bustimes.org

76X - Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

A service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Banbury to Stratford upon Avon

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:30 15:22
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 07:31 15:23
Banbury, opp Police Station 15:24
Banbury, adj Boxhedge Road 15:25
Neithrop, adj Union Street 15:26
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 07:33
Banbury, adj Dashwood Road 07:37
Calthorpe, o/s Harriers Ground School 07:38
Poets Corner, opp Queensway 07:38
Easington, opp Wykham Gardens 07:39
Poets Corner, opp Longfellow Road 07:40
Poets Corner, o/s Brantwood Rise School 07:41
Bretch Hill (adj) 07:43
Neithrop, adj Penrose Drive 07:45
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road East 07:47 15:27
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road West 07:47 15:27
Ruscote, adj Ferndale Road 07:49 15:29
Ruscote, adj Powys Grove 07:51 15:31
Drayton, adj Mill Lane 07:53 15:33
Wroxton, o/s White Horse 07:54 15:34
Wroxton, opp The Firs 07:54 15:34
Edge Hill, adj Upton House 08:03 15:43
Ettington, adj Village Hall 08:13 15:52
Ettington, adj Church 08:14 15:52
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Goldicote Business Park 08:18 15:55
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Waterloo Drive 08:21 15:59
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Dale Road 08:22 16:00
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Manor Road 08:22 16:00
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 08:23 16:01
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 08:24 16:02
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 08:27 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:30 16:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Launderette 08:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Railway Station 08:33
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford College 08:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford High School 08:36
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Bell 08:40

Stratford upon Avon to Banbury

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Johnsons/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 26 November 2021

Similar services

Johnson’s Excelbus