🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

76 - Bridgend - Sarn - Ynysawdre - Bettws

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Bettws - Bridgend

Bettws Heol Glannant (o/s 149) 08:00 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50
Bettws Heol Glannant (nr 111) 08:00 09:20 17:50
Bettws, before Pen Parcau 08:00 09:20 17:50
Bettws Heol Glannant (nr 48) 08:01 09:21 17:51
Bettws Heol Glannant (o/s 19) 08:02 09:22 17:52
Bettws, opp Oddfellows 08:03 09:23 17:53
Bettws, before Heol Arfryn 08:04 09:24 17:54
Bettws (after Trem y Mor) 08:05 09:25 17:55
Brynmenyn Penbryn Road (o/s 10) 08:07 09:27 17:57
Brynmenyn, in Jumbo Hill 08:08 09:28 17:58
Brynmenyn Gas Works (nr former) 08:09 09:29 17:59
Ynysawdre, o/s Comprehensive School 08:09 09:29 17:59
Ynysawdre Heol-yr-Ysgol (opp pool) 08:10 09:30 18:00
Ynysawdre, before Heol y Bont 08:10 09:30 18:00
Sarn, before Filco 08:11 09:31 18:01
Sarn, after Post Office 08:12 09:32 18:02
Sarn Bryncoch Road (opp Sarn Villas) 08:13 09:33 18:03
Derwen, opp Sarn Sainsbury 08:17 09:37 18:07
Litchard Hill (after roundabout) 08:18 09:38 18:08
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) 08:19 09:39 18:09
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 08:21 09:41 18:11
Bridgend, after Pendre 08:21 09:41 18:11
Bridgend, before Cemetery Road 08:22 09:42 18:12
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s 30) 08:23 09:43 18:13
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 6) 08:25 09:45 18:15

Bridgend - Bettws

💳 contactless payment accepted

First South & West Wales