bustimes.org

757 - Eccles Albert Street - Altrincham Girls & Loreto Grammar

A bus service operated by Little Gem

Map

Monday to Friday, Loreto Grammar School days

Altrincham Girls & Loreto Grammar to Eccles Albert Street

Eccles Charles House (Stop K) 06:55
Patricroft, nr Trafford Road 06:57
Patricroft, nr Cecil Road 06:58
Patricroft, opp Charlton Avenue 07:00
Patricroft, opp Adelaide Street 07:01
Barton upon Irwell, nr Barton Bridge 07:04
Dumplington, nr Ellesmere Circle 07:06
The Trafford Centre, opp Old Park Lane 07:09
Croft’s Bank, opp Rivers Lane 07:12
Croft’s Bank, at Barton Road 07:14
Croft’s Bank, opp Welwyn Close 07:14
Croft’s Bank, opp Medical Centre 07:15
Calder Bank, o/s The Bent Brook 07:16
Calder Bank, nr Broadway 07:17
Calder Bank Woodhouse Road (cnr) 07:19
Calder Bank, opp Bowers Avenue 07:19
Davyhulme, opp Cornhill Road 07:20
Davyhulme Circle (Stop B) 07:22
Davyhulme, opp Exeter Road 07:24
Lostock, opp Hartford Road 07:26
Lostock, opp Moss Vale Hotel 07:27
Lostock Circle (nr) 07:30
Humphrey Park, nr Old Hall Road 07:33
Humphrey Park, o/s Lostock Shops 07:34
Humphrey Park, opp Chatsworth Road 07:35
Stretford, o/s The Melville 07:36
Stretford, nr Sevenways 07:37
Stretford, adj Moss Park Road 07:38
Stretford, opp Robin Hood 07:39
Stretford, opp Poplar Road 07:41
Sale, nr Crossford Bridge 07:44
Sale, nr Dane Road 07:46
Sale, nr Chapel Road 07:47
Sale, nr Ashfield Road 07:47
Sale Marks and Spencer (Stop C) 07:49
Sale, nr Broadoaks Road 07:49
Sale, o/s Vine Inn 07:51
Sale, nr Raglan Road 07:53
Sale, nr Homelands Road 07:54
Sale, nr Beechfield 07:55
Sale, nr Eastway 07:56
Sale, opp The Drive 07:57
Broadheath, opp Trafford College 07:58
Broadheath, nr Railway Bridge 07:59
Broadheath, opp Sinderland Road 08:00
Broadheath, nr George Richards Way 08:01
Broadheath, nr Harcourt Road 08:03
Navigation Road, nr Ellesmere Road 08:04
Altrincham, nr Hazel Road 08:05
Altrincham Stamford Way (Stop A) 08:07
Altrincham, nr Lloyd Street 08:10
Altrincham, nr St John's Road 08:11
Bowdon, nr St Margaret's Road 08:15
Bowdon St Margarets Road (N-bound) 08:17
Oldfield Brow Turning Circle 08:19
John Leigh Park, o/s Loreto Grammar School 08:25

Eccles Albert Street to Altrincham Girls & Loreto Grammar

Bowdon, nr St Margaret's Road 15:50
Bowdon St Margarets Road (N-bound) 15:52
Oldfield Brow Turning Circle 15:54
John Leigh Park, o/s Loreto Grammar School 16:00
John Leigh Park, o/s The Wheatsheaf 16:02
Broadheath, opp The Navigation 16:04
Broadheath, o/s Cheshire Cheese 16:05
Broadheath, at Railway Bridge 16:05
Broadheath, nr Stamford Brook Road 16:06
Broadheath, o/s Trafford College 16:06
Sale, nr De Quincey Road 16:07
Sale, nr The Drive 16:07
Sale, nr Woodhouse Lane 16:08
Sale, opp Homelands Road 16:09
Sale, opp Raglan Road 16:10
Sale, opp Stanley Mount 16:11
Sale, nr Barkers Lane 16:12
Sale, opp Broadoaks Road 16:12
Sale Marks and Spencer (Stop B) 16:13
Sale, opp Ashfield Road 16:14
Sale, nr Mersey Road 16:14
Sale, opp Dane Road 16:15
Sale, adj Crossford Bridge 16:16
Stretford, nr Poplar Road 16:18
Stretford, o/s Robin Hood 16:20
Stretford, nr Moss Park Road 16:22
Stretford, adj Sevenways 16:23
Stretford, opp The Melville 16:24
Humphrey Park, nr Chatsworth Road 16:26
Humphrey Park, o/s Lostock Clinic 16:29
Humphrey Park, opp Old Hall Road 16:29
Lostock Circle (adj) 16:30
Lostock, o/s Moss Vale Hotel 16:31
Lostock, nr Hartford Road 16:32
Davyhulme, nr Exeter Road 16:32
Davyhulme Hayeswater Road (Stop A) 16:34
Davyhulme, nr Cornhill Road 16:35
Calder Bank, nr Bowers Avenue 16:37
Calder Bank Davyhulme Road (cnr) 16:38
Calder Bank, nr Woodhouse Road 16:41
Croft’s Bank, o/s Medical Centre 16:43
Croft’s Bank, nr Welwyn Close 16:44
Croft’s Bank, nr Barton Road 16:46
Croft’s Bank, opp Kingsway Park 16:46
The Trafford Centre, nr Old Park Lane 16:48
Dumplington, nr Ellesmere Circle 16:50
Dumplington, adj Ellesmere Circle 16:51
Dumplington, o/s Church Rectory 16:52
Barton upon Irwell, adj Barton Bridge 16:53
Patricroft, nr Cawdor Street 16:54
Patricroft, nr Charlton Avenue 16:56
Patricroft, opp Cecil Road 16:57
Patricroft, nr Liverpool Road 16:58
Patricroft, opp Trafford Road 16:59
Eccles Peel Street (Stop J) 17:00

Timetable data from Go Goodwins Coaches Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 28 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Little Gem