bustimes.org

759 - Northern Moor - AGSFB & AGSFG

A bus service operated by Belle Vue Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, AGSFB/AGSFG/Loreto Grammar School days

Northern Moor - AGSFB & AGSFG

Northern Moor, opp Rackhouse Road 07:01
Northern Moor, opp Carloon Road 07:01
Northern Moor, opp Orton Road 07:02
Northern Moor, nr Moorcroft Road 07:03
Northern Moor, nr Orton Road 07:04
Northern Moor, nr Brenchley Drive 07:05
Northern Moor Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:06
Sale Moor, nr Norris Road 07:06
Sale Moor, nr Gratrix Lane 07:07
Sale Moor, nr Sunningdale Avenue 07:08
Sale Moor Northenden Road (Stop D) 07:08
Sale Moor, nr Newby Drive 07:09
Sale Moor, adj Norris Road 07:10
Sale Moor, o/s Sale High School 07:11
Sale Moor Norris Road (W-bound) 07:12
Brooklands Norris Road (NW-bound) 07:13
Brooklands, at Cloverley 07:14
Brooklands, nr Woodbourne Road 07:15
Brooklands Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 07:16
Sale Cemetery (Stop B) 07:18
Sale, adj Washway Road 07:19
Sale, nr Barkers Lane 07:20
Sale, opp Broadoaks Road 07:20
Sale Marks and Spencer (Stop B) 07:21
Sale, opp Ashfield Road 07:21
Sale, nr Mersey Road 07:22
Sale, nr Windsor Avenue 07:22
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Milton Grove 07:23
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Glen Avenue 07:23
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Ashton Park 07:24
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Barnfield Crescent 07:25
Ashton upon Mersey, adj Ashton Lane 07:26
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Hillington Road 07:27
Sale, opp Dawlish Road 07:31
Sale, opp Okehampton Crescent 07:32
Sale, opp Sidmouth Road 07:33
Sale, nr Manor Avenue 07:33
Sale, opp Fir Tree Avenue 07:35
Sale, o/s The Brigadier 07:36
Sale, nr Thirsk Avenue 07:36
Sale, nr Chepstow Avenue 07:37
Sale, nr Epsom Avenue 07:38
Sale, nr Catterick Avenue 07:39
Sale, nr Firsway 07:40
Sale, nr Hurst Avenue 07:42
Woodheys Park, nr Manor Avenue 07:43
Sale, nr Elton Road 07:45
Sale, nr Eastway 07:46
Sale, opp The Drive 07:48
Broadheath, opp Trafford College 07:48
Broadheath Stamford Brook Road (W-bound) 07:49
Broadheath Turnbull Road (NW-bound) 07:52
Broadheath Primary (o/s) 07:55
Broadheath, opp Holt Street 07:57
Broadheath, nr Manchester Road 07:59
Broadheath, nr George Richards Way 08:00
Broadheath, nr Harcourt Road 08:02
Navigation Road, nr Ellesmere Road 08:04
Altrincham, nr Hazel Road 08:06
Altrincham, o/s Fairbank House 08:15
Rosehill, o/s Bowden Prepatory School 08:16
Bowdon, nr St Margaret's Road 08:18

AGSFB & AGSFG - Northern Moor

Rosehill, nr Stamford Road 15:38
Rosehill, o/s Bowden Prepatory School 15:40
Bowdon, nr St Margaret's Road 15:45
Bowdon St Margarets Road (N-bound) 15:46
John Leigh Park, o/s The Wheatsheaf 15:47
Broadheath, opp The Navigation 15:49
Broadheath, o/s Cheshire Cheese 15:49
Broadheath, nr Holt Street 15:50
Broadheath, nr Craven Road 15:51
Broadheath Primary (opp) 15:52
Broadheath Turnbull Road (SE-bound) 15:53
Broadheath Stamford Brook Road (E-bound) 15:55
Broadheath, o/s Trafford College 15:55
Sale, nr De Quincey Road 15:56
Sale, nr The Drive 15:58
Sale, nr Washway Road 15:58
Sale, opp Elton Road 15:59
Woodheys Park, opp Manor Avenue 16:00
Sale, opp Hurst Avenue 16:01
Sale, opp Firsway 16:02
Sale, opp Catterick Avenue 16:03
Sale, opp Epsom Avenue 16:04
Sale, opp Chepstow Avenue 16:04
Sale, opp Thirsk Avenue 16:05
Sale, opp The Brigadier 16:06
Sale, nr Fir Tree Avenue 16:06
Sale, adj Manor Avenue 16:07
Sale, nr Sidmouth Road 16:08
Sale, nr Okehampton Crescent 16:09
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Hillington Road 16:14
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Ashton Lane 16:14
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Barnfield Crescent 16:15
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Grosvenor Road 16:17
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Glen Avenue 16:17
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Milton Grove 16:19
Sale, nr Dane Road 16:20
Sale, nr Chapel Road 16:21
Sale, nr Ashfield Road 16:22
Sale Marks and Spencer (Stop C) 16:22
Sale, nr Broadoaks Road 16:23
Sale, o/s Vine Inn 16:24
Sale, nr Washway Road 16:25
Sale Cemetery (Stop A) 16:26
Brooklands Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 16:27
Brooklands, opp Woodbourne Road 16:27
Brooklands Norris Road (SE-bound) 16:27
Sale Moor Norris Road (E-bound) 16:28
Sale Moor, opp Sale High School 16:29
Sale Moor, nr Norris Road 16:30
Sale Moor, opp Newby Drive 16:31
Sale Moor Village (Stop C) 16:32
Sale Moor Marsland Road (Stop B) 16:33
Sale Moor Legh Arms (Stop E) 16:33
Sale Moor, nr Norley Drive 16:34
Sale Moor, nr Worthington Road 16:35
Sale Moor, o/s The Carters Arms 16:36
Sale Moor, opp Norris Road 16:37
Northern Moor Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 16:38
Northern Moor, nr Cleeve Road 16:39
Northern Moor, adj Sale Road 16:41
Northern Moor, nr Orton Road 16:42
Northern Moor, nr Carloon Road 16:42
Northern Moor, nr Rackhouse Road 16:43

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/BEVC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 13 May 2022

Belle Vue Coaches