bustimes.org

755 - Purway Close to Green Line Coach Station

A service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Monday to Friday

Purway Close - Green Line Coach Station

Leagrave, opp Station Road 05:39 06:07 06:27
Leagrave Railway Station (W-bound) 06:07
Limbury Meads, adj Wauluds Bank Drive 05:40 06:08 06:28
Marsh Farm, opp Littlewood Croft 05:41 06:09 06:29
Marsh Farm, opp Purway Close 05:43 06:11 06:31
Marsh Farm, adj Morris Close 05:43 06:11 06:31
Marsh Farm, adj Olympic Close 05:44 06:12 06:32
Marsh Farm, adj Underwood Close 05:44 06:13 06:33
Marsh Farm, nr Whitehaven 05:45 06:13 06:33
Bramingham Park, adj Burford Close 05:45 06:14 06:34
Bramingham Park, adj Woodmere 05:46 06:14 06:34
Bramingham Park, opp Kirby Drive 05:46 06:15 06:35
Bramingham Park, opp Speedwell Close 05:46 06:16 06:36
Bramingham Park, opp Whitwell Close 05:47 06:16 06:36
Bramingham Park, adj Dexter Close 05:47 06:17 06:37
Bramingham Park, adj Edgcott Close 05:48 06:17 06:37
Bramingham Park, adj Skelton Close 05:48 06:17 06:37
Warden Hill, nr Turnpike Drive 05:49 06:18 06:38
Warden Hill Road (adj) 05:50 06:20 06:40
Warden Hill, opp Birdsfoot Lane 05:51 06:21 06:42
Barnfield, opp Enderby Road 05:52 06:22 06:45
Barnfield Avenue (adj) 05:54 06:24 06:48
Barnfield, opp Austin Road 05:55 06:25 06:50
Barnfield, opp Graham Gardens 05:55 06:25 06:50
Barnfield, adj Stockingstone Road 05:56 06:26 06:51
Wardown, opp Bath Road 05:56 06:26 06:51
Wardown, opp Lansdowne Road 05:57 06:27 06:52
Wardown, nr Cromwell Hill 05:58 06:28 06:53
Wardown, opp Moor Park 05:58 06:28 06:53
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 3) 06:00 06:30 06:55
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 3) 06:05 07:00
Luton Church Street (Stop C9) 06:08 07:04
New Town, adj Holly Street 06:10 07:06
Stockwood, o/s Tennyson House 06:13 07:09
Stockwood Park Entrance (opp) 06:14 07:11
Stockwood, adj Ludlow Avenue 06:14 07:11
Bricket Wood, nr Black Boy PH 06:34 07:36
Brent Cross Centre North Circular Road (Stop J2) 06:49 07:53
Child’s Hill Lyndale Avenue (Stop T) 06:54 08:04
Finchley Road Station (Stop CH) 06:59 08:13
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground (Stop K) 07:05 08:21
Baker Street Station (Stop A) 07:09 08:26
Marylebone George Street (Stop J) 07:11 08:30
Marble Arch Station (Stop O) 07:14 08:35
Marble Arch (->S) 07:16 08:38
Victoria Green Line Coach Station (Stop 6) 07:25 08:50

Green Line Coach Station - Purway Close

Victoria Green Line Coach Station (Stop 6) 16:30 17:30
Victoria (Stop 11) 16:32 17:32
Grosvenor Place Hyde Park Corner (Stop 12) 16:34 17:35
Marble Arch (Stop 14) 16:40 17:42
Marble Arch Portman Square (Stop 15) 16:44 17:47
Lisson Grove Dorset Square Baker Street Station (Stop S) 16:49 17:52
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground (Stop Z) 16:53 17:56
Finchley Road Station (Stop CL) 17:00 18:04
Child’s Hill Lyndale (Stop U) 17:04 18:09
Brent Cross Centre North Circular Road (Stop J1) 17:11 18:16
Bricket Wood, opp Black Boy PH 17:29 18:34
Stockwood Park Entrance (o/s) 17:54 18:59
Stockwood, opp The Mount 17:54 18:59
Stockwood, adj Whitehill Avenue 17:55 19:00
New Town, opp Holly Street 17:58 19:03
Luton, o/s Crown Court 17:59 19:04
Luton Church Street (Stop C3) 18:01 19:06
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 9) 18:06 19:11
Wardown, nr Brook Street 18:06 19:11
Wardown, opp Cromwell Hill 18:07 19:12
Wardown, nr Alexandra Avenue 18:07 19:12
Wardown, o/s Bath Road 18:08 19:13
Barnfield, adj Cranleigh Gardens 18:08 19:13
Barnfield, nr Graham Gardens 18:09 19:14
Barnfield, nr Austin Road 18:10 19:15
Barnfield, nr Enderby Road 18:11 19:16
Warden Hill, adj Grasmere Road 18:12 19:17
Warden Hill Road (opp) 18:13 19:18
Bramingham Park, adj Holford Way 18:13 19:18
Bramingham Park, opp Gatehill Gardens 18:14 19:19
Bramingham Park, opp Edgcott Close 18:14 19:19
Bramingham Park, opp Quantock Close 18:14 19:19
Bramingham Park, adj Whitwell Close 18:15 19:20
Bramingham Park, adj Speedwell Close 18:15 19:20
Bramingham Park, adj Kirby Drive 18:15 19:20
Bramingham Park, opp Woodmere 18:16 19:21
Bramingham Park, opp Burford Close 18:16 19:21
Marsh Farm, opp Whitehaven 18:17 19:22
Marsh Farm, opp Underwood Close 18:17 19:22
Marsh Farm, opp Olympic Close 18:17 19:22
Marsh Farm, opp Wexham Close 18:18 19:23
Marsh Farm, adj Purway Close 18:19 19:24
Leagrave, adj Station Road 18:23 19:28

Timetable data from Arriva Beds & Bucks/Bus Open Data Service, 19 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Beds and Bucks