bustimes.org

76 - Tanyard Bus Stance, Cumnock / New Cumnock - Bus Station, Kilmarnock

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Tanyard Bus Stance, Cumnock / New Cumnock

Cumnock Bus Stance (3) 07:15 then hourly until 18:15
Cumnock, after Holm 07:15 18:15
Holmhead Road (opp) 07:16 18:16
Cumnock, opp Hoyle Crescent 07:17 18:17
Auchinleck Main Street (opp 12) 07:19 18:19
Auchinleck, before Barony Road 07:19 18:19
Auchinleck Main Street (at 99) 07:20 18:20
Auchinleck, after Park Road 07:20 18:20
Auchinleck, opp Well Road 07:20 18:20
Auchinleck, before School Road 07:21 18:21
Auchinleck Old Avenue (opp & after) 07:21 18:21
Catrine, after Sorn Street 07:29 18:29
Catrine, opp Cooperative Avenue 07:29 18:29
Catrine, after Newton Street 07:30 18:30
Catrine, after Mill Square 07:30 18:30
Catrine, opp Chapel Brae 07:30 18:30
Catrine, before Ballochmyle View 07:31 18:31
Catrine, at Shellies Bridge 07:31 18:31
Mauchline, before Ballochmyle Way 07:34 18:34
Mauchline, opp Hamilton Avenue 07:37 18:37
Mauchline, opp Catrine Road 07:37 18:37
Mauchline, before Cowgate 07:38 18:38
Mauchline, before Tarbolton Road 07:39 18:39
Crosshands, before Fircoombe Hall 07:42 18:42
Kilmarnock, at Bargower Riding School 07:44 18:44
Crossroads Primary School (opp) 07:47 18:47
Crossroads, opp Kilmarnock Prison 07:49 18:49
Hurlford, at Barleith 07:51 18:51
Hurlford, opp Kerrmuir Avenue 07:52 18:52
Hurlford, before Blair Avenue 07:52 18:52
Hurlford, opp Cessnock Road 07:52 18:52
Hurlford, before Academy Street 07:53 18:53
Crookedholm, opp Reid Court 07:54 18:54
Crookedholm, opp Grougar Road 07:56 18:56
Kilmarnock, opp Wellpark Avenue 07:57 18:57
Kilmarnock, before Samson Avenue 07:57 18:57
Kilmarnock, before Nursery Avenue 07:58 18:58
Kilmarnock, nr Shaw's Monument 07:59 18:59
Kilmarnock Bus Station (Stance) 08:00 19:00

Tanyard Bus Stance, Cumnock / New Cumnock - Bus Station, Kilmarnock

Kilmarnock Bus Station (Stance) 07:45 then hourly until 18:45
Kilmarnock, opp Loanhead Street 07:45 18:45
Kilmarnock, opp Nursery Avenue 07:45 18:45
Kilmarnock, after Walker Avenue 07:45 18:45
Kilmarnock, before Culzean Crescent 07:45 18:45
Kilmarnock, after Wellpark Avenue 07:46 18:46
Crookedholm, before Grougar Road 07:49 18:49
Crookedholm, before Reid Court 07:50 18:50
Hurlford, after Galston Road 07:52 18:52
Hurlford, before Cessnock Road 07:52 18:52
Hurlford, opp Blair Avenue 07:52 18:52
Hurlford, before Kerrmuir Avenue 07:52 18:52
Hurlford, opp Barleith 07:53 18:53
Crossroads, at Kilmarnock Prison 07:55 18:55
Crossroads Primary School (after) 07:57 18:57
Kilmarnock, opp Bargower Riding School 07:59 18:59
Crosshands, opp Fircoombe Hall 08:02 19:02
Mauchline, opp Burns Memorial 08:05 19:05
Mauchline, before Jean Armour Drive 08:05 19:05
Mauchline, before Mansefield Road 08:06 19:06
Mauchline, after Hamilton Avenue 08:07 19:07
Mauchline, opp Ballochmyle Way 08:09 19:09
Catrine, opp Shellies Bridge 08:12 19:12
Catrine, opp Ballochmyle View 08:13 19:13
Catrine, before Chapel Brae 08:13 19:13
Catrine, opp Mill Square 08:14 19:14
Catrine, after Cooperative Avenue 08:15 19:15
Catrine, opp Sorn Street 08:15 19:15
Auchinleck, before Old Avenue 08:22 19:22
Auchinleck, after School Road 08:22 19:22
Auchinleck, before Well Road 08:23 19:23
Auchinleck, opp Park Road 08:23 19:23
Auchinleck Main Street (at 114) 08:24 19:24
Auchinleck, after Coal Road 08:24 19:24
Cumnock, at Hoyle Crescent 08:26 19:26
Holmhead Road (after) 08:27 19:27
Cumnock, opp Holm 08:28 19:28
Cumnock Bus Stance (3) 08:29 19:29

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 9 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West Scotland