoomb, adj Ringmer Road 15:14
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 15:14
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (SW-bound) 15:14
Moulsecoomb Brighton University (SE-bound) 15:15
Moulsecoomb The Avenue Steps (SE-bound) 15:16
Bevendean, opp Manton Road 15:17
Bevendean The Avenue Shops (NE-bound) 15:17
Bevendean, adj Hazelgrove 15:18
Bevendean Surgery (SE-bound) 15:19
Bevendean, opp School 15:19
Bevendean, opp Knepp Close 15:20
Bevendean Norwich Crescent (S-bound) 15:21
Bevendean, adj Kenilworth Close 15:22
Bevendean, adj Norwich Close 15:23
Bevendean Norwich Drive East End (NE-bound) 15:23
Bevendean, adj Bodiam Close 15:24
Bevendean Bodiam Avenue (SW-bound) 15:25
Bevendean, adj Hornby Road 15:25
Bevendean Leybourne Road (W-bound) 15:26
Bevendean, adj Leybourne Parade 15:26
Bevendean, opp Taunton Way 15:27
Bevendean Auckland Drive (N-bound) 15:27
Bevendean Surgery (NW-bound) 15:28
Bevendean, opp Hazelgrove 15:28
Bevendean The Avenue Shops (SW-bound) 15:29
Bevendean, adj Manton Road 15:29
Moulsecoomb The Avenue Steps (NW-bound) 15:30
Moulsecoomb Bottom of The Avenue (NW-bound) 15:31
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 15:32
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 15:32
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 15:33
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 15:34
Schooldays only

More information

Brighton & Hove