bustimes.org

75A - Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

A service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Banbury to Stratford upon Avon

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 14:35
Banbury, opp Calthorpe Street 14:38
Neithrop West Bar Street (SW-bound) 14:40
Neithrop, opp Hornbeam Close 14:40
Poets Corner Broughton Road (SW-bound) 14:41
Broughton, adj Danvers Road 14:43
Broughton, opp Wykham Lane 14:43
Lower Tadmarton Fourways (W-bound) 14:45
Tadmarton, opp Brookfield Rise 14:46
Tadmarton, o/s Church 14:48
Tadmarton Swalcliffe Road East (W-bound) 14:48
Swalcliffe, opp Church 14:49
Sibford Ferris School (W-bound) 14:53
Burdrop, adj Acre Ditch 14:55
Sibford Gower, opp School 14:55
Sibford Gower, adj High Meadow 14:56
Lower Brailes, opp The Park 07:22 15:02
Lower Brailes, adj The George 07:23 15:02
Upper Brailes, adj Sutton Lane 07:24 15:03
Upper Brailes, opp The Gate 07:25 15:03
Upper Brailes, opp Castle Hill 07:25 15:06
Barcheston, adj Turn 07:27 15:08
Shipston on Stour, adj Mill Court 07:31 15:10
Shipston on Stour, adj Pettiphers Garage 07:32 15:11
Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 07:35 15:14
Shipston on Stour, adj Darlingscote Road 07:36 15:15
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston High School 15:21
Darlingscott, adj Crossroads 07:39 15:28
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 07:42 15:33
Ilmington, adj Howard Arms 07:42 15:33
Lower Quinton, opp Back Lane 07:52 15:42
Lower Quinton, opp The Close 07:52 15:42
Lower Quinton, adj Surgery 07:53 15:43
Lower Quinton, adj The Fordway 07:53 15:43
Lower Quinton, adj Londis 07:57 15:47
Willicote Pastures (adj) 08:00 15:50
Clifford Chambers, adj Garden Centre 08:02 15:52
Clifford Chambers, opp New Inn 08:04 15:54
Clifford Chambers, opp Clifford Park 08:05 15:55
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 08:06 15:56
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon View Hotel 15:57
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Tramway 15:57
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 15:58
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Betjeman Road 08:11
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Amis Way 08:12
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Rushbrook Road 08:13
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 08:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 08:21 16:02
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:25 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Launderette 08:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Railway Station 08:28
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford College 08:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford High School 08:31
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Bell 08:35

Stratford upon Avon to Banbury

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Bell 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj The Willows 16:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 16:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Civic Hall 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 07:30 16:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp McDonalds 07:32 16:27
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 07:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Tramway 07:36
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon View Hotel 07:36
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 16:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Hunts Road 16:31
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Shelley Road 16:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Rushbrook Road 16:33
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Amis Way 16:36
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Betjeman Road 16:36
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 07:38 16:38
Clifford Chambers, adj Clifford Park 07:38 16:38
Clifford Chambers, adj New Inn 07:40 16:40
Clifford Chambers, opp Garden Centre 07:40 16:40
Willicote Pastures (opp) 07:43 16:43
Lower Quinton, adj Londis 07:47 16:47
Lower Quinton, opp The Fordway 07:51 16:51
Lower Quinton, adj Quinton Primary School 07:51 16:51
Lower Quinton, adj The Close 07:52 16:52
Ilmington, adj Armscote Road 08:01 17:01
Ilmington, opp Red Lion 08:02 17:02
Darlingscott, adj Potters Lane 08:08 17:07
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston High School 08:13
Shipston on Stour, adj Beecham Road 08:18 17:10
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 08:21 17:13
Shipston on Stour, opp Mill Court 08:21 17:13
Barcheston, opp Turn 08:23 17:16
Upper Brailes, adj Fountain 08:25 17:19
Upper Brailes, adj The Gate 08:28 17:22
Lower Brailes, opp Sutton Lane 08:28 17:22
Lower Brailes, adj Church 08:29 17:23
Lower Brailes, adj The Park 08:29 17:26
Sibford Gower, opp High Meadow 08:35
Sibford Gower, o/s School 08:36
Burdrop, opp Acre Ditch 08:36
Sibford Ferris School (E-bound) 08:37
Swalcliffe, o/s Church 08:41
Tadmarton Swalcliffe Road East (E-bound) 08:42
Tadmarton, opp Church 08:42
Tadmarton, o/s Brookfield Rise 08:44
Lower Tadmarton Fourways (E-bound) 08:45
Broughton, opp Wykham Lane 08:47
Broughton, opp Danvers Road 08:47
Poets Corner Broughton Road (NE-bound) 08:50
Neithrop, adj Hornbeam Close 08:53
Neithrop West Bar Street (NE-bound) 08:55
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 08:56
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 08:58
Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 09:00

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Johnsons/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 26 November 2021

Similar services

Johnson’s Excelbus