bustimes.org

77A - Colchester - St Osyth

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 27 September 2021

Colchester to St Osyth

Colchester Apprentice Drive (W-bound) 08:40
Colchester, adj Turbine Road 08:41
Colchester Axial Drive (E-bound) 08:41
Colchester, opp Aerofoil Grove 08:42
Colchester, opp Tufnell Way 08:43
Colchester, adj Enid Way 08:44
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 08:46
Colchester High Street (Stop Fc) 08:52
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 08:55
08:56
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 08:57
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 08:58
Colchester, opp Cannon Street 09:00
Colchester, opp Port Lane 09:01
Colchester, o/s St Leonard's Church 09:02
The Hythe, opp Maudlyn Road 09:03
The Hythe, o/s Hythe Railway Station 09:04
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 09:06
Greenstead, opp Arnold Drive 09:07
Greenstead, opp Scarfe Way 09:07
Greenstead, adj University Residences 09:08
Greenstead, adj Magnolia Drive 09:09
Greenstead, opp Titania Close 09:10
Greenstead, adj Kingfisher Close 09:11
Greenstead, opp Owls Retreat 09:13
Ardleigh, o/s Cherry Tree Farm 09:15
Ardleigh, opp Hall Rd 09:17
Great Bromley School (o/s) 09:25
Hare Green, o/s The Old Courthouse 09:26
Hare Green, opp Stables 09:27
Hare Green, adj Mary Lane 09:28
Hare Green, o/s Stables 09:30
Frating, adj Chapel Lane 09:31
Frating The Kings Arms (S-bound) 09:34
Great Bentley, adj Sturrick Lane 09:39
Great Bentley, o/s Railway Station 09:42
Aingers Green Road (E-bound) 09:45
Aingers Green, opp Plough Road 09:46
St Osyth, adj Frowick Lane 09:48
St Osyth Clay Lane (S-bound) 09:51
St Osyth, opp Wellwick House 09:54
St Osyth, adj The Kings Arms 09:55
St Osyth Beach Front (S-bound) 10:04

St Osyth to Colchester

St Osyth Beach Front (S-bound) 14:06
St Osyth Colchester Road (N-bound) 14:14
St Osyth, opp The Kings Arms 14:15
St Osyth, o/s Wellwick House 14:15
St Osyth Clay Lane (N-bound) 14:18
St Osyth, opp Frowick Lane 14:21
Aingers Green, adj Plough Road 14:24
Aingers Green Road (W-bound) 14:24
Great Bentley, opp Railway Station 14:28
Great Bentley, opp Sturrick Lane 14:31
Frating The Kings Arms (N-bound) 14:36
Frating, opp Chapel Lane 14:38
Hare Green, opp Stables 14:39
Hare Green, adj Mary Lane 14:42
Hare Green, o/s Stables 14:43
Hare Green, opp The Old Courthouse 14:43
Great Bromley School (opp) 14:45
Ardleigh, adj Hall Rd 14:53
Ardleigh, opp Cherry Tree Farm 14:54
Greenstead, adj Owls Retreat 14:57
Greenstead, adj Egret Crescent 14:57
Greenstead, opp Kingfisher Close 14:58
Greenstead, adj Titania Close 14:59
Greenstead, opp Magnolia Drive 15:00
Greenstead, o/s University Residences 15:00
Greenstead, adj Scarfe Way 15:01
Greenstead, adj Delius Walk 15:02
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 15:04
The Hythe, opp Hythe Railway Station 15:04
Colchester, opp St Leonard's Church 15:07
Colchester, adj Port Lane 15:08
Colchester, adj Cannon Street 15:09
Colchester, adj Wimpole Road 15:10
Colchester, opp Sportsman's Club 15:11
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop C) 15:12
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 15:14
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Ca) 15:15
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 15:17
Colchester Middleborough (W-bound) 15:18
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 15:22
Colchester, opp The Bricklayers Arms 15:23
Colchester, opp Enid Way 15:24
Colchester, adj Aerofoil Grove 15:26
Colchester Apprentice Drive (W-bound) 15:28

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Herts and Essex