bustimes.org

758 - London - Hemel Hempstead

A bus service operated by Green Line (operated by Arriva the Shires)

Map

Monday to Friday

Hemel Hempstead - London

Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street (Stop A) 05:50 06:35 14:30 17:00
Hemel Hempstead The Forum (Stop F) 05:50 06:35 14:30 17:00
Hemel Hempstead, opp Mayflower Avenue 05:52 06:37 14:32 17:01
Adeyfield, opp Broadfield Road 05:53 06:38 14:33 17:02
Adeyfield, nr The Queen's Square 05:55 06:40 14:35
Adeyfield, nr Great Road 17:03
Adeyfield, o/s School 05:55 06:40 14:35
Adeyfield High Street Green (E-bound) 17:03
Adeyfield, adj Vauxhall Rd 05:56 06:41 14:36
Adeyfield, adj Branksome Close 17:04
Highfield, opp Farmhouse Lane 17:04
Maylands Business Park, o/s Atlas Copco 17:05
Adeyfield, adj Longlands 05:56 06:41 14:36
Maylands Business Park, opp Mark Road 17:06
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road (E-bound) 05:57 06:42 14:37
Maylands Business Park Wood Lane End North (S-bound) 17:06
Maylands Business Park Wood Lane End South (S-bound) 17:07
Maylands Business Park, opp Gateway Hotel 17:08
Leverstock Green, nr Green Lane 06:00 06:45 07:10 14:40 17:10
Brent Cross Centre North Circular Road (Stop J2) 06:20 07:05 07:40 15:00 17:30
Child’s Hill Lyndale Avenue (Stop T) 06:24 07:09 07:46 15:05 17:36
Finchley Road Station (Stop CH) 06:28 07:13 07:52 15:10 17:42
King's Cross St. Pancras (Stop D) 08:20
St Paul's Cathedral (->E) 08:31
Trafalgar SquareCharing Cross (Stop K) 08:37
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground (Stop K) 06:34 07:19 15:17 17:49
Baker Street Station (Stop A) 06:38 07:23 15:22 17:54
Marylebone George Street (W1) (Stop J) 06:40 07:25 15:24 17:57
Marble Arch (Stop O) 06:43 07:28 15:27 18:00
Marble Arch (->S) 06:44 07:29 15:28 18:01
Hyde Park Corner (Stop F) 06:49 07:34 15:34 18:08
Victoria Green Line Coach Station (Stop 9) 06:55 07:40 08:55 15:40 18:15

Outbound

Victoria Green Line Coach Station (Stop 2) 07:15 08:15 16:00 18:40
Victoria (Stop 11) 07:15 08:15 16:00 18:40
Grosvenor Place Hyde Park Corner (Stop 12) 07:18 08:18 16:03 18:43
Marble Arch (Stop 14) 07:23 08:23 16:08 18:48
Marble Arch Portman Square (Stop 15) 07:27 08:28 16:12 18:53
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground (Stop Z) 07:35 08:37 16:22 19:01
Finchley Road Station (Stop CL) 07:40 08:44 16:32 19:08
Child’s Hill Lyndale (Stop U) 07:43 08:47 16:39 19:13
Brent Cross Centre North Circular Road (Stop J1) 07:49 08:53 16:48 19:20
Leverstock Green, nr Breakspear Park 08:10 09:18 17:15 18:47 19:40
Maylands Business Park, nr Gateway Hotel 08:13
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road (W-bound) 09:20 17:17 18:49 19:42
Maylands Business Park Wood Lane End South (N-bound) 08:15
Adeyfield, opp Longlands 09:21 17:17 18:49 19:42
Maylands Business Park, adj Cleveland Road 08:15
Adeyfield, opp Vauxhall Rd 09:22 17:18 18:50 19:43
Adeyfield, opp School 09:22 17:18 18:50 19:43
Maylands Business Park, nr Mark Road 08:16
Maylands Business Park, opp Atlas Copco 08:16
Highfield, adj Farmhouse Lane 08:17
Adeyfield, opp Branksome Close 08:18
Adeyfield High Street Green (W-bound) 08:18
Adeyfield, opp Great Road 08:20 09:24 17:20 18:52 19:45
Adeyfield, nr Broadfield Road 08:21 09:25 17:21 18:53 19:46
Hemel Hempstead, adj Mayflower Avenue 08:23 09:27 17:22 18:54 19:47
Hemel Hempstead, adj Fernville Lane 08:24 09:27 17:23 18:55 19:48
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (W-bound) 08:25s 09:28s 17:24s 18:56s 19:49s
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street (Stop A) 08:27 09:30 17:25 18:57 19:50
Hemel Hempstead The Forum (Stop F) 18:58
Hemel Hempstead, adj West Herts College 18:59
Highfield, opp Fensomes Alley 19:00
Highfield, nr Allandale 19:00
Highfield Queensway (N-bound) 19:01
Highfield, adj Mercers 19:02
Highfield Bellgate Shops (N-bound) 19:03
Highfield, adj Westerdale 19:03
Highfield, nr Wensleydale 19:03
Grovehill, opp Crawley Drive 19:05
Grovehill, opp Henry Wells Square 19:06
Grovehill, opp Turnpike Green 19:06
Grovehill, opp Basildon Square 19:06
Grovehill, opp Dawley Court 19:07
Cupid Green, nr St Agnells Lane 19:07
Cupid Green, nr Shenley Road 19:08
Cupid Green, opp Arkley Road 19:08
Cupid Green, nr Denham Close 19:09
Cupid Green, nr Dunster Road 19:09
Cupid Green, opp Coleridge Crescent 19:10
Cupid Green, adj Cuffley Court 19:11

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Green Line (operated by Arriva the Shires)