bustimes.org

77 - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge

West Malling High Street (S-bound) 07:0709:1111:1113:11
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 07:0709:1111:1113:11
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 07:0809:1211:1213:12
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 07:0909:1311:1313:13
West Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 07:1009:1311:1313:13
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 07:1209:1611:1613:16
Kings Hill, opp Asda 07:1409:1711:1713:1715:11
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 07:1709:1811:1813:1815:12
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 07:1909:1911:1913:1915:13
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 07:1909:1911:1913:1915:13
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 07:2109:2111:2113:2115:15
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (NW-bound) 07:2609:2211:2213:2215:16
Kings Hill, adj Typhoon Road 07:3009:2311:2313:2315:17
Mereworth, adj Church 07:3309:2511:2513:2515:19
Mereworth, opp Filling Station 07:3409:2611:2613:2615:20
Mereworth, opp School 07:3409:2611:2613:2615:20
Hadlow, opp Common Road 07:4009:3111:3113:3115:25
Hadlow, adj Cemetery Lane 07:4009:3211:3213:3215:26
Hadlow, opp Great Elms 07:4109:3211:3213:3215:26
Hadlow Square (SW-bound) 07:4209:3311:3313:3315:27
Hadlow, opp The Maltings 07:4209:3311:3313:3315:27
Hadlow, opp College 07:4309:3411:3413:3415:28
Hadlow, opp Ashes Lane 07:4409:3511:3513:3515:29
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (SW-bound) 07:4609:3711:3713:3715:31
Higham Wood, adj Three Elm Lane 07:4709:3811:3813:3815:32
Higham Wood, adj Great Fish Hall 07:4809:3911:3913:3915:33
Higham Wood, opp Estridge Way 07:5009:4011:4013:4015:34
Higham Wood, opp Orchard Drive 07:5109:4011:4013:4015:34
Higham Wood, opp Higham Lane 07:5309:4111:4113:4115:35
Higham Wood, opp The Ridgeway 07:5409:4211:4213:4215:36
Cage Green, opp Yardley Park Road 07:5509:4211:4213:4215:36
Tonbridge, adj Cannon Lane 07:5609:4311:4313:4315:37
Tonbridge, adj Mitre Court 07:5809:4411:4413:4415:38
Tonbridge Bordyke (NW-bound) 08:0009:4511:4513:4515:39
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 08:0209:4611:4613:4615:40
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 08:0409:4711:4713:4715:41
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 08:0609:4911:4913:4915:43
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 08:10
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 08:10
Tonbridge King's Road (NE-bound) 08:12
Tonbridge, adj Dowgate Close 08:14
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 08:18
Schooldays only

Tonbridge - Mereworth - Kings Hill - West Malling

Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 16:00
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 16:00
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 16:02
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 08:3009:5411:5414:1516:05
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 08:3109:5511:5514:1616:07
Tonbridge Castle (Stop D) 08:3309:5711:5714:1816:10
Tonbridge Bordyke (SE-bound) 08:3309:5711:5714:1816:11
Tonbridge, opp Mitre Court 08:3409:5811:5814:1916:12
Tonbridge, opp Cannon Lane 08:3509:5911:5914:2016:12
Cage Green, adj Yardley Park Road 08:3610:0012:0014:2116:13
Higham Wood, adj The Ridgeway 08:3610:0012:0014:2116:14
Higham Wood, adj Higham Lane 08:3710:0112:0114:2216:15
Higham Wood, opp Old Hadlow Road 08:3710:0112:0114:2216:15
Higham Wood, adj Orchard Drive 08:3810:0212:0214:2316:16
Higham Wood, adj Estridge Way 08:3910:0312:0314:2416:17
Higham Wood, opp Great Fish Hall 08:4010:0312:0314:2416:18
Higham Wood, opp Three Elm Lane 08:4110:0412:0414:2516:19
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (NE-bound) 08:4210:0512:0514:2616:20
Hadlow, adj Ashes Lane 08:4410:0612:0614:2716:22
Hadlow, adj College 08:4610:0812:0814:2916:24
Hadlow, adj The Maltings 08:4610:0812:0814:2916:24
Hadlow Square (NE-bound) 08:4710:0912:0914:3016:25
Hadlow, adj Great Elms 08:4710:0912:0914:3016:25
Hadlow, opp Cemetery Lane 08:4710:0912:0914:3016:25
Hadlow, adj Lonewood Way 08:4710:0912:0914:3016:25
Mereworth, adj School 08:5210:1412:1414:3516:3017:50
Mereworth, adj Filling Station 08:5210:1412:1414:3516:3017:50
Mereworth, adj Village Hall 08:5310:1512:1514:3616:3117:51
Kings Hill, opp Typhoon Road 08:5610:1812:1814:3916:3417:54
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (SE-bound) 08:5710:1912:1914:4016:3517:55
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:57s
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 10:2112:2114:4216:3917:57
Kings Hill, adj CAF Offices 08:57s
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 10:2212:2214:4316:4017:58
Kings Hill, adj Kimberly Clark 08:58s
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 10:2312:2314:4416:4117:59
Kings Hill, opp Asda 08:59
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 10:2312:2314:4416:4218:00
Kings Hill, adj Asda 10:2512:2514:4616:4418:02
West Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 10:2712:2714:4816:4618:04
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 10:2812:2814:4916:4718:05
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 10:3012:3014:5116:4918:07
West Malling High Street (N-bound) 10:3212:3214:5316:5118:09
Schooldays only School days only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Nu-Venture/Bus Open Data Service, 24 January 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Nu-Venture

Website
Twitter
@nuventure1