bustimes.org

77 - Cirencester - Highworth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SSWN)

Map

Highworth - Cirencester

Highworth Swindon Street (N-bound) 06:40 09:15 12:15 16:30
Highworth Stapleton Close (W-bound) 06:40 09:15 12:15 16:30
Highworth Station Road (N-bound) 06:40 09:15 12:15 16:30
Highworth Home Farm (N-bound) 06:41 09:16 12:16 16:31
Highworth Islay Crescent (E-bound) 06:41 09:16 12:16 16:31
Highworth Folly Crescent (SE-bound) 06:42 09:17 12:17 16:32
Highworth Westrop (SE-bound) 06:42 09:17 12:17 16:32
Highworth Haresfield Roundabout (N-bound) 06:43 09:18 12:18 16:33
Upper Inglesham (N-bound) 06:47 09:22 12:22 16:37
Lechlade, nr Londis Shop 06:52 09:27 12:27 16:42
Lechlade, by The Bakery 06:52 12:27 16:42
Lechlade, opp Wharf Lane 09:27
Lechlade, by St John's Priory Park 09:30
Lechlade, nr Priors Walk 09:30
Lechlade, opp St John's Priory Park 09:31
Lechlade, after Jubilee Hall 06:53 12:28 16:43
Lechlade, after Wharf Lane 09:34
Lechlade Keble Close (corner of) 06:53 12:28 16:43
Lechlade Vennymore (Stop) 06:55 12:30 16:45
Lechlade, by Old Railway Close 06:56 12:31 16:46
Lechlade, opp Keble Close 06:57 12:32 16:47
Lechlade, nr Jubilee Hall 06:58 12:33 16:48
Lechlade, opp The Bakery 06:59 12:34 16:49
Lechlade, on Market Place 07:00 09:35 12:35 16:50
Lechlade, opp Moorgate 07:01 09:36 12:36 16:51
Lechlade, opp Garden Centre 07:02 09:37 12:37 16:52
Lechlade, by Claydon Farm Cottages 07:05 09:40 12:40 16:55
Fairford, by Whelford Road Garage 07:08 09:43 12:43 16:58
Fairford, opp Hatherop Lane 07:11 09:46 12:46 17:01
Fairford, on Hatherop Lane 07:12 09:47 12:47 17:02
Fairford, opp Fire Station 07:12 09:47 12:47 17:02
Fairford, after Churchill Place 07:13 09:48 12:48 17:03
Fairford, opp Cricket Field 07:14 09:49 12:49 17:04
Fairford, nr Market Place 07:15 09:50 12:50 15:45 17:05
Fairford, opp The Vortex Inn 07:16 09:50 12:50 15:45 17:05
Fairford, opp The Home Farm 07:16 09:51 12:51 15:46 17:06
Fairford, by Cherrytree House School Stop 07:17 09:52 12:52 15:47 17:07
Meysey Hampton, before High Street 07:20 09:55 12:55 15:50 17:10
Meysey Hampton, opp Greenacres Park 09:56 12:56 15:51 17:11
Meysey Hampton, opp St Mary's Field 07:21
Meysey Hampton, before School Lane 07:21
Meysey Hampton, opp The Masons Arms 07:21
Down Ampney, nr Broadleaze 07:27
Poulton, nr Priory 07:31
Poulton, opp The Falcon 07:34
Poulton, opp Elf Meadow 09:59 12:59 15:54 17:14
Ampney St Peter, opp Red Lion 07:35 10:00 13:00 15:55 17:15
Ampney St Peter, opp Village Street 07:36 10:01 13:01 15:56 17:16
Ampney Crucis, by St Mary's Church 07:37 10:02 13:02 15:57 17:17
Ampney Crucis, opp Crown of Crucis Hotel 07:38 10:03 13:03 15:58 17:18
Ampney Crucis, opp Ampney Park 07:39 10:04 13:04 15:59 17:19
Norcote House (by) 07:40 10:05 13:05 16:00 17:20
Cirencester, after Kingshill Lane 07:41 10:06 13:06 16:01 17:21
The Beeches Pheasant Way (corner of) 07:42 10:07 13:07 16:02 17:22
The Beeches, before Whitelands Road 07:43 10:08 13:08 16:03
The Beeches, nr The Green 07:44 10:09 13:09 16:04
The Beeches Churchill Road (corner of) 17:22
Cirencester, before Burford Road 17:22
Cirencester, by Beeches Car Park 07:47 10:12 13:12 16:07 17:23
Cirencester, opp The Forum 07:50 10:15 13:15 16:10 17:24

Cirencester - Highworth

Cirencester, opp The Forum 08:10 11:05 13:25 17:35
Cirencester, opp Beeches Car Park 08:11 11:06 13:26 17:36
The Beeches, after The Green 08:15 11:10 13:30 17:40
The Beeches, after Whitelands Road 08:16 11:11 13:31 17:41
The Beeches, opp Churchill Road 08:16 11:11 13:31 17:41
The Beeches, opp Pheasant Way 08:16 11:11 13:31 17:41
Cirencester, before Kingshill Lane 08:16 11:11 13:31 17:41
Norcote House (nr) 08:18 11:13 13:33 17:43
Ampney Crucis, nr Ampney Park 08:19 11:14 13:34 17:44
Ampney Crucis, nr Crown of Crucis Hotel 08:21 11:16 13:36 17:46
Ampney Crucis, opp St Mary's Church 08:22 11:17 13:37 17:47
Ampney St Peter, before Village Street 08:22 11:17 13:37 17:47
Poulton, after Elf Meadow 08:25 11:20 13:40 17:50
Meysey Hampton, o/s Greenacres Park 08:27 11:22 13:42 17:52
Meysey Hampton, after High Street 08:28 11:23 13:43 17:53
Fairford, by The Home Farm 08:33 11:28 13:48 17:58
Fairford, nr The Vortex Inn 08:34 11:29 13:49 17:59
Fairford, after Market Place 07:00 08:35 11:30 13:50 18:00
Fairford, o/s Cricket Field 07:00 08:35 11:30 13:50 18:00
Fairford, opp Churchill Place 07:01 08:36 11:31 13:51 18:01
Fairford, by Fire Station 07:01 08:36 11:31 13:51 18:01
Fairford, in Hatherop Lane 07:02 08:37 11:32 13:52 18:02
Fairford, nr Hatherop Lane 07:02 08:37 11:32 13:52 18:02
Fairford, opp Whelford Road Garage 07:04 08:39 11:34 13:54 18:04
Lechlade, by Claydon House 07:08 08:43 11:38 13:58 18:08
Lechlade, o/s Garden Centre 07:09 08:44 11:39 13:59 18:09
Lechlade Moorgate (corner of) 07:10 08:45 11:40 14:00 18:10
Lechlade, nr Londis Shop 07:12 08:47 11:42 14:02 18:12
Lechlade, by The Bakery 07:12 08:47 11:42 18:12
Lechlade, opp Wharf Lane 14:02
Lechlade, by St John's Priory Park 14:05
Lechlade, nr Priors Walk 14:05
Lechlade, opp St John's Priory Park 14:06
Lechlade, after Jubilee Hall 07:13 08:48 11:43 18:13
Lechlade, after Wharf Lane 14:09
Lechlade Keble Close (corner of) 07:13 08:48 11:43 18:13
Lechlade Vennymore (Stop) 07:15 08:50 11:45 18:15
Lechlade, by Old Railway Close 07:16 08:51 11:46 18:16
Lechlade, opp Keble Close 07:17 08:52 11:47 18:17
Lechlade, nr Jubilee Hall 07:18 08:53 11:48 18:18
Lechlade, opp The Bakery 07:19 08:54 11:49 18:19
Lechlade, on Market Place 07:20 08:55 11:50 14:10 18:20
Upper Inglesham (S-bound) 07:25 09:00 11:55 18:25
Highworth Haresfield Roundabout (S-bound) 07:30 09:05 12:00 18:30
Highworth Swindon Street (S-bound) 07:35 09:10 12:05 18:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West (SSWN)