bustimes.org

758 - Altrincham GSfB - Moss Side

A bus service operated by Belle Vue Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, Trafford school days only

Moss Side - Altrincham GSfB

Moss Side, nr Moss Lane East 07:00
Moss Side, nr Great Western Street 07:00
Moss Side, adj Claremont Road 07:01
Moss Side, adj Claremont Road 07:02
Moss Side, opp Parkside Road 07:03
Moss Side, nr Platt Lane 07:04
Fallowfield, nr Wilbraham Road 07:05
Fallowfield, opp Lloyd Street South 07:06
Fallowfield, nr Wilbraham Road 07:07
Fallowfield, adj Mauldeth Road West 07:08
Withington, adj Whitchurch Road 07:09
Withington Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 07:10
W Didsbury Princess Road (Stop B) 07:11
W Didsbury Nell Lane (Stop D) 07:12
Chorlton Southern Cemetery (Stop F) 07:13
Chorlton Princess Road (Stop D) 07:14
Chorlton, by Barlow Hall Road 07:16
Chorlton, opp Crematorium 07:18
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 07:19
Chorltonville, nr Cundiff Road 07:21
Chorlton Bus Station 07:23
Chorlton Groby Road (Stop G) 07:25
Chorlton, nr Edge Lane 07:28
Longford Park, opp Ryebank Road 07:29
Longford Park (opp) 07:31
Stretford, opp Norwood Road 07:32
Stretford Metrolink Stop (Stop J) 07:34
Stretford Arndale (Stop G) 07:35
Sale, nr Crossford Bridge 07:40
Sale, nr Dane Road 07:41
Sale, nr Chapel Road 07:43
Sale, nr Ashfield Road 07:43
Sale Marks and Spencer (Stop C) 07:45
Sale, nr Broadoaks Road 07:46
Sale, o/s Vine Inn 07:47
Sale, nr Raglan Road 07:50
Sale, nr Homelands Road 07:52
Sale, nr Beechfield 08:12
Sale, nr Eastway 08:13
Sale, opp The Drive 08:15
Broadheath, opp Trafford College 08:17
Broadheath, nr Railway Bridge 08:17
Broadheath, opp Sinderland Road 08:17
Broadheath, nr George Richards Way 08:17
Broadheath, nr Harcourt Road 08:17
Navigation Road, nr Ellesmere Road 08:17
Altrincham, nr Hazel Road 08:17
Altrincham Station House (Stop B) 08:17
Altrincham, nr Lloyd Street 08:17
Altrincham, nr St John's Road 08:17
Bowdon, nr St Margaret's Road 08:18
Bowdon St Margarets Road (N-bound) 08:18
Oldfield Brow Turning Circle 08:20
John Leigh Park, o/s Loreto Grammar School 08:25

Altrincham GSfB - Moss Side

Rosehill, opp Altrincham Grammar School for Boys 15:45
Rosehill, nr Stamford Road 15:46
Rosehill, o/s Bowden Prepatory School 15:47
Bowdon, nr St Margaret's Road 15:50
Oldfield Brow Turning Circle 15:52
John Leigh Park, o/s Loreto Grammar School 15:55
John Leigh Park, o/s The Wheatsheaf 15:58
Broadheath, opp The Navigation 16:00
Broadheath, o/s Cheshire Cheese 16:01
Broadheath, at Railway Bridge 16:02
Broadheath, nr Stamford Brook Road 16:03
Broadheath, o/s Trafford College 16:03
Sale, nr De Quincey Road 16:04
Sale, nr The Drive 16:05
Sale, nr Woodhouse Lane 16:06
Sale, opp Homelands Road 16:08
Sale, opp Raglan Road 16:09
Sale, opp Stanley Mount 16:10
Sale, nr Barkers Lane 16:11
Sale, opp Broadoaks Road 16:12
Sale Marks and Spencer (Stop B) 16:13
Sale, opp Ashfield Road 16:14
Sale, nr Mersey Road 16:15
Sale, opp Dane Road 16:16
Sale, adj Crossford Bridge 16:17
Stretford Arndale (Stop M) 16:22
Stretford Metrolink Stop (Stop K) 16:23
Stretford, nr Norwood Road 16:25
Longford Park (o/s) 16:25
Longford Park, nr Alderfield Road 16:26
Longford Park, nr Ryebank Road 16:27
Chorlton, nr Maidstone Avenue 16:28
Chorlton Manchester Road (Stop A) 16:29
Chorlton Wilbraham Road (Stop H) 16:30
Chorlton Bus Station (Stop F) 16:33
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 16:35
Chorlton, o/s Crematorium 16:37
Chorlton, opp Barlow Hall Road 16:39
Chorlton, opp Aldermary Road 16:39
Chorlton Princess Road (Stop C) 16:41
Chorlton Southern Cemetery (Stop E) 16:42
W Didsbury Nell Lane (Stop C) 16:43
Withington Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 16:45
Withington, opp Moorgate Avenue 16:45
Withington, nr Whitchurch Road 16:47
Fallowfield, nr Mauldeth Road West 16:48
Fallowfield, adj Wilbraham Road 16:49
Fallowfield, nr Princess Road 16:50
Fallowfield, nr Lloyd Street South 16:51
Moss Side, adj Platt Lane 16:53
Moss Side, nr Garswood Road 16:54
Moss Side, nr Parkside 16:55
Moss Side, nr Claremont Road 16:56
Moss Side, nr Claremont Road 16:57
Moss Side, nr Great Western Street 16:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Belle Vue Coaches