🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

77 - Bristol - Thornbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Thornbury - Bristol

Thornbury Health Centre (W-bound) 06:38 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:29 18:29
Thornbury Beechacres (W-bound) 06:38 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:29 18:29
Thornbury Eastland Road (NE-bound) 06:38 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:29 18:29
Thornbury Dean Avenue (NE-bound) 06:38 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:29 18:29
Thornbury Morton Bridge (N-bound) 06:39 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:30 18:30
Thornbury Swallow Park (E-bound) 06:40 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:31 18:31
Thornbury Osprey Park (S-bound) 06:41 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:32 18:32
Thornbury Speedwell Close (W-bound) 06:42 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:33 18:33
Thornbury Primrose Drive (E-bound) 06:43 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:34 18:34
Thornbury Crossways Road (W-bound) 06:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:35 18:35
Thornbury Easton Hill Road (NW-bound) 06:45 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:36 18:36
Thornbury Gillingstool (W-bound) 06:51 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:41 18:41
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 06:53 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:43 18:43
Thornbury Tesco (S-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Thornbury Ladden Court (S-bound) 06:54 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:44 18:44
Thornbury Windrush Court (SE-bound) 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:44 18:44
Thornbury Dovedale (SE-bound) 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:45 18:45
Thornbury Bockenem Close (N-bound) 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:46 18:46
Thornbury Grovesend Road Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:47 18:47
Alveston Davids Lane (S-bound) 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:51 18:51
Alveston Church (SW-bound) 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:53 18:53
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (SW-bound) 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:54 18:54
Rudgeway Church Road (SW-bound) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:55 18:55
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (SW-bound) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:56 18:56
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (SW-bound) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:57 18:57
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (SW-bound) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:58 18:58
Almondsbury Viburnum Road (SW-bound) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:01 19:01
Almondsbury Hickory Lane (NW-bound) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:01 19:01
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (SW-bound) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:02 19:02
Almondsbury Florence Park (SW-bound) 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:03 19:03
Almondsbury The Swan (S-bound) 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:04 19:04
Almondsbury Depot (S-bound) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:05 19:05
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop C) 06:00 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:07 19:07
Bradley Stoke Surgery (S-bound) 06:01 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:09 19:09
Bradley Stoke Winsbury Way (SE-bound) 06:02 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:10 19:10
Bradley Stoke Manor Farm Roundabout (S-bound) 06:03 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:11 19:11
Bradley Stoke Linden Drive (S-bound) 06:04 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:13 19:13
Bradley Stoke Braydon Avenue (S-bound) 06:04 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:13 19:13
Little Stoke Elm Close (S-bound) 06:05 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:14 19:14
Little Stoke Orpheus Avenue (S-bound) 06:05 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:15 19:15
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (S-bound) 06:07 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:17 19:17
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (SE-bound) 06:08 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:17 19:17
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (S-bound) 06:09 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:18 19:18
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Station (Stop A) 06:12 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:20 19:20
Stoke Gifford Brierly Furlong (SW-bound) 06:12 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:21
Stoke Gifford Fox Den Road (S-bound) 06:13 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:22
Stoke Gifford Great Stoke Way (S-bound) 06:14 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:23
Harry Stoke Filton Lane (E-bound) 06:16 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:25
Harry Stoke Coldharbour Lane (S-bound) 06:17 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:26
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (S-bound) 06:17 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:27
Frenchay Campus (Stop C) 06:19 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:29
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (W-bound) 06:20 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:31
Abbey Wood The Square (SE-bound) 06:23 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:33
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (SW-bound) 06:24 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:34
Lockleaze Cameron Walk (W-bound) 06:25 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:36
Lockleaze Landseer Avenue (W-bound) 06:26 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:37
Lockleaze Turville Drive (W-bound) 06:27 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:38
Horfield Health Centre (W-bound) 06:28 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:39
Horfield Wessex Avenue (NW-bound) 06:29 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:40
Horfield Dorian Road (W-bound) 06:30 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:41
Southmead Dorian Way (NW-bound) 06:31 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:43
Southmead Hospital (F) 06:32 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:44
Southmead Lydney Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:46
Southmead Charfield Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:47
Southmead Greystoke Avenue (SW-bound) 06:35 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:48
Southmead Arnside Road (SW-bound) 06:36 07:59 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:49
Southmead Gosforth Road (SW-bound) 06:37 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:51
Southmead Ambleside Avenue (SW-bound) 06:37 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:51
Southmead Grasmere Close (SW-bound) 06:38 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:52
Westbury on Trym Falcondale Walk (SW-bound) 06:39 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:53
Westbury on Trym Henbury Road (SW-bound) 06:39 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:54
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (E-bound) 06:41 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:56
Westbury on Trym Cheriton Place (E-bound) 06:43 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:58
Henleaze Lake Road (E-bound) 06:44 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:59
Henleaze Waterdale Gardens (E-bound) 06:45 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:00
Henleaze Cherington Road (E-bound) 06:46 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:01
Henleaze Bishopthorpe Road (SE-bound) 06:47 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:02
Horfield Common Kellaway Crescent (SE-bound) 06:49 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:04
Horfield Common Wellington Hill (S-bound) 06:50 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:05
Golden Hill Longmead Avenue (SW-bound) 06:52 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:07
Golden Hill Phoenix Grove (SW-bound) 06:52 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:07
Bishopston Queen's Drive (SE-bound) 06:54 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:09
Bishopston King's Drive (S-bound) 06:55 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:10
Bishopston Birchall Road (S-bound) 06:56 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:11
Redland Clare Avenue (B) 06:57 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:12
Redland Kersteman Road (SE-bound) 06:58 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:13
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (A) 06:59 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:14
Cotham Side (SW-bound) 07:01 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:16
Kingsdown Parade (S-bound) 07:03 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:18
Kingsdown Horfield Road (SW-bound) 07:04 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:19
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H2) 07:05 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:20
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (Rm) 07:07 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:22
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 07:08 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:23
Broadmead (B1) 07:10 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:25

Bristol - Thornbury

Broadmead (B1) 06:15 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:05
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1) 06:16 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 19:06
Kingsdown Horfield Road (N-bound) 06:17 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 19:08
Kingsdown Parade (N-bound) 06:19 07:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:11
Cotham Side (N-bound) 06:20 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 19:12
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (B) 06:21 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:14
Bishopston Cranbrook Road (NW-bound) 06:22 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:14
Redland Kersteman Road (NW-bound) 06:23 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:16
Redland Clare Avenue (C) 06:24 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:16
Bishopston Birchall Road (N-bound) 06:24 07:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:17
Bishopston King's Drive (NW-bound) 06:26 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:18
Bishopston Queen's Drive (NW-bound) 06:26 07:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:19
Golden Hill Phoenix Grove (NE-bound) 06:28 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:20
Golden Hill Longmead Avenue (NE-bound) 06:29 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:22
Horfield Common Kellaway Crescent (NW-bound) 06:30 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:24
Henleaze Bishopthorpe Road (N-bound) 06:31 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:25
Henleaze Cherington Road (W-bound) 06:32 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:26
Henleaze Waterdale Gardens (W-bound) 06:33 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:27
Henleaze Lake Road (W-bound) 06:33 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:28
Westbury on Trym Cheriton Place (W-bound) 06:34 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:29
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (W-bound) 06:37 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:32
Westbury on Trym Falcondale Walk (NE-bound) 06:39 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:34
Southmead Grasmere Close (NE-bound) 06:40 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:35
Southmead Ambleside Avenue (NE-bound) 06:41 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:36
Southmead Gosforth Road (NE-bound) 06:42 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:37
Southmead Arnside Road (NE-bound) 06:43 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:38
Southmead Greystoke Avenue (NE-bound) 06:45 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:40
Southmead Pen Park Road (S-bound) 06:45 08:20 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:41
Southmead Charfield Road (S-bound) 06:46 08:21 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:42
Southmead Hospital (F) 06:50 07:35 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:55 19:45
Horfield Dorian Road (E-bound) 07:36 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:57 19:47
Horfield Wessex Avenue (SE-bound) 07:37 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:58 19:48
Horfield Health Centre (E-bound) 07:38 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:58 19:49
Lockleaze Turville Drive (E-bound) 07:39 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:59 19:50
Lockleaze Landseer Avenue (E-bound) 07:40 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:01 19:51
Lockleaze Gainsborough Square (Stop B) 07:40 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:02 19:52
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (N-bound) 07:42 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:03 19:53
Abbey Wood The Square (NW-bound) 07:43 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:04 19:54
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (SE-bound) 07:43 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:05 19:55
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (E-bound) 07:44 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:06 19:56
Frenchay Campus (Stop C) 07:46 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:08 19:58
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (N-bound) 07:46 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:08 19:58
Harry Stoke Coldharbour Lane (N-bound) 07:47 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:09 19:59
Stoke Gifford Sainsburys (N-bound) 07:51 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:11 20:01
Stoke Gifford Fox Den Road (N-bound) 07:52 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:12 20:02
Stoke Gifford Abbeywood School (NE-bound) 07:52 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:13 20:03
Stoke Gifford Brierly Furlong (NE-bound) 07:53 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:14 20:04
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Station (Stop A) 07:55 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:15 20:05
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (N-bound) 07:56 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:16 20:06
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (NW-bound) 07:57 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:17 20:07
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (N-bound) 07:58 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:18 20:08
Little Stoke Orpheus Avenue (NE-bound) 07:59 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:19 20:09
Little Stoke Elm Close (N-bound) 07:59 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:19 20:09
Bradley Stoke Braydon Avenue (N-bound) 08:00 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:20 20:10
Bradley Stoke Linden Drive (NW-bound) 08:01 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:21 20:11
Bradley Stoke Manor Farm Roundabout (N-bound) 08:01 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:21 20:11
Bradley Stoke Winsbury Way (NW-bound) 08:02 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:22 20:12
Bradley Stoke Courtlands (NW-bound) 08:03 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:23 20:13
Bradley Stoke Surgery (N-bound) 08:03 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:23 20:13
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:04 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:24 20:14
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop D) 08:05 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:25 20:15
Almondsbury Depot (N-bound) 08:06 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:16
Almondsbury The Swan (N-bound) 08:07 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:17
Almondsbury Florence Park (NE-bound) 08:08 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:18
Almondsbury Viburnum Road (SW-bound) 08:11 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:21
Almondsbury Hickory Lane (NW-bound) 08:11 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:21
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (NE-bound) 08:12 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:22
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (NE-bound) 08:12 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:22
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (NE-bound) 08:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:23
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (NE-bound) 08:14 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:24
Rudgeway Park (NE-bound) 08:15 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:25
Rudgeway Church Road (NE-bound) 08:15 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:25
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (NE-bound) 08:16 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:26
Alveston Church (NE-bound) 08:17 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:27
Alveston Davids Lane (N-bound) 08:18 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:28
Thornbury Grovesend Road Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:21 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:31
Thornbury Bockenem Close (S-bound) 08:23 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:33
Thornbury Dovedale (NW-bound) 08:24 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:19 18:19 20:34
Thornbury Windrush Court (W-bound) 08:25 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:20 18:20 20:35
Thornbury Ladden Court (N-bound) 08:26 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:21 18:21 20:36
Thornbury Avon Way (W-bound) 08:27 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:22 18:22 20:37
Thornbury, opp Raglan Place 08:28 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:23 18:23 20:38
Thornbury Tesco (S-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22
Thornbury Streamleaze Court (N-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:25 18:25 20:40
Thornbury Gillingstool (E-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:25 18:25 20:40
Thornbury Easton Hill Road School (N-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:27 18:27 20:42
Thornbury Health Centre (W-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:29 18:29 20:44
Thornbury Beechacres (W-bound) 20:44
Thornbury Eastland Road (NE-bound) 20:44
Thornbury Dean Avenue (NE-bound) 20:44
Thornbury Morton Bridge (N-bound) 20:45
Thornbury Swallow Park (E-bound) 20:46
Thornbury Osprey Park (S-bound) 20:47
Thornbury Speedwell Close (W-bound) 20:48
Thornbury Bluebell Close (S-bound) 20:48
Thornbury Primrose Drive (E-bound) 20:49
Thornbury Crossways Road (W-bound) 20:50
Thornbury Easton Hill Road (NW-bound) 20:51

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 4 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Gloucester