🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

764 - St Ambrose College - Sale Moor

A bus service operated by Go Goodwins

Map

Sale Moor - St Ambrose College

Sale, nr Raglan Road 07:34
Sale, nr Homelands Road 07:34
Sale, nr Beechfield 07:35
Sale, nr Washway Road 07:36
Sale, opp Elton Road 07:37
Woodheys Park, opp Manor Avenue 07:38
Sale, opp Hurst Avenue 07:39
Sale, opp Firsway 07:40
Sale, opp Catterick Avenue 07:41
Sale, opp Epsom Avenue 07:42
Sale, opp Chepstow Avenue 07:43
Sale, opp Thirsk Avenue 07:44
Sale, opp The Brigadier 07:45
Sale, nr Fir Tree Avenue 07:45
Sale, adj Manor Avenue 07:46
Sale, nr Sidmouth Road 07:47
Sale, nr Okehampton Crescent 07:47
Ashton upon Mersey, at Harboro Road 07:48
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Church Lane 07:48
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Ashton Lane 07:49
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Barnfield Crescent 07:49
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Grosvenor Road 07:50
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Glen Avenue 07:51
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Milton Grove 07:51
Sale, nr Dane Road 07:52
Sale, nr Chapel Road 07:53
Sale, nr Ashfield Road 07:53
Sale Marks and Spencer (Stop C) 07:58
Sale, nr Broadoaks Road 07:58
Sale, o/s Vine Inn 08:00
Sale, nr Washway Road 08:01
Sale Cemetery (Stop A) 08:02
Brooklands Marsland Rd (Stop E) 08:03
Brooklands, opp The Little B 08:04
Brooklands, o/s Sale Grammar School 08:05
Sale Moor, opp The Moorfield 08:06
Sale Moor, nr Marsland Road 08:07
Sale Moor, opp Cumberland Road 08:07
Sale Moor, at Norris Road 08:08
Brooklands, nr Norris Road 08:10
Brooklands, nr Cranleigh Dr 08:12
Brooklands, opp Framingham Rd 08:12
Brooklands, nr Maple Rd 08:16
Timperley, nr Mainwood Road 08:23
Timperley Church (o/s) 08:23
Hale, nr Old Meadow Lane 08:27
Well Green, nr Carr Road 08:28
Hale Barns, nr Carlton Road 08:30
Hale Barns, opp St Ambrose 08:31
Hale Barns, o/s St Ambrose College 08:40

St Ambrose College - Sale Moor

Hale Barns, o/s St Ambrose College 15:45
Hale Barns, opp Bulls Head 15:48
Hale Barns, o/s St Ambrose 15:49
Hale Barns, nr Broadway 15:50
Well Green, opp Carr Road 15:51
Hale, opp Old Meadow Lane 15:51
Timperley Church (opp) 15:53
Timperley, opp Mainwood Road 15:54
Brooklands, opp Maple Rd 15:58
Brooklands, nr Framingham Road 15:58
Brooklands, o/s St John's Church 15:59
Brooklands, opp Norris Road 15:59
Brooklands Norris Road (E-bound) 16:00
Sale Moor, nr Cumberland Road 16:03
Sale Moor, adj Marsland Road 16:03
Sale Moor, o/s The Moorfield 16:04
Brooklands, opp Sale Grammar School 16:05
Brooklands, opp Abington Road 16:05
Brooklands, o/s The Little B 16:06
Sale Cemetery (Stop B) 16:08
Sale, adj Washway Road 16:09
Sale, nr Barkers Lane 16:10
Sale, opp Broadoaks Road 16:11
Sale Marks and Spencer (Stop B) 16:13
Sale, opp Ashfield Road 16:13
Sale, nr Mersey Road 16:14
Sale, nr Windsor Avenue 16:15
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Milton Grove 16:16
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Glen Avenue 16:17
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Ashton Park 16:18
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Barnfield Crescent 16:19
Ashton upon Mersey, adj Ashton Lane 16:20
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Church Lane 16:20
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Ennerdale Dr 16:22
Sale, opp Dawlish Road 16:22
Sale, opp Okehampton Crescent 16:23
Sale, opp Sidmouth Road 16:24
Sale, opp Fir Tree Avenue 16:25
Sale, o/s The Brigadier 16:26
Sale, nr Thirsk Avenue 16:26
Sale, nr Chepstow Avenue 16:27
Sale, nr Epsom Avenue 16:28
Sale, nr Catterick Avenue 16:29
Sale, nr Firsway 16:30
Sale, nr Hurst Avenue 16:31
Woodheys Park, nr Manor Avenue 16:32
Sale, nr Elton Road 16:33
Sale, nr Woodhouse Lane 16:35
Sale, opp Homelands Road 16:35
Sale, opp Raglan Road 16:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go Goodwins