bustimes.org

768 - Clutton - Paulton - Radstock - Clandown - Camerton - Bath

A bus service operated by CT Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday

Clutton - Paulton - Radstock - Clandown - Camerton - Bath

Writhlington Manor Park (SE-bound) 09:17 14:44
Writhlington Manor Copse Road (NW-bound) 09:17 14:44
Writhlington Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:18 14:45
Writhlington Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 09:20 14:47
Old Mills Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 11:16 12:53
Thicket Mead Sunnymead (E-bound) 11:17 12:54
Thicket Mead Monger Lane (E-bound) 11:18 12:55
Midsomer Norton Long Barnaby (E-bound) 11:19 12:56
Midsomer Norton Valley Walk (S-bound) 11:19 12:56
Midsomer Norton High Street - Top (S-bound) 11:20 12:57
Midsomer Norton The Hollies (SW-bound) 11:22 12:59
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 11:22 12:59
Midsomer Norton Church Lane (E-bound) 11:23 13:00
Midsomer Norton Elm View (E-bound) 11:24 13:01
Welton Wheelers Hill (E-bound) 11:26 13:03
Radstock Welton Road (E-bound) 11:27 13:04
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 07:27 11:30 13:07
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 09:23 14:50
Clandown Post Office (N-bound) 07:29 09:25 11:32 13:09 14:52
Clandown Duchy Close (W-bound) 07:30 09:26 11:33 13:10 14:53
Clandown Eastdown Road (NW-bound) 07:31 09:27 11:34 13:11 14:54s
Camerton Farm (E-bound) 07:32 09:28 11:35 13:12 14:55s
Camerton Court (N-bound) 07:34 09:30 11:37 13:14 14:57s
Camerton The Daglands (N-bound) 07:35 09:31 11:38 13:15 14:58
Camerton Post Office (N-bound) 07:35 09:31 11:38 13:15
Camerton Travis Perkins (NW-bound) 07:36 09:32 11:39 13:16
Meadgate Camerton Turn (SW-bound) 07:37 09:33 11:40 13:17
Timsbury The Lodge (W-bound) 07:38 09:34 11:41 13:18
Timsbury Homefield (SW-bound) 07:39
Timsbury Lansdown View (W-bound) 09:35 11:42 13:19
Timsbury British Legion (W-bound) 09:36 11:43 13:20
Timsbury Guss and Crook (W-bound) 07:39
Timsbury St Marys Close (SE-bound) 09:37 11:44 13:21
Timsbury Greenvale Drive (N-bound) 07:41 09:39 11:46 13:23
Timsbury St Marys Close (N-bound) 07:42 09:40 13:24
Timsbury British Legion (SE-bound) 07:43 09:41 13:25
Timsbury Lansdown View (E-bound) 07:44 09:42 13:26
Timsbury Lansdown Crescent (SE-bound) 07:44 09:42 13:26
Meadgate Camerton Turn (NE-bound) 07:46 09:44 13:28
Meadgate Weeksley Lane (NE-bound) 07:47 09:45 13:29
Meadgate Windy Ridge (E-bound) 07:48 09:46 13:30
Tunley King William Inn (NE-bound) 07:51 09:49 13:33
Withyditch Longhouses (NE-bound) 13:34
Priston School (N-bound) 07:56 09:56
Longhouse Westbury Fm (E-bound) 13:35
Dunkerton Priston Turn (NE-bound) 13:36
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 13:37
Nailwell Village (NE-bound) 07:58 10:00
Englishcombe Village (NE-bound) 08:03 10:04
Southdown Padleigh Turn (NE-bound) 08:06 10:06
Southdown Road (NE-bound) 08:07 10:07
Southdown Sladebrook Court (E-bound) 08:08 10:07
The Oval Oak Avenue (E-bound) 08:09 10:08
Bloomfield Hatfield Road (NE-bound) 08:12 10:11
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 13:38
Bloomfield St Luke's Road (N-bound) 08:13 10:11
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 13:39
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 13:39
Bear Flat Elm Place (N-bound) 08:14 10:12
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 13:39
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 13:40
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 13:40
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 13:41
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 13:41
Bear Flat (Stop A) 08:15 10:13 13:42
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 08:16 10:13 13:42
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 08:17 10:15 13:44
Bath SouthGate (Wh) 08:21 10:18 13:47

Bath - Camerton - Clandown - Radstock - Paulton - Clutton

Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:30 10:23 13:52 17:40
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 08:32 10:25 13:54 17:42
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 08:33 10:26 13:55 17:43
Bear Flat (Stop B) 08:35 10:28 13:57 17:45
Bear Flat Elm Place (S-bound) 13:57 17:45
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 08:35 10:28
Bloomfield St Luke's Road (S-bound) 13:58 17:46
Bloomfield Englishcombe Lodge (W-bound) 14:00 17:48
The Oval Oak Avenue (W-bound) 14:01 17:49
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 08:36 10:29
Southdown Sladebrook Court (SW-bound) 14:02 17:50
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 08:36 10:29
Southdown Padleigh Hill (SW-bound) 14:03 17:51
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 08:37 10:30
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 08:37 10:30
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 08:37 10:30
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 08:38 10:31
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 08:39 10:32
Dunkerton Priston Turn (SW-bound) 08:40 10:33
Longhouse Westbury Fm (W-bound) 08:41 10:34
Englishcombe Village (SW-bound) 14:06 17:54
Withyditch Longhouses (SW-bound) 08:42 10:35
Nailwell Village (SW-bound) 14:10 17:58
Priston School (N-bound) 14:12 18:00
Tunley King William Inn (SW-bound) 08:44 10:37 14:14 18:02
Meadgate Windy Ridge (W-bound) 08:45 10:38 14:15 18:03
Meadgate Weeksley Lane (SW-bound) 08:46 10:39 14:16 18:04
Meadgate Camerton Turn (SW-bound) 08:46 10:39 14:16 18:04
Timsbury The Lodge (W-bound) 08:47 10:40 14:17 18:05
Timsbury Lansdown View (W-bound) 08:48 10:41 14:18 18:06
Timsbury British Legion (W-bound) 08:48 10:41 14:18 18:06
Timsbury St Marys Close (SE-bound) 08:49 10:42 14:19 18:07
Timsbury Greenvale Drive (N-bound) 08:51 10:44 11:48 14:21 18:09
Timsbury St Marys Close (N-bound) 08:52 10:45 11:49 14:22
Timsbury Guss and Crook (E-bound) 18:09
Timsbury British Legion (SE-bound) 08:53 10:46 11:50 14:23
Timsbury Homefield (NE-bound) 18:10
Timsbury Lansdown View (E-bound) 08:53 10:46 11:50 14:23
Timsbury Lansdown Crescent (SE-bound) 08:54 10:47 11:51 14:24 18:10
Meadgate Camerton Turn (NE-bound) 08:55 10:48 11:52 14:25 18:11
Camerton Travis Perkins (SE-bound) 08:56 10:49 11:53 14:26 18:12
Camerton Post Office (SW-bound) 08:57 10:50 11:54 14:27 18:13
Camerton The Daglands (S-bound) 08:58 10:51 11:55 14:28 18:14
Camerton Court (S-bound) 08:58 10:51 11:55 14:28 18:14
Camerton Farm (W-bound) 09:00 10:53 11:57 14:30 18:16
Clandown Eastdown Road (SE-bound) 09:02 10:55 11:59 14:32 18:18
Clandown Duchy Close (SE-bound) 09:02 10:55 11:59 14:32 18:18
Clandown Post Office (S-bound) 09:03 10:56 12:00 14:33 18:19
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 09:07 12:04 14:37 18:22
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 11:00
Writhlington Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 09:09 12:06 14:39
Writhlington Hanover Court (SE-bound) 09:10 12:07 14:40
Writhlington Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:11 12:08 14:41
Writhlington Manor Park (SE-bound) 09:12 12:09 14:42
Writhlington Manor Copse Road (NW-bound) 12:09
Writhlington Crossroads (NW-bound) 12:10
Writhlington Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 12:12
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 12:15
Radstock Welton Road (W-bound) 11:02 12:16
Welton Wheelers Road (W-bound) 11:03 12:17
Welton Primary School (W-bound) 11:04 12:18
Midsomer Norton High Street - Top (S-bound) 11:05
Midsomer Norton The Hollies (SW-bound) 11:06
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 11:06
Midsomer Norton Church Lane (E-bound) 11:07
Midsomer Norton Elm View (E-bound) 11:08
Midsomer Norton Valley Walk (NE-bound) 11:09 12:19
Midsomer Norton Long Barnaby (W-bound) 11:11 12:20
Thicket Mead Monger Lane (W-bound) 11:11 12:20
Thicket Mead Sunnymead (W-bound) 11:12 12:21
Old Mills Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 11:14 12:23

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from CT Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 18 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

CT Coaches