769 - Burnage - St Ambrose College
A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Burnage, adj School Lane
- Burnage, nr Willow Way
- Burnage Parrs Wood Road (cnr)
- Burnage, opp Fog Lane Park
- Didsbury, nr Clayton Avenue
- Didsbury, opp Lapwing Lane
- Didsbury, nr Belfield Road
- Didsbury Library (Stop B)
- Didsbury Village (Stop E)
- Didsbury Grange Lane (Stop D)
- Didsbury, opp Beaver Road Junior School
- Didsbury, opp Fletcher Moss
- East Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop N)
- East Didsbury Station (Stop J)
- East Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop F)
- East Didsbury, opp Gawsworth Avenue
- East Didsbury, nr Fairmile Drive
- Gatley, o/s The Barnes
- Gatley, opp Brayston Gardens
- Gatley, nr Torkington Road
- Gatley Station (Stop F)
- Gatley Oakwood Avenue (Stop B)
- Gatley, o/s Stonepail Road
- Gatley, nr West Drive
- Gatley, opp Hollyhedge Park
- Benchill, opp Covert Road
- Benchill Hollyhedge Court (Stop C)
- Benchill Brownley Court Road (Stop H)
- Benchill, nr Broadoak Road
- Newall Green Wendon Road (Stop C)
- Newall Green Martinscroft Metrolink Stop (Stop A)
- Newall Green, o/s The Red Rose
- Newall Green, nr Beckfield Road
- Newall Green, nr Whitburn Road
- Newall Green Post Office (o/s)
- Newall Green, opp Wrekin Avenue
- Wythenshawe, nr Cotefield Road
- Woodhouse Park, nr Plowden Road
- Woodhouse Park, nr Hindley Avenue
- Woodhouse Park, opp Painswick Park
- Woodhouse Park, opp Portway
- Woodhouse Park, nr Hilary Road
- Warburton Green, nr High Elm Road
- Hale Barns, opp Rydal Drive
- Hale Barns, o/s All Saints Church
- Hale Barns, o/s St Ambrose College
Inbound
- Hale Barns, o/s St Ambrose College
- Hale Barns, opp St Ambrose
- Hale Barns, opp All Saints Church
- Hale Barns, nr Rydal Drive
- Warburton Green, nr Brooks Drive
- Woodhouse Park, opp Hilary Road
- Woodhouse Park, by Portway
- Woodhouse Park, o/s Painswick Park
- Woodhouse Park, opp Hindley Avenue
- Woodhouse Park, opp Plowden Road
- Wythenshawe, opp Cotefield Road
- Wythenshawe, nr Portway
- Newall Green, nr Wrekin Avenue
- Newall Green Post Office (opp)
- Newall Green, opp Whitburn Road
- Newall Green, opp Beckfield Road
- Newall Green, opp The Red Rose
- Newall Green Martinscroft Metrolink Stop (Stop B)
- Newall Green Wendon Road (Stop D)
- Benchill, adj Broadoak Road
- Benchill, nr Brownley Court Road
- Benchill Hollyhedge Court (Stop D)
- Benchill, nr Covert Road
- Benchill, o/s Hollyhedge Park
- Gatley, nr Stonepail Road
- Gatley Church Road (NE-bound)
- Gatley War Memorial (Stop C)
- Gatley Station (Stop E)
- Gatley, opp Torkington Road
- Gatley, nr Brayston Gardens
- Gatley, opp The Barnes
- East Didsbury, opp Fairmile Drive
- East Didsbury, nr Gawsworth Avenue
- East Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop H)
- East Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop M)
- Didsbury, o/s Fletcher Moss
- Didsbury, o/s Beaver Road Junior School
- Didsbury, opp Grange Lane
- Didsbury Village (Stop C)
- Didsbury Library (Stop A)
- Didsbury, opp Belfield Road
- Didsbury, nr Wilmslow Road
- Didsbury, opp Clayton Avenue
- Burnage, o/s Fog Lane Park
- Burnage Fog Lane (Stop B)
- Burnage, opp Willow Way
- Burnage, nr School Lane
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/GTRI/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 11 March 2024
Diamond Bus North West
- Website
- www.diamondbusnorthwest.co.uk
- @DiamondBusNW
Contactless payment or cash accepted