bustimes.org

77 - Yeovil - Somerton - Street (College Services)

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Yeovil - Street (College Services)

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 05:53 07:28 07:33
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 05:55 07:30 07:35 08:50 11:45 14:40 17:35
Yeovil Kingston For Hospital (NW-bound) 05:57 07:31 07:36 08:52 11:47 14:42 17:37
Hollands Mudford Road (N-bound) 05:58 07:32 07:37 08:53 11:48 14:43 17:38
Yeovil College (N-bound) 05:58 07:33 07:38 08:53 11:48 14:43 17:00 17:38
Yeovil College (N-bound) 17:05
Yeovil Glenthorne Avenue (N-bound) 05:59 07:34 07:39 08:54 11:49 14:44 17:06 17:39
Yeovil Mudford Road (N-bound) 06:00 07:35 07:40 08:55 11:50 14:45 17:07 17:40
Yeovil Combe Close (W-bound) 06:00 07:35 07:40 08:55 11:50 14:45 17:07 17:40
Yeovil, opp Playing Fields 06:01 07:36 07:41 08:56 11:51 14:46 17:08 17:41
Yeovil, opp Marsh Lane 06:01 07:36 07:41 08:56 11:51 14:46 17:08 17:41
Yeovil Combe Street Lane (W-bound) 06:02 07:37 07:41 08:57 11:52 14:47 17:09 17:42
Yeovil Marsh Coppitts Hill (NW-bound) 06:03 07:38 07:42 08:58 11:53 14:48 17:10 17:43
Yeovil Marsh (NW-bound) 06:04 07:39 07:43 08:59 11:54 14:49 17:11 17:44
Chilthorne Domer Halfway House (N-bound) 06:05 07:40 07:44 09:00 11:55 14:50 17:12 17:45
Ilchester Lyster Close (N-bound) 06:10 07:45 07:48 09:05 12:00 14:55 17:17 17:50
Ilchester St Andrews Church (N-bound) 06:11 07:46 07:49 09:06 12:01 14:56 17:18 17:51
Ilchester Taranto Hill (NW-bound) 06:12 07:47 07:50 09:07 12:02 14:57 17:19 17:52
Kingsdon Red Post Cross (N-bound) 06:15 07:50 07:53 09:10 12:05 15:00 17:22 17:55
Kingsdon Post Office (N-bound) 06:17 07:52 07:55 09:12 12:07 15:02 17:24 17:57
Kingsdon Lyte's Cary (N-bound) 07:58
Somerton Dower House (N-bound) 06:23 07:58 09:18 12:13 15:08 17:30 18:03
Somerton White Hart (SW-bound) 06:26 08:01 09:21 12:16 15:11 17:33 18:06
Somerton Opp Half Moon (W-bound) 06:26 08:01 09:21 12:16 15:11 18:06
Somerton Behind Berry (E-bound) 06:27 08:02 09:22 12:17 15:12 18:07
Somerton Lynch House (E-bound) 06:28 08:03 09:23 12:18 15:13 18:08
Charlton Mackrell Peddles Lane (N-bound) 08:03
Littleton House (NE-bound) 06:31 08:06 08:12 09:26 12:21 15:16 18:11
Dundon Peak Lane (N-bound) 06:34 08:09 08:15 09:29 12:24 15:19 18:14
Compton Dundon Ham Lane (N-bound) 06:36 08:11 08:17 09:31 12:26 15:21 18:16
Compton Dundon, opp Shepards Close 06:37 08:12 08:18 09:32 12:27 15:22 18:17
Marshall’s Elm Collard Hill Post Box (N-bound) 06:39 08:14 08:19 09:34 12:29 15:24 18:19
Marshall’s Elm Hill House (NW-bound) 06:40 08:15 08:20 09:35 12:30 15:25 18:20
Street, opp Goss Drive 06:42 08:17 08:21 09:37 12:32 15:27 18:22
Street Fairway (W-bound) 06:42 08:17 08:22 09:37 12:32 15:27 18:22
Street Brookside School (N-bound) 06:44 08:19 08:23 09:39 12:34 15:29 18:24
Street Brooks Road (N-bound) 06:45 08:20 08:24 09:40 12:35 15:30 18:25
Street, opp Leigh Furlong Road 06:46 08:21 08:24 09:41 12:36 15:31 18:26
Street Hecks Cider Farm (E-bound) 06:46 08:21 08:25 09:41 12:36 15:31 18:26
Street The Tanyard (N-bound) 06:47 08:22 08:25 09:42 12:37 15:32 18:27
Street The King Alfred (N-bound) 06:47 08:22 08:26 09:42 12:37 15:32 18:27
Street Crispin Hall (NW-bound) 06:49 08:24 08:27 09:44 12:39 15:34 18:29
Street Glaston Road (N-bound) 06:50 08:26 08:29 09:45 12:40 15:35 18:30
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (NE-bound) 06:53 09:48 12:43 15:38 18:33
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (E-bound) 06:54 09:49 12:44 15:39 18:34
Glastonbury Drill Hall (NE-bound) 06:55 09:50 12:45 15:40 18:35
Glastonbury Superstore (E-bound) 06:56 09:51 12:46 15:41 18:36
Glastonbury Town Hall (N-bound) 06:58 09:53 12:48 15:43 18:38
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (E-bound) 06:59 09:54 12:49 15:44 18:39
Glastonbury Manor House Road (N-bound) 07:00 09:55 12:50 15:45 18:40
Glastonbury Wells Road (N-bound) 07:01 09:56 12:51 15:46 18:41
Glastonbury Austin Road (NE-bound) 07:02 09:57 12:52 15:47 18:42
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (E-bound) 07:03 09:58 12:53 15:48 18:43
Glastonbury Wells Road (E-bound) 07:03 09:58 12:53 15:48 18:43
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (N-bound) 07:05 10:00 12:55 15:50 18:45
Southway Hartlake Farm (N-bound) 07:06 10:01 12:56 15:51 18:46
Polsham Junction (N-bound) 07:08 10:03 12:58 15:53 18:48
Coxley Church Cottages (NE-bound) 07:10 10:05 13:00 15:55 18:50
Coxley The Pound Inn (NE-bound) 07:10 10:05 13:00 15:55 18:50
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (NE-bound) 07:11 10:06 13:01 15:56 18:51
Upper Coxley Sugar Loaf Farm (NE-bound) 07:12 10:07 13:02 15:57 18:52
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (NE-bound) 07:13 10:08 13:03 15:58 18:53
Wells The Police Station (NE-bound) 07:13 10:08 13:03 15:58 18:53
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:15 10:10 13:05 16:00 18:55

Street (College Services) - Yeovil

Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:20 10:15 13:10 16:05 19:00
Wells Cow and Gate Factory (SW-bound) 07:21 10:16 13:11 16:06 19:01
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (SW-bound) 07:21 10:16 13:11 16:06 19:01
Upper Coxley Brownes Garden Centre (SW-bound) 07:22 10:17 13:12 16:07 19:02
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (SW-bound) 07:23 10:18 13:13 16:08 19:03
Coxley Memorial Hall (SW-bound) 07:24 10:19 13:14 16:09 19:04
Coxley The Church (SW-bound) 07:24 10:19 13:14 16:09 19:04
Polsham Junction (S-bound) 07:26 10:21 13:16 16:11 19:06
Southway Hartlake Bridge (S-bound) 07:28 10:23 13:18 16:13 19:08
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (S-bound) 07:30 10:25 13:20 16:15 19:10
Glastonbury The Old Garage (W-bound) 07:30 10:25 13:20 16:15 19:10
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (W-bound) 07:31 10:26 13:21 16:16 19:11
Glastonbury Avalon Estate (SW-bound) 07:32 10:27 13:22 16:17 19:12
Glastonbury Wells Road Cemetery (S-bound) 07:33 10:28 13:23 16:18 19:13
Glastonbury Wells Road (S-bound) 07:33 10:28 13:23 16:18 19:13
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (W-bound) 07:34 10:29 13:24 16:19 19:14
Glastonbury Town Hall (S-bound) 07:36 10:31 13:26 16:21 19:16
Glastonbury Tmurco Garage (W-bound) 07:36 10:31 13:26 16:21 19:16
Glastonbury Drill Hall (SW-bound) 07:37 10:32 13:27 16:22 19:17
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (W-bound) 07:38 10:33 13:28 16:23 19:18
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (SW-bound) 07:39 10:34 13:29 16:24 19:19
Glastonbury Northover Bridge (S-bound) 07:40 10:35 13:30 16:25 19:20
Street Glaston House (S-bound) 07:42 10:37 13:32 16:27 16:50 16:50 19:22
Street Glaston House (S-bound) 16:57 16:57
Street The Library (SE-bound) 07:44 10:39 13:34 16:29 16:59 16:59 19:24
Street Beechwood House (S-bound) 07:45 10:40 13:35 16:30 17:00 17:00 19:25
Street The Tanyard (S-bound) 07:45 10:40 13:35 16:30 17:00 17:00 19:25
Street Hecks Cider Farm (W-bound) 07:46 10:41 13:36 16:31 17:01 17:01 19:26
Street Leigh Furlong Road (W-bound) 07:46 10:41 13:36 16:31 17:01 17:01 19:26
Street Stonehill (SW-bound) 07:47 10:42 13:37 16:32 17:02 17:02 19:27
Street Brooks Road (S-bound) 07:48 10:43 13:38 16:33 17:03 17:03 19:28
Street, opp Brookside School 07:49 10:44 13:39 16:34 17:04 17:04 19:29
Street Pine Close (E-bound) 07:50 10:45 13:40 16:35 17:05 17:05 19:30
Street Goss Drive (NE-bound) 07:50 10:45 13:40 16:35 17:05 17:05 19:30
Marshall’s Elm Hill Close (SE-bound) 07:52 10:47 13:42 16:37 17:07 17:07 19:32
Marshall’s Elm Collard Hill Post Box (S-bound) 07:53 10:48 13:43 16:38 17:08 17:08 19:33
Compton Dundon Shepards Close (SE-bound) 07:56 10:51 13:46 16:41 17:11 17:11 19:36
Compton Dundon War Memorial (S-bound) 07:58 10:53 13:48 16:43 17:13 17:13 19:38
Dundon Peak Lane (S-bound) 07:59 10:54 13:49 16:44 17:14 17:14 19:39
Littleton Farm (SW-bound) 08:02 10:57 13:52 16:47 17:17 17:17 19:42
Somerton White Hart (SW-bound) 08:05 08:07 11:02 13:57 16:52 17:22 17:22 19:47
Somerton White Hart (SW-bound) 08:07
Somerton Opp Half Moon (W-bound) 08:07 08:07 11:02 13:57 16:52 17:22 17:22 19:47
Somerton Behind Berry (E-bound) 08:08 08:08 11:03 13:58 16:53 17:23 17:23 19:48
Somerton Lynch House (E-bound) 08:09 08:09 11:04 13:59 16:54 17:24 17:24 19:49
Somerton Dower House (S-bound) 08:11 08:11 11:06 14:01 16:56 17:26 19:51
Charlton Mackrell Peddles Lane (S-bound) 17:33
Kingsdon Lyte's Cary (S-bound) 17:37
Kingsdon Post Office (S-bound) 08:18 08:18 11:13 14:08 17:03 17:41 17:33 19:58
Kingsdon Red Post Hill (SE-bound) 08:19 08:19 11:14 14:09 17:04 17:42 17:34 19:59
Ilchester Taranto Hill (SE-bound) 08:23 08:23 11:18 14:13 17:08 17:46 17:38 20:03
Ilchester St Andrews Church (S-bound) 08:23 08:23 11:18 14:13 17:08 17:46 17:38 20:03
Ilchester Northover Hotel (S-bound) 08:24 08:24 11:19 14:14 17:09 17:47 17:39 20:04
Ilchester Lyster Close (S-bound) 08:25 08:25 11:20 14:15 17:10 17:48 17:40 20:05
Chilthorne Domer Halfway House (S-bound) 08:29 08:29 11:24 14:19 17:14 17:52 17:44 20:09
Yeovil Marsh (SE-bound) 08:30 08:30 11:25 14:20 17:15 17:53 17:45 20:10
Yeovil Marsh Coppitts Hill (S-bound) 08:31 08:31 11:26 14:21 17:16 17:54 17:46 20:11
Yeovil, opp Combe Street Lane 08:32 08:32 11:27 14:22 17:17 17:55 17:47 20:12
Yeovil, adj Marsh Lane 08:33 08:33 11:28 14:23 17:18 17:56 17:48 20:13
Yeovil Playing Fields (E-bound) 08:33 08:33 11:28 14:23 17:18 17:56 17:48 20:13
Yeovil Combe Close (E-bound) 08:34 08:34 11:29 14:24 17:19 17:57 17:49 20:14
Yeovil Mudford Road (o/s 144) 08:35 08:35 11:30 14:25 17:20 17:58 17:50 20:15
Yeovil Glenthorne Avenue (S-bound) 08:35 08:35 11:30 14:25 17:20 17:58 17:50 20:15
Yeovil College (S-bound) 08:36 08:36 11:31 14:26 17:21 17:59 17:51 20:16
Yeovil Sparrow Road (S-bound) 08:36 11:31 14:26 17:21 17:59 17:51 20:16
Yeovil Hospital (SE-bound) 08:37 11:32 14:27 17:22 18:00 17:52 20:17
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 08:38 11:33 14:28 17:23 18:01 17:53 20:18
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:41 11:36 14:31 17:26 18:04 17:56 20:21

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset