bustimes.org

76 - Basingstoke - Andover

A service operated by Stagecoach South

Map

Basingstoke - Andover

Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 09:40 then hourly until 18:40
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop B) 09:43 18:43
09:50 18:50
Brookvale, opp Sinclair Drive 09:51 18:51
West Ham, adj Greenway 09:55 18:55
Worting Road Roundabout (nr) 09:56 18:56
Worting, adj White Hart Inn 09:56 18:56
Worting Roman Way (W-bound) 09:57 18:57
Worting, opp Manydown Farm 09:58 18:58
Newfound Wootton St Lawrence Turn (SW-bound) 09:59 18:59
Newfound, opp The Old Chapel 10:00 19:00
Newfound, o/s The Fox 10:01 19:01
Newfound Pack Lane Crossroads (SW-bound) 10:01 19:01
Newfound, opp Tollgate Close 10:02 19:02
Oakley Lightsfield (W-bound) 10:03 19:03
Oakley Station Road (W-bound) 10:03 19:03
Oakley Beach Arms Hotel (SW-bound) 10:04 19:04
Oakley Rectory Road (SW-bound) 10:04 19:04
Deane Oakley Hall (SW-bound) 10:06 19:06
Deane Cottages Lane (SW-bound) 10:06 19:06
Deane, opposite Manor Farm Lane 10:07 19:07
Ashe Corner (SW-bound) 10:09 19:09
Overton, adj Berrydown Lane 10:10 19:10
Overton Turnpike Cottages (W-bound) 10:11 19:11
Overton Library (W-bound) 10:12 19:12
Overton Harveys Field (SW-bound) 10:12 19:12
Southington Close (opp) 10:13 19:13
Laverstoke Mill (NW-bound) 10:16 19:16
Freefolk, opp Manor Cottages 10:16 19:16
Lynch Hill Wells-in-the-field (W-bound) 10:18 19:18
Lynch Hill Hillside (NW-bound) 10:20 19:20
Whitchurch Test Road (W-bound) 10:21 19:21
Whitchurch, outside Fire Station 10:22 19:22
Whitchurch Cemetery (W-bound) 10:22 19:22
Hurstbourne Priors Longparish Road (W-bound) 10:26 19:26
Hurstbourne Priors, opp Apsley Lane 10:27 19:27
Hurstbourne Priors, opp Fox Garage 10:28 19:28
Andover Down Fox Farm (W-bound) 10:28 19:28
Andover Down Pisa Cottages (W-bound) 10:30 19:30
Picket Twenty Harewood (W-bound) 10:32 19:32
Admiral’s Way Andover Down Roundabout (adjacent) 10:32 19:32
Walworth Business Park Doughty Way (NE-bound) 10:33 19:33
Walworth Business Park Magellan Close (adjacent) 10:33 19:33
Walworth Business Park, opp Focus Way 10:33 19:33
Walworth Business Park, adj South Way 10:33 19:33
Andover Admirals Way (SE-bound) 10:35 19:35
Andover, opp Winton School 10:35 19:35
Andover, opp Tyrells Croft 10:36 19:36
Sheep Fayre, opp Walled Meadow 10:36 19:36
Andover, adj Vincent House 10:37 19:37
Andover Bus Station National Express (Stand J) 10:40 19:40

Andover - Basingstoke

Andover Bus Station (Stand E) 08:50 then hourly until 17:50
Andover, outside Methodist Church 08:51 17:51
Andover, opp Vincent House 08:52 17:52
Sheep Fayre, adj Walled Meadow 08:52 17:52
Sheep Fayre, adj Woodlands Way 08:52 17:52
Andover, adj Winton School 08:53 17:53
Andover Admirals Way (N-bound) 08:55 17:55
Walworth Business Park, opp South Way 08:55 17:55
Walworth Business Park, adj Focus Way 08:56 17:56
Walworth Business Park, opposite Magellan Close 08:56 17:56
Walworth Business Park Doughty Way (SW-bound) 08:57 17:57
Admiral’s Way Andover Down Roundabout (near) 08:57 17:57
Picket Twenty Harewood (E-bound) 08:57 17:57
Andover Down Arbory Care Home (E-bound) 08:58 17:58
Andover Down Pisa Cottages (E-bound) 08:59 17:59
Andover Down Fox Farm (E-bound) 09:01 18:01
Hurstbourne Priors, adj Fox Garage 09:01 18:01
Hurstbourne Priors, adj Apsley Lane 09:02 18:02
Hurstbourne Priors Longparish Road (E-bound) 09:04 18:04
Whitchurch Cemetery (E-bound) 09:08 18:08
Whitchurch Square (NE-bound) 09:10 18:10
Whitchurch Test Road (E-bound) 09:10 18:10
Lynch Hill Hillside (E-bound) 09:11 18:11
Lynch Hill The Gables (E-bound) 09:12 18:12
Lynch Hill Wells-in-the-field (E-bound) 09:14 18:14
Freefolk, o/s Manor Cottages 09:15 18:15
Laverstoke Mill (E-bound) 09:17 18:17
Southington Close (adj) 09:19 18:19
Overton Harveys Field (NE-bound) 09:20 18:20
Overton Library (E-bound) 09:21 18:21
Overton Turnpike Cottages (E-bound) 09:21 18:21
Overton Berrydown Lane (SE-bound) 09:22 18:22
Ashe Corner (E-bound) 09:23 18:23
Deane Manor Farm Lane (adjacent) 09:25 18:25
Deane Cottages Lane (NE-bound) 09:25 18:25
Deane Oakley Hall (NE-bound) 09:26 18:26
Oakley Rectory Road (NE-bound) 09:27 18:27
Oakley Beach Arms Hotel (NE-bound) 09:27 18:27
Oakley Station Road (E-bound) 09:28 18:28
Oakley Lightsfield (E-bound) 09:29 18:29
Newfound, adj Tollgate Close 09:29 18:29
Newfound Pack Lane Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:29 18:29
Newfound, opp The Fox 09:30 18:30
Newfound, nr The Old Chapel 09:31 18:31
Newfound Wootton St Lawrence Turn (E-bound) 09:31 18:31
Worting, adj Manydown Farm 09:32 18:32
Worting Roman Way (E-bound) 09:33 18:33
Worting, opp White Hart Inn 09:33 18:33
Worting Road Roundabout (adj) 09:34 18:34
West Ham, opp Greenway 09:35 18:35
Brookvale, adj Sinclair Drive 09:37 18:37
Basingstoke Victory Roundabout (E-bound) 09:38 18:38
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 09:39 18:39

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 14 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South