bustimes.org

75A - Colchester - Tiptree

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 21 June 2021

Colchester - Tiptree

Tiptree - Colchester

Tiptree, opp The New Times 11:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00
Tiptree, adj Anchor Road 11:00 14:00 15:00
Tiptree, adj Station Road 11:01 14:01 15:01
Tiptree, opp The Centre 11:02 14:02 15:02
Tiptree, adj Duck Pond 11:02 14:02 15:02
Tiptree, opp Barbrook Lane 11:03 14:03 15:03
Tiptree, o/s Thurstable School 11:03 14:03 15:03
Tiptree, opp Colchester Road 11:04 14:04 15:04
Messing, adj Harborough Hall Rd 11:06 14:06 15:06
Smyths Green (opp) 11:09 14:09 15:09
Birch, opp Roundbush Road 11:10 14:10 15:10
Birch, opp Caper Lane 11:11 14:11 15:11
Birch, opp Lower Road 11:12 14:12 15:12
Birch Road (opp) 11:13 14:13 15:13
Birch, o/s Garage 11:13 14:13 15:13
Heckfordbridge, o/s The Angel 11:14 14:14 15:14
Stanway, opp Colchester Zoo 11:16 14:16 15:16
Shrub End, o/s Leather Bottle 11:21 14:21 15:21
Shrub End, o/s The Huntsman 11:21 14:21 15:21
Shrub End, opp Walnut Tree Way 11:22 14:22 15:22
Shrub End, adj Winston Avenue 11:22 14:22 15:23
Colchester, opp Boadicea Way North 11:23 14:23 15:24
Colchester, adj Capel Road 11:24 14:24 15:24
Colchester, adj Cambridge Road 11:24 14:24 15:25
Colchester, adj Ireton Road 11:25 14:25 15:26
Colchester, adj Creffield Road 11:26 14:26 15:27
Colchester Maldon Road (N-bound) 11:27 14:27 15:28
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 11:29 14:29 15:30
Colchester High Street (Stop Fb) 11:30 14:30 15:31
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Af) 11:34 14:34 15:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex