bustimes.org

77 - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge

W Malling High Street (S-bound) 07:03 09:11 12:11
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 07:04 09:12 12:12
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 07:05 09:13 12:13
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 07:06 09:14 12:14
W Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 07:07 09:14 12:14
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 07:09 09:16 12:16
Kings Hill, opp Asda 07:11 09:17 10:17 12:17 13:24 14:21
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 07:15 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:25 14:22
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 07:17 09:19 10:19 12:19 13:26 14:23
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 07:18 09:19 10:19 12:19 13:26 14:23
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 07:21 09:21 10:21 12:21 13:28 14:25
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (NW-bound) 07:23 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:29 14:26
Kings Hill, adj Typhoon Road 07:26 09:23 10:23 12:23 13:30 14:27
Mereworth, adj Church 07:31 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:32 14:29
Mereworth, opp Filling Station 07:33 09:26 10:26 12:26 13:33 14:30
Mereworth, opp School 07:33 09:26 10:26 12:26 13:33 14:30
Hadlow, opp Common Road 07:38 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:38 14:35
Hadlow, adj Cemetery Lane 07:39 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:38 14:35
Hadlow, opp Great Elms 07:40 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:39 14:36
Hadlow Square (SW-bound) 07:41 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:40 14:37
Hadlow, opp The Maltings 07:41 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:40 14:37
Hadlow, opp College 07:42 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:41 14:38
Hadlow, opp Ashes Lane 07:44 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:42 14:39
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (SW-bound) 07:47 09:37 10:37 12:37 13:44 14:41
Higham Wood, adj Three Elm Lane 07:49 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:45 14:42
Higham Wood, adj Great Fish Hall 07:51 09:39 10:39 12:39 13:46 14:43
Higham Wood, opp Estridge Way 07:53 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:47 14:44
Higham Wood, opp Orchard Drive 07:53 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:47 14:44
Higham Wood, opp Higham Lane 07:55 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:48 14:45
Higham Wood, opp The Ridgeway 07:56 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:49 14:46
Cage Green, opp Yardley Park Road 07:56 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:50 14:47
Tonbridge, adj Cannon Lane 07:57 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:50 14:47
Tonbridge, adj Mitre Court 07:58 09:44 10:44 12:44 13:51 14:48
Tonbridge Bordyke (NW-bound) 07:59 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:52 14:49
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 08:00 09:46 10:46 12:46 13:53 14:50
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 08:03 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:54 14:51
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 08:06 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:56 14:53
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 08:10
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 08:10
Tonbridge King's Road (NE-bound) 08:12
Tonbridge, adj Dowgate Close 08:14
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 08:18
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 09:50
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 09:51
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 09:52
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 09:54
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 09:56
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 09:57
Southborough, opp The Fountain 09:59
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 10:00
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 10:02
Southborough, nr Library 10:03
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 10:05
St John’s, opp Ymca 10:07
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 10:08
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 10:09
St John's Church (adj) 10:10
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 10:11
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 10:13
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 10:14
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 10:16
Schooldays only

Tonbridge - Mereworth - Kings Hill - West Malling

Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 16:00
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 16:00
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 16:02
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 17:20
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop E) 17:21
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 17:22
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 17:24
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 17:25
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 17:26
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 17:27
St John’s, adj TA Centre 17:29
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 17:30
Southborough, opp Library 17:32
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 17:33
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 17:35
Southborough, adj The Fountain 17:37
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 17:38
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 17:39
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 17:41
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 17:44
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 17:46
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 08:30 09:30 10:54 12:54 14:15 16:05 17:47
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 08:31 09:31 10:55 12:55 14:16 16:07 17:49
Tonbridge Castle (Stop D) 08:33 09:33 10:58 12:58 14:19 16:10 17:52
Tonbridge Bordyke (SE-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:58 12:58 14:19 16:10 17:52
Tonbridge, opp Mitre Court 08:34 09:34 10:59 12:59 14:20 16:11 17:53
Tonbridge, opp Cannon Lane 08:35 09:35 11:00 13:00 14:21 16:12 17:54
Cage Green, adj Yardley Park Road 08:35 09:35 11:00 13:00 14:21 16:13 17:54
Higham Wood, adj The Ridgeway 08:36 09:36 11:01 13:01 14:22 16:14 17:55
Higham Wood, adj Higham Lane 08:37 09:37 11:02 13:02 14:23 16:14 17:56
Higham Wood, opp Old Hadlow Road 08:37 09:37 11:02 13:02 14:23 16:15 17:56
Higham Wood, adj Orchard Drive 08:38 09:38 11:03 13:03 14:24 16:16 17:57
Higham Wood, adj Estridge Way 08:39 09:39 11:04 13:04 14:25 16:17 17:58
Higham Wood, opp Great Fish Hall 08:40 09:40 11:05 13:05 14:26 16:18 17:59
Higham Wood, opp Three Elm Lane 08:41 09:41 11:06 13:06 14:27 16:19 18:00
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (NE-bound) 08:42 09:42 11:07 13:07 14:28 16:20 18:01
Hadlow, adj Ashes Lane 08:44 09:44 11:09 13:09 14:30 16:22 18:03
Hadlow, adj College 08:46 09:46 11:11 13:11 14:32 16:24 18:05
Hadlow, adj The Maltings 08:46 09:46 11:11 13:11 14:32 16:24 18:05
Hadlow Square (NE-bound) 08:47 09:47 11:12 13:12 14:33 16:25 18:06
Hadlow, adj Great Elms 08:47 09:47 11:12 13:12 14:33 16:25 18:06
Hadlow, opp Cemetery Lane 08:47 09:47 11:12 13:12 14:33 16:25 18:06
Hadlow, adj Lonewood Way 08:48 09:48 11:13 13:13 14:34 16:26 18:07
Mereworth, adj School 08:52 09:52 11:17 13:17 14:38 16:30 18:12
Mereworth, adj Filling Station 08:52 09:52 11:17 13:17 14:38 16:30 18:12
Mereworth, adj Village Hall 08:53 09:53 11:18 13:18 14:39 16:31 18:13
Kings Hill, opp Typhoon Road 08:56 09:56 11:21 13:21 14:42 16:34 18:16
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (SE-bound) 08:57 09:57 11:22 13:22 14:43 16:35 18:17
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 14:47 16:39
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 14:48 16:40
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 14:49 16:41
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 16:42
Kings Hill, adj Asda 16:45
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:57 09:57 11:22 13:22 18:17
Kings Hill, adj CAF Offices 08:57 09:57 11:22 13:22 18:17
Kings Hill, adj Kimberly Clark 08:58 09:58 11:23 13:23 18:18
Kings Hill, opp Asda 08:59 09:59 11:24 13:24 18:19
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 18:20
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 18:21
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 18:21
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 18:23
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (NE-bound) 18:24
Kings Hill, adj CAF Offices 18:24
Kings Hill, adj Kimberly Clark 18:26
W Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 10:04 16:46 18:27
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 10:07 16:48 18:29
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 10:08 16:50 18:30
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 10:10 16:53 18:32
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 11:25 13:25
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 14:50
Kings Hill, adj Asda 14:53
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 11:26 13:26
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 11:26 13:26
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 11:28 13:28
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Nu-Venture