Bus Times

768 - Clutton - Paulton - Radstock - Clandown - Camerton - Bath

A bus service operated by CT Coaches

Clutton - Paulton - Radstock - Clandown - Camerton - Bath

Writhlington Manor Copse Road (NW-bound) 07:35
Writhlington Manor Park (SE-bound) 07:35
Writhlington Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:36
Writhlington Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 07:37
Thicket Mead Tesco (N-bound) 11:16 12:53
Thicket Mead Sunnymead (E-bound) 11:17 12:54
Thicket Mead Monger Lane (E-bound) 11:18 12:55
Midsomer Norton Long Barnaby (E-bound) 11:19 12:56
Midsomer Norton Valley Walk (S-bound) 11:19 12:56
Midsomer Norton High Street - Top (S-bound) 11:20 12:57
Midsomer Norton Library (SW-bound) 11:22 12:59
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 11:22 12:59
Midsomer Norton Church Lane (E-bound) 11:23 13:00
Midsomer Norton Elm View (E-bound) 11:24 13:01
Welton Wheelers Hill (E-bound) 11:26 13:03
Radstock Welton Road (E-bound) 11:27 13:04
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 09:23 11:30 13:07 14:39
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 07:39
Clandown Post Office (N-bound) 07:41 09:25 11:32 13:09 14:41
Clandown Duchy Close (W-bound) 07:42 09:26 11:33 13:10 14:42
Clandown Eastdown Road (NW-bound) 07:43 09:27 11:34 13:11 14:43
Camerton Farm (E-bound) 07:44 09:28 11:35 13:12 14:44
Camerton Court (N-bound) 07:46 09:30 11:37 13:14 14:46
Camerton The Daglands (N-bound) 07:48 09:31 11:38 13:15 14:47
Camerton Post Office (N-bound) 07:48 09:31 11:38 13:15 14:47
Camerton Travis Perkins (NW-bound) 07:48 09:32 11:39 13:16 14:48
Meadgate Camerton Turn (SW-bound) 09:33 11:40 13:17 14:49
Timsbury The Lodge (W-bound) 09:34 11:41 13:18 14:50
Meadgate Weeksley Lane (NE-bound) 07:49
Timsbury Lansdown View (W-bound) 09:35 11:42 13:19 14:51
Timsbury British Legion (W-bound) 09:36 11:43 13:20 14:52
Timsbury St Marys Close (SE-bound) 09:37 13:21
Timsbury Greenvale Drive (N-bound) 09:39 13:23
Timsbury St Marys Close (N-bound) 09:40 13:24
Timsbury British Legion (SE-bound) 09:41 13:25
Timsbury Lansdown View (E-bound) 09:42 13:26
Timsbury Lansdown Crescent (SE-bound) 09:42 13:26
Meadgate Camerton Turn (NE-bound) 09:44 13:28
Meadgate Weeksley Lane (NE-bound) 09:45 13:29
Meadgate Windy Ridge (E-bound) 07:49 09:46 13:30
Timsbury St Marys Close (SE-bound) 11:44 14:53
Tunley King William Inn (NE-bound) 07:51 09:49 13:33
Timsbury Greenvale Drive (N-bound) 11:46 14:55
Withyditch Longhouses (NE-bound) 13:34
Priston School (N-bound) 07:56 09:56
Longhouse Westbury Fm (E-bound) 13:35
Nailwell Village (NE-bound) 07:58 10:00
Inglesbatch Village (E-bound) 07:58 10:00
Dunkerton Priston Turn (NE-bound) 13:36
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 13:37
Englishcombe Village (NE-bound) 08:03 10:04
Southdown Padleigh Turn (NE-bound) 08:08 10:06
Southdown Road (NE-bound) 08:09 10:07
Southdown Sladebrook Court (E-bound) 10:07
Southdown Avenue (N-bound) 08:11
Southdown Oriel Grove (N-bound) 08:12
S Twerton Blackmore Drive (NW-bound) 08:16
The Hollow The White Horse (N-bound) 08:16
Twerton Highland Road (NW-bound) 08:17
Twerton Shophouse Road (W-bound) 08:19
Lower Bristol Road Twerton Bridge (E-bound) 08:21
Lower Bristol Road Twerton Bridge (E-bound) 08:22
The Oval Oak Avenue (E-bound) 10:08
Lower Bristol Road Burnham Road (E-bound) 08:22
Bloomfield Hatfield Road (NE-bound) 10:11
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 13:38
Lower Bristol Road Bellotts Road (E-bound) 08:23
Bloomfield St Luke's Road (N-bound) 10:11
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 13:39
Lower Bristol Road Dorset Close (E-bound) 08:24
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 13:39
Bear Flat Elm Place (N-bound) 10:12
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 13:39
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 08:26
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 13:40
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 13:40
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 13:41
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 13:41
Bear Flat (Stop A) 10:13 13:42
Oldfield Park Pines Way (SE-bound) 08:27
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 10:13 13:42
Bath Midland Bridge Road (Gf) 08:28
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 10:15 13:44
Bath James Street West (Wf) 08:28
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 08:29
Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:31 10:18 13:47

Bath - Camerton - Clandown - Radstock - Paulton - Clutton

Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 10:23 13:52 17:40
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 10:25 13:54 17:42
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 10:27 13:56 17:44
Bear Flat (Stop B) 10:28 13:57 17:45
Bear Flat Elm Place (S-bound) 13:57 17:45
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 10:28
Bloomfield St Luke's Road (S-bound) 13:58 17:46
Bloomfield Englishcombe Lodge (W-bound) 14:00 17:48
The Oval Oak Avenue (W-bound) 14:01 17:49
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 10:29
Southdown Sladebrook Court (SW-bound) 14:02 17:50
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 10:29
Southdown Padleigh Hill (SW-bound) 14:03 17:51
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 10:30
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 10:30
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 10:30
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 10:31
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 10:32
Dunkerton Priston Turn (SW-bound) 10:33
Longhouse Westbury Fm (W-bound) 10:34
Englishcombe Village (SW-bound) 14:06 17:54
Inglesbatch Village (SW-bound) 14:09 17:57
Withyditch Longhouses (SW-bound) 10:35
Nailwell Village (SW-bound) 14:10 17:58
Priston School (N-bound) 14:12 18:00
Tunley King William Inn (SW-bound) 10:37 14:14 18:02
Meadgate Windy Ridge (W-bound) 10:38 14:15 18:04
Meadgate Weeksley Lane (SW-bound) 10:39 14:16 18:05
Meadgate Camerton Turn (SW-bound) 10:39 14:16
Timsbury The Lodge (W-bound) 10:40 14:17
Timsbury Lansdown View (W-bound) 10:41 14:18
Timsbury British Legion (W-bound) 10:41 14:18
Timsbury St Marys Close (SE-bound) 10:42 14:19
Timsbury Greenvale Drive (N-bound) 09:05 10:44 11:48 14:21
Timsbury St Marys Close (N-bound) 09:06 10:45 11:49 14:22
Timsbury British Legion (SE-bound) 09:07 10:46 11:50 14:23
Timsbury Lansdown View (E-bound) 09:07 10:46 11:50 14:23
Timsbury Lansdown Crescent (SE-bound) 09:08 10:47 11:51 14:24
Meadgate Camerton Turn (NE-bound) 09:09 10:48 11:52 14:25
Camerton Travis Perkins (SE-bound) 09:10 10:49 11:53 14:26 18:06
Camerton Post Office (SW-bound) 09:11 10:50 11:54 14:27 18:07
Camerton The Daglands (S-bound) 09:12 10:51 11:55 14:28 18:08
Camerton Court (S-bound) 09:12 10:51 11:55 14:28 18:08
Camerton Farm (W-bound) 09:14 10:53 11:57 14:30 18:09s
Clandown Eastdown Road (SE-bound) 09:16 10:55 11:59 14:32 18:11s
Clandown Duchy Close (SE-bound) 09:16 10:55 11:59 14:32 18:11s
Clandown Post Office (S-bound) 09:17 10:56 12:00 14:33 18:12s
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 09:21 14:37 18:15
Writhlington Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 18:16s
Writhlington Hanover Court (SE-bound) 18:17s
Writhlington Crossroads (SE-bound) 18:17s
Writhlington Manor Copse Road (NW-bound) 18:18s
Writhlington Manor Park (SE-bound) 18:19
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 11:00 12:04
Radstock Welton Road (W-bound) 11:02 12:06
Welton Wheelers Road (W-bound) 11:03 12:07
Welton Primary School (W-bound) 11:04 12:08
Midsomer Norton High Street - Top (S-bound) 11:05 12:09
Midsomer Norton Library (SW-bound) 11:06 12:10
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 11:06 12:10
Midsomer Norton Church Lane (E-bound) 11:07 12:11
Midsomer Norton Elm View (E-bound) 11:08 12:12
Midsomer Norton Valley Walk (NE-bound) 11:09 12:13
Midsomer Norton Long Barnaby (W-bound) 11:11 12:15
Thicket Mead Monger Lane (W-bound) 11:11 12:15
Thicket Mead Sunnymead (W-bound) 11:12 12:16
Thicket Mead Tesco (N-bound) 11:14 12:18

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information