Bus Times

77 - Dundee - Wormit

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Fife

Dundee - Wormit

Dundee, adj Railway Station 10:54 then hourly until 17:54 20:15 21:15
Dundee, at West Marketgait 10:54 17:54 20:15 21:15
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 1) 10:57 17:57 20:18 21:18
Dundee, at Caird Hall 10:58 17:58 20:18 21:18
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 11:00 18:00 20:20 21:20
Dundee, at Bus Station 11:02 18:02 20:21 21:21
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 1) 10:05 11:05 18:05 19:25 20:25 21:25
Newport-on-Tay South Access (NE-bound) 10:10 11:10 18:10 19:30 20:30 21:30
Newport-on-Tay, adj Bank Street 10:11 11:11 18:11 19:31 20:31 21:31
Newport-on-Tay, adj Robert Street 10:12 11:12 18:12 19:32 20:32 21:32
Newport-on-Tay, adj Post Office 10:13 11:13 18:13 19:33 20:33 21:33
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 10:15 11:15 18:15 19:35 20:35 21:35
Newport-on-Tay, adj Shepherd's Road 10:15 11:15 18:15 19:35 20:35 21:35
Newport-on-Tay, adj Castle Brae 10:16 11:16 18:16 19:36 20:36 21:36
Newport-on-Tay, adj West Acres Drive 10:16 11:16 18:16 19:36 20:36 21:36
Woodhaven St Fort Road (adj 2) 10:17 11:17 18:17 19:37 20:37 21:37
Wormit Woodhaven (SW-bound) 10:18 11:18 18:18 19:38 20:38 21:38
Wormit, adj Birkhill Avenue 10:18 11:18 18:18 19:38 20:38 21:38
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 12) 10:19 11:19 18:19 19:39 20:39 21:39
Wormit, adj Mount Stewart Road 10:20 11:20 18:20 19:40 20:40 21:40
Wormit Naughton Road (opp 16) 10:20 11:20 18:20 19:40 20:40 21:40
Wormit, opp Beehive Works 10:21 11:21 18:21 19:41 20:41 21:41
Wormit Kilmany Road (adj 47) 10:22 11:22 18:22 19:42 20:42 21:42
Wormit Peacehill Farm 10:24 11:24 18:24 19:44 20:44 21:44
Bottomcraig, opp Little Inch Farm 10:26 11:26 18:26 19:46 20:46 21:46
Gauldry, adj Windmill Road 10:27 11:27 18:27 19:47 20:47 21:47

Wormit - Dundee

Gauldry, adj Windmill Road 10:28 then hourly until 18:28 19:50 20:48 21:48
Gauldry, adj Bridieswell Gardens 10:28 18:28 19:50 20:48 21:48
Gauldry, opp Balmerino Primary School 10:29 18:29 19:51 20:48 21:48
Priorwell, opp Plantations 20:51 21:51
Balmerino Road End (E-bound) 20:53 21:53
Gauldry Maryknowe (opp 45) 10:30 18:30 19:52
Kirkton of Balmerino, adj Road End 20:54 21:54
Gauldry, opp Balgove Avenue 10:31 18:31 19:53
Gauldry, adj Kilmany Rd 10:31 18:31 19:53
Bottomcraig, adj Parish Church 20:54 21:54
Bottomcraig, adj Little Inch Farm 10:36 18:36 19:58 20:56 21:56
Wormit, adj Peacehill Farm 10:37 18:37 19:59 20:58 21:58
Wormit Kilmany Road (opp 45) 10:38 18:38 20:00 20:59 21:59
Wormit, adj Beehive Works 10:38 18:38 20:00 20:59 21:59
Wormit Naughton Road (adj 20) 10:38 18:38 20:00 21:00 22:00
Wormit, opp Mount Stewart Road 10:38 18:38 20:00 21:00 22:00
Wormit, opp Post Office 10:39 18:39 20:01 21:01 22:01
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 7) 10:39 18:39 20:01 21:01 22:01
Wormit, opp Parish Church 10:40 18:40 20:02 21:02 22:02
Wormit, opp Primary School 10:41 18:41 20:03 21:03 22:03
Woodhaven St Fort Road (opp 6) 10:42 18:42 20:04 21:04 22:04
Newport-on-Tay, opp West Acres Drive 10:42 18:42 20:04 21:04 22:04
Newport-on-Tay, opp Castle Brae 10:43 18:43 20:05 21:05 22:05
Newport-on-Tay, opp Shepherd's Road 10:44 18:44 20:06 21:06 22:06
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 10:45 18:45 20:07 21:07 22:07
Newport-on-Tay Boat Brae (NE-bound) 10:45 18:45 20:07 21:07 22:07
Newport-on-Tay Boat Road (N-bound) 10:47 18:47 20:08 21:08 22:08
Newport-on-Tay, opp Post Office 10:48 18:48 20:09 21:09 22:09
Newport-on-Tay, opp Robert Street 10:48 18:48 20:09 21:09 22:09
Newport-on-Tay, opp Bank Street 10:48 18:48 20:09 21:09 22:09
Newport-on-Tay South Access (SW-bound) 10:49 18:49 20:10 21:10 22:10
Dundee, adj Railway Station 10:54 18:54 20:15 21:15 22:15
Dundee, at West Marketgait 22:16
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 1) 22:18
Dundee, at Caird Hall 22:18
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 22:20
Dundee, at Bus Station 22:21

More information