bustimes.org

78 - Consett - Sunderland via Annfield Plain, Stanley, South Stanley, Craghead, Chester-le-Street, Great Lumley, Shiney Row

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Consett - Sunderland

Consett Bus Station (C) 05:50 06:36 07:20 07:57 then every 30 minutes until 09:27 09:59 then every 30 minutes until 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:50 19:20
Consett Leisure Centre-Academy (N-bound) 05:51 06:37 07:21 07:58 09:28 10:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:51 19:21
Consett Number One Roundabout (SE-bound) 05:52 06:38 07:22 07:59 09:29 10:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:52 19:22
Consett Grove Cottage (SE-bound) 05:52 06:38 07:22 07:59 09:29 10:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:52 19:22
Consett Adult Training Centre (E-bound) 05:52 06:38 07:22 07:59 09:29 10:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:52 19:22
Consett Leadgate Rd Service Station (NE-bound) 05:53 06:39 07:23 08:00 09:30 10:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:53 19:23
Leadgate Front Street (E-bound) 05:55 06:41 07:25 08:02 09:32 10:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:55 19:25
Leadgate House (SE-bound) 05:55 06:41 07:25 08:02 09:32 10:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:55 19:25
Leadgate Durham Road (SE-bound) 05:56 06:42 07:26 08:03 09:33 10:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:56 19:26
Leadgate Old Eden Colliery (NE-bound) 05:58 06:44 07:28 08:05 09:35 10:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:58 19:28
Leadgate Church (NE-bound) 05:58 06:44 07:28 08:05 09:35 10:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:58 19:28
Leadgate Brooms Avenue Road End (NE-bound) 05:58 06:45 07:29 08:06 09:36 10:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:59 19:28
Leadgate East Castle (SE-bound) 06:00 06:46 07:30 08:07 09:37 10:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 18:00 19:30
Greencroft Loud View Terrace (NE-bound) 06:02 06:49 07:33 08:10 09:40 10:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:03 19:32
Greencroft Road End (NE-bound) 06:03 06:50 07:34 08:11 09:41 10:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:04 19:33
Annfield Plain Derwent Terrace (E-bound) 06:04 06:51 07:35 08:12 09:42 10:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:05 19:34
Annfield Plain Tesco (SE-bound) 06:05 06:52 07:36 08:14 09:44 10:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:07 19:35
Annfield Plain Durham Road (SE-bound) 06:05 06:52 07:36 08:14 09:44 10:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:07 19:35
Annfield Plain South View - Watsons Garage (NE-bound) 06:05 06:53 07:37 08:15 09:45 10:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:08 19:35
New Kyo Prospect Terrace (NE-bound) 06:06 06:53 07:37 08:15 09:45 10:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:08 19:36
New Kyo Shield Row Lane (NE-bound) 06:06 06:54 07:38 08:16 09:46 10:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:09 19:36
New Kyo Sandhole Club (NE-bound) 06:07 06:55 07:39 08:17 09:47 10:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:10 19:37
New Kyo Ely Terrace (NE-bound) 06:07 06:55 07:39 08:17 09:47 10:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:10 19:37
S Moor Oxhill crossings (NE-bound) 06:08 06:56 07:40 08:18 09:48 10:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:11 19:38
S Moor Arch - Eden Terrace (NE-bound) 06:09 06:57 07:41 08:19 09:49 10:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:12 19:39
Stanley Civic Hall (NE-bound) 06:10 06:58 07:42 08:20 09:50 10:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:13 19:40
Stanley Bus Station (H) 06:11 07:00 07:44 08:22 09:52 10:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:15 19:41
Stanley Bus Station (H) 06:12 06:37 07:02 07:46 08:24 09:54 10:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:03 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:18 19:43
S Moor Arch - Park Road (S-bound) 06:14 06:39 07:04 07:48 08:26 09:56 10:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:20 19:45
S Moor Park Road (S-bound) 06:14 06:39 07:04 07:48 08:26 09:56 10:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:20 19:45
S Moor Hannons (E-bound) 06:15 06:40 07:05 07:49 08:27 09:57 10:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:06 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:21 19:46
S Stanley Medway Gardens-Southfields (SE-bound) 06:15 06:40 07:05 07:49 08:27 09:57 10:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:06 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:21 19:46
S Stanley Southfields-Waveney Cres (E-bound) 06:16 06:41 07:06 07:50 08:28 09:58 10:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:07 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:22 19:47
S Stanley Thames Crescent (NE-bound) 06:17 06:42 07:07 07:51 08:29 09:59 10:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:08 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:23 19:48
S Stanley 95 Hollyhill Gardens West (NE-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:08 07:52 08:30 10:00 10:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:09 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:24 19:49
S Stanley Hollyhill Gardens East (NE-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:08 07:52 08:30 10:00 10:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:09 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:24 19:49
S Stanley St Stephens Church Holly Hill (E-bound) 06:19 06:44 07:09 07:53 08:31 10:01 10:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:10 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:25 19:50
S Stanley St Stephen's Church (SE-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:10 07:54 08:32 10:02 10:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:11 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:26 19:51
Bloemfontein Aged Miners Homes (SE-bound) 06:21 06:46 07:11 07:55 08:33 10:03 10:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:12 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:27 19:52
Bloemfontein Garden Terrace (SE-bound) 06:22 06:47 07:12 07:56 08:34 10:04 10:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:13 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:28 19:53
Craghead Punch Bowl (SE-bound) 06:23 06:48 07:13 07:57 08:35 10:05 10:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:14 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:29 19:54
Craghead Front Street (NE-bound) 06:23 06:48 07:13 07:57 08:35 10:05 10:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:14 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:29 19:54
Craghead Shafto Terrace (E-bound) 06:23 06:48 07:13 07:57 08:35 10:05 10:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:14 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:29 19:54
Grange Villa Club (NE-bound) 06:27 06:52 07:17 08:01 08:39 10:09 10:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:18 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:33 19:58
Grange Villa Pavilion (NE-bound) 06:27 06:52 07:17 08:01 08:39 10:09 10:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:18 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:33 19:58
Newfield Edward Terrace (NE-bound) 06:29 06:54 07:19 08:03 08:41 10:11 10:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:20 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:35 20:00
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:21 08:05 08:43 10:13 10:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:22 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:37 20:02
Pelton Church (NE-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:21 08:05 08:43 10:13 10:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:22 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:37 20:02
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (E-bound) 06:32 06:57 07:22 08:06 08:44 10:14 10:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:23 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:38 20:02
Pelton Community Centre (NE-bound) 06:33 06:58 07:23 08:07 08:45 10:15 10:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:24 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:39 20:03
Pelton Schools (SE-bound) 06:34 06:59 07:24 08:08 08:46 10:16 10:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:25 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:40 20:04
Pelton Plough Inn (SE-bound) 06:35 07:00 07:25 08:09 08:47 10:17 10:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:26 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:41 20:05
Chester-le-Street The Falcon (SE-bound) 06:36 07:02 07:27 08:11 08:49 10:19 10:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:28 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:43 20:07
Chester-le-Street Pelaw Crescent - Conyers Ave (SE-bound) 06:36 07:02 07:27 08:11 08:49 10:19 10:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:28 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:43 20:07
Chester-le-Street Bank Top (SE-bound) 06:37 07:03 07:28 08:12 08:50 10:20 10:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:29 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:44 20:08
Chester-le-Street Front Street (A) 06:39 07:05 07:30 08:14 08:52 10:22 10:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:31 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:46 20:10
Chester-le-Street Front Street (A) 06:41 07:07 07:34 08:19 08:56 10:26 10:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:34 17:02 17:37 18:13
Chester-le-Street Lambton Arms PH (S-bound) 06:41 07:07 07:34 08:19 08:56 10:26 10:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:34 17:02 17:37 18:13
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (S-bound) 06:42 07:08 07:35 08:20 08:57 10:27 10:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:35 17:03 17:38 18:14
Chester-le-Street Ropery Lane Roundabout (E-bound) 06:42 07:08 07:35 08:20 08:57 10:27 10:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:35 17:03 17:38 18:14
Chester-le-Street Ropery Lane RC School (E-bound) 06:43 07:09 07:36 08:21 08:58 10:28 10:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:36 17:04 17:39 18:15
Chester-le-Street Lancaster Terrace (E-bound) 06:43 07:09 07:36 08:21 08:58 10:28 10:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:36 17:04 17:39 18:15
Chester-le-Street Riverside Cricket Ground (E-bound) 06:44 07:10 07:37 08:22 08:59 10:29 10:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:37 17:05 17:40 18:16
Chester-le-Street Golf Club - bridge (SE-bound) 06:45 07:11 07:38 08:23 09:00 10:30 11:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:38 17:06 17:41 18:17
Great Lumley Back Lane End - new rd end (SE-bound) 06:47 07:13 07:40 08:25 09:02 10:32 11:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:40 17:08 17:43 18:19
Great Lumley Coverley (S-bound) 06:48 07:14 07:41 08:26 09:03 10:33 11:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:41 17:09 17:44 18:20
Great Lumley Sandbach (S-bound) 06:48 07:14 07:41 08:26 09:03 10:33 11:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:41 17:09 17:44 18:20
Great Lumley Riding Hill (S-bound) 06:49 07:15 07:42 08:27 09:04 10:34 11:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:42 17:10 17:45 18:21
Great Lumley Post Office (E-bound) 06:50 07:16 07:43 08:28 09:05 10:35 11:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:43 17:11 17:46 18:22
Great Lumley Community Centre (NE-bound) 06:50 07:16 07:43 08:28 09:05 10:35 11:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:43 17:11 17:46 18:22
Great Lumley Church (NE-bound) 06:50 07:16 07:43 08:28 09:05 10:35 11:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:43 17:11 17:46 18:22
Great Lumley Windsor Terrace (N-bound) 06:51 07:17 07:44 08:29 09:06 10:36 11:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:44 17:12 17:47 18:23
Great Lumley Sevenacres (N-bound) 06:51 07:17 07:44 08:29 09:06 10:36 11:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:44 17:12 17:47 18:23
Great Lumley Scorers Lane End (N-bound) 06:52 07:18 07:45 08:30 09:07 10:37 11:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:13 17:48 18:24
Lumley Thicks Road End (E-bound) 06:53 07:19 07:46 08:31 09:08 10:38 11:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:09 16:46 17:14 17:49 18:25
Woodstone Village Community Centre (E-bound) 06:55 07:21 07:48 08:33 09:10 10:40 11:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:48 17:16 17:51 18:27
Woodstone Village Woodlea Court (NE-bound) 06:55 07:21 07:48 08:33 09:10 10:40 11:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:48 17:16 17:51 18:27
Bournmoor Primrose Hill (NW-bound) 06:56 07:22 07:49 08:34 09:11 10:41 11:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:49 17:17 17:52 18:28
Bournmoor Rose Crescent (NW-bound) 06:57 07:23 07:50 08:35 09:12 10:42 11:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:13 16:50 17:18 17:53 18:29
Bournmoor Church (NE-bound) 06:58 07:24 07:51 08:36 09:13 10:43 11:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:14 16:51 17:19 17:54 18:30
Bournmoor Lambton Pleasure Park (NE-bound) 06:58 07:25 07:52 08:36 09:13 10:43 11:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:14 16:51 17:19 17:54 18:30
Shiney Row Chester Road-Fernlea (NE-bound) 07:00 07:27 07:54 08:38 09:15 10:45 11:15 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:53 17:21 17:56 18:32
Shiney Row Chester Road-Grangewood Close (NE-bound) 07:01 07:28 07:55 08:39 09:16 10:46 11:16 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:54 17:22 17:57 18:33
Shiney Row Chester Road - Station Road (F) 07:02 07:29 07:56 08:40 09:17 10:47 11:17 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:55 17:23 17:58 18:34
Shiney Row Chester Road - Church Street (A) 07:02 07:29 07:56 08:40 09:17 10:47 11:17 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:55 17:23 17:58 18:34
Shiney Row Chester Road-Windermere Crescent (NE-bound) 07:03 07:30 07:57 08:41 09:18 10:48 11:18 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:56 17:24 17:59 18:35
Penshaw Chester Road-Clydesdale Avenue (N-bound) 07:03 07:30 07:58 08:41 09:18 10:48 11:18 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:20 16:57 17:25 17:59 18:35
Penshaw (N-bound) 07:04 07:31 07:58 08:42 09:19 10:49 11:19 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:57 17:25 18:00 18:36
Penshaw Chester Road-Monument (NE-bound) 07:05 07:32 08:00 08:43 09:20 10:50 11:20 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:22 16:59 17:27 18:01 18:37
Penshaw Chester Road-Flinton Hill Farm (NE-bound) 07:06 07:33 08:01 08:44 09:21 10:51 11:21 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:23 17:00 17:28 18:02 18:38
Penshaw Chester Road-Foxcover Road (NE-bound) 07:07 07:34 08:02 08:45 09:22 10:52 11:22 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:24 17:01 17:29 18:03 18:39
Pennywell Chester Road - Prestbury Road (E-bound) 07:09 07:36 08:04 08:47 09:24 10:54 11:24 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:26 17:03 17:31 18:05 18:41
Pennywell Chester Road-Greenwood Road (E-bound) 07:09 07:36 08:04 08:47 09:24 10:54 11:24 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:26 17:03 17:31 18:05 18:41
Chester Road-Grindon Mill (NE-bound) 07:11 07:38 08:06 08:49 09:26 10:56 11:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:28 17:05 17:33 18:07 18:42
Nookside The Broadway-Glasbury Avenue (NE-bound) 07:12 07:39 08:07 08:50 09:27 10:57 11:27 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:29 17:06 17:34 18:08 18:42
Nookside The Broadway-Broadmayne Avenue (NE-bound) 07:13 07:41 08:09 08:52 09:28 10:58 11:28 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:30 17:07 17:35 18:09 18:43
High Barnes Sunderland Crematorium (NE-bound) 07:14 07:43 08:11 08:54 09:29 10:59 11:29 14:59 15:30 16:01 16:32 17:09 17:37 18:10 18:44
High Barnes Chester Road-Crematorium (NE-bound) 07:15 07:44 08:12 08:55 09:30 11:00 11:30 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:33 17:10 17:38 18:11 18:44
High Barnes Chester Road-Priory Grove (NE-bound) 07:15 07:44 08:12 08:55 09:30 11:00 11:30 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:33 17:10 17:38 18:11 18:45
High Barnes Chester Road-St Gabriels Avenue (E-bound) 07:16 07:45 08:13 08:56 09:31 11:01 11:31 15:01 15:32 16:03 16:34 17:11 17:39 18:12 18:45
High Barnes Royal Hospital Chester Road A (E-bound) 07:17 07:46 08:14 08:57 09:32 11:02 11:32 15:02 15:33 16:04 16:35 17:12 17:40 18:13 18:46
High Barnes Chester Road-Croft Avenue (NE-bound) 07:17 07:46 08:15 08:57 09:32 11:02 11:32 15:02 15:33 16:04 16:35 17:12 17:40 18:13 18:46
Sunderland Chester Road-The Precinct (NE-bound) 07:19 07:48 08:17 08:59 09:34 11:04 11:34 15:04 15:35 16:06 16:37 17:14 17:42 18:15 18:47
Sunderland Chester Road-University (E-bound) 07:20 07:49 08:18 09:00 09:35 11:05 11:35 15:05 15:36 16:07 16:38 17:15 17:43 18:16 18:48
University Of Sunderland (E-bound) 07:20 07:49 08:19 09:00 09:35 11:05 11:35 15:05 15:36 16:07 16:38 17:15 17:43 18:16 18:49
Sunderland Interchange (K) 07:24 07:53 08:24 09:04 09:39 11:09 11:39 15:09 15:40 16:11 16:42 17:19 17:47 18:20 18:52

Sunderland - Consett

Sunderland Interchange (K) 07:28 07:58 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:35
Sunderland Green Terrace (39) 07:29 07:59 08:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:36
University Of Sunderland (W-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:32 18:02 18:37
Sunderland Chester Road-University (W-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:38
Sunderland The Royalty (SW-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:33 18:03 18:38
Sunderland Western Hill (NW-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:39
High Barnes Chester Road-Wolseley Terrace (SW-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:35 18:05 18:40
High Barnes Royal Hospital Chester Road B (SW-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:36 18:06 18:41
High Barnes Chester Road-Eastfield Street (SW-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:37 18:07 18:41
High Barnes Chester Road-Crematorium (SW-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:38 18:08 18:42
High Barnes Sunderland Crematorium (W-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:39 18:09 18:43
Nookside The Broadway-Broadmayne Avenue (SW-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:39 18:09 18:43
Nookside The Broadway-Springwell Road (SW-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:41 18:10 18:43
Nookside The Broadway-Glenleigh Drive (SW-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:26 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:42 18:10 18:44
Chester Road-Grindon Mill (SW-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:28 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:44 18:12 18:45
Pennywell Chester Road-Gardiner Square (W-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:29 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:45 18:13 18:45
Pennywell Chester Road - Sevenoaks Drive (W-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:31 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:47 18:14 18:46
Penshaw Chester Road-Foxcover Road (SW-bound) 07:43 08:13 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:48 18:15 18:47
Penshaw Chester Road-Flinton Hill Farm (SW-bound) 07:44 08:14 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:33 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:49 18:16 18:48
Penshaw Chester Road-Monument (SW-bound) 07:44 08:14 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:33 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:49 18:16 18:48
Penshaw Chester Road - Rose Street West (S-bound) 07:46 08:16 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:51 18:18 18:50
Penshaw Chester Road-Clydesdale Avenue (S-bound) 07:46 08:16 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:51 18:18 18:50
Shiney Row Chester Road - Council Avenue (B) 07:47 08:17 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:52 18:19 18:51
Shiney Row Chester Road - Station Road (SW-bound) 06:57 07:48 08:18 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:53 18:20 18:52
Shiney Row Chester Road-Hindsons Crescent (SW-bound) 06:57 07:48 08:18 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:53 18:20 18:52
Shiney Row Chester Road-Boundary Houses (SW-bound) 06:58 07:49 08:19 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:54 18:21 18:53
Bournmoor Lambton Pleasure Park (SW-bound) 07:00 07:51 08:21 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:56 18:23 18:55
Bournmoor Church (SW-bound) 07:01 07:52 08:22 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:57 18:24 18:56
Bournmoor Rose Crescent (SE-bound) 07:02 07:30 07:53 08:23 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:58 18:25 18:57
Bournmoor Primrose Hill (SE-bound) 07:02 07:30 07:53 08:23 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:58 18:25 18:57
Woodstone Village Fire Station (SE-bound) 07:03 07:31 07:54 08:24 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:58 18:25 18:57
Woodstone Village Electricity Sub-Station (W-bound) 07:03 07:31 07:54 08:24 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:59 18:26 18:58
Woodstone Village Community Centre (W-bound) 07:04 07:32 07:55 08:25 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:59 18:26 18:58
Lumley Thicks Road End (W-bound) 07:05 07:33 07:57 08:27 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:01 18:28 18:59
Great Lumley Castle Dene (W-bound) 07:06 07:34 07:58 08:28 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:01 18:28 19:00
Great Lumley Scorers Lane End (S-bound) 07:06 07:34 07:58 08:28 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:02 18:29 19:00
Great Lumley Sevenacres (S-bound) 07:08 07:36 08:00 08:30 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:03 18:30 19:01
Great Lumley Church (SW-bound) 07:09 07:37 08:01 08:31 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:04 18:31 19:02
Great Lumley Post Office (W-bound) 07:10 07:38 08:02 08:32 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:05 18:32 19:03
Great Lumley Riding Hill (N-bound) 07:10 07:38 08:03 08:33 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:05 18:32 19:03
Great Lumley Sandbach (N-bound) 07:11 07:39 08:03 08:33 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:06 18:33 19:04
Great Lumley Coverley (N-bound) 07:11 07:39 08:04 08:34 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:06 18:33 19:04
Great Lumley Back Lane End - new rd end (NW-bound) 07:13 07:41 08:05 08:35 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:08 18:34 19:05
Chester-le-Street Golf Club - bridge (NW-bound) 07:14 07:42 08:08 08:38 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:53 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:09 18:35 19:06
Chester-le-Street Riverside Cricket Ground (W-bound) 07:15 07:43 08:09 08:39 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:10 18:36 19:07
Chester-le-Street Lancaster Terrace (W-bound) 07:16 07:44 08:10 08:40 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:11 18:37 19:08
Chester-le-Street Ropery Lane RC School (W-bound) 07:16 07:44 08:10 08:40 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:11 18:37 19:08
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (N-bound) 07:17 07:45 08:11 08:41 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:12 18:38 19:09
Chester-le-Street Lambton Arms PH (N-bound) 07:18 07:46 08:12 08:42 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:13 18:38 19:09
Chester-le-Street Front Street (E) 07:18 07:46 08:13 08:43 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:13 18:39 19:10
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand K (E-bound) 07:20 07:48 08:15 08:45 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:15 18:40 19:11
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand K (E-bound) 07:23 07:51 08:19 08:53 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:30 16:03 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:18 18:44 19:14
Chester-le-Street Bank Top (NW-bound) 07:24 07:52 08:20 08:54 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:31 16:04 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:19 18:45 19:15
Chester-le-Street Corkershop (NW-bound) 07:24 07:52 08:20 08:54 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:31 16:04 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:19 18:45 19:15
Chester-le-Street The Falcon (NW-bound) 07:25 07:53 08:21 08:55 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:05 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:20 18:46 19:16
Pelton Plough Inn (NW-bound) 07:26 07:54 08:22 08:56 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:33 16:06 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:21 18:47 19:17
Pelton Schools (W-bound) 07:28 07:56 08:25 08:59 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:09 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:24 18:49 19:19
Pelton Community Centre (W-bound) 07:28 07:56 08:25 08:59 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:09 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:24 18:49 19:19
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (W-bound) 07:29 07:57 08:26 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:10 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:25 18:50 19:20
Pelton Church (W-bound) 07:30 07:58 08:27 09:01 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:11 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:26 18:51 19:21
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 07:31 07:59 08:28 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:12 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:27 18:52 19:22
Newfield Edward Terrace (SW-bound) 07:32 08:00 08:29 09:03 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:13 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:28 18:53 19:23
Grange Villa Pavilion (SW-bound) 07:33 08:01 08:30 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:14 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:29 18:54 19:24
Grange Villa Club (SW-bound) 07:34 08:02 08:31 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:15 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:30 18:55 19:25
Grange Villa Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:34 08:02 08:31 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:15 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:30 18:55 19:25
Craghead Shafto Terrace (W-bound) 07:37 08:05 08:34 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:18 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:33 18:58 19:28
Craghead Front Street (SW-bound) 07:37 08:05 08:34 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:18 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:33 18:58 19:28
Craghead Punch Bowl (NW-bound) 07:38 08:06 08:35 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:19 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:34 18:59 19:29
Bloemfontein Garden Terrace (NW-bound) 07:39 08:07 08:36 09:10 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:20 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:35 19:00 19:30
Bloemfontein Aged Miners Homes (NW-bound) 07:39 08:08 08:37 09:10 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:20 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:35 19:00 19:30
S Stanley St Stephens Church Holly Hill (W-bound) 07:41 08:09 08:38 09:12 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:22 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:37 19:02 19:32
S Stanley Hollyhill Gardens East (SW-bound) 07:42 08:11 08:40 09:13 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:23 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:38 19:03 19:33
S Stanley 95 Hollyhill Gardens West (SW-bound) 07:43 08:12 08:41 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:24 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:39 19:04 19:34
S Stanley Thames Crescent (SW-bound) 07:43 08:12 08:41 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:24 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:39 19:04 19:34
S Stanley Southfields-Waveney Cres (NW-bound) 07:44 08:13 08:42 09:15 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:25 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:40 19:05 19:35
S Stanley Medway Gardens-Southfields (N-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:16 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:53 16:26 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:41 19:06 19:36
S Moor Rydal Avenue (N-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:45 09:17 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:27 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:42 19:07 19:36
S Moor Park Road (N-bound) 07:47 08:16 08:45 09:18 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:28 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:43 19:07 19:37
S Moor Arch - Park Road (N-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:46 09:18 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:28 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:43 19:08 19:37
Stanley Civic Hall (NE-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:48 09:20 09:55 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:30 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:45 19:09 19:38
Stanley Bus Station (C) 07:51 08:21 08:50 09:22 09:57 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:32 17:10 17:40
Stanley Bus Station (C) 06:07 06:55 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:03 16:35 17:13 17:43
Stanley Bus Station (K) 18:15 18:47 19:11 19:40
Stanley Bus Station (K) 18:18 18:50 19:13
S Moor Arch - Eden Terrace (SW-bound) 06:09 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:02 15:02 15:33 16:05 16:37 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:52 19:14
S Moor Oxhill crossings (SW-bound) 06:09 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:02 15:02 15:33 16:05 16:37 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:52 19:15
New Kyo Ely Terrace (SW-bound) 06:10 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:03 15:03 15:34 16:06 16:38 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:53 19:16
New Kyo Sandhole Club (SW-bound) 06:11 06:59 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:04 15:04 15:35 16:07 16:39 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:54 19:16
New Kyo Shield Row Lane (SW-bound) 06:12 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 15:05 15:36 16:08 16:40 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:55 19:17
New Kyo Prospect Terrace (SW-bound) 06:12 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 15:05 15:36 16:08 16:40 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:55 19:17
Annfield Plain South View - Watsons Garage (SW-bound) 06:13 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:06 15:06 15:37 16:09 16:41 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:56 19:18
Annfield Plain Durham Road (NW-bound) 06:14 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:07 15:07 15:38 16:10 16:42 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:57 19:19
Annfield Plain Tesco (W-bound) 06:14 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:07 15:07 15:38 16:10 16:42 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:57 19:19
Annfield Plain Derwent Terrace (W-bound) 06:15 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:08 15:08 15:39 16:11 16:43 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:58 19:20
Greencroft Road End (SW-bound) 06:16 07:04 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:09 15:09 15:40 16:12 16:44 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:59 19:21
Greencroft Westview Terrace (SW-bound) 06:16 07:04 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:09 15:09 15:40 16:12 16:44 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:59 19:21
Greencroft Loud View Terrace (SW-bound) 06:16 07:04 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:09 15:09 15:40 16:12 16:44 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:59 19:21
Leadgate East Castle (NW-bound) 06:18 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:12 15:12 15:43 16:15 16:47 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:01 19:23
Leadgate Brooms Avenue Road End (SW-bound) 06:20 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:13 15:13 15:44 16:16 16:48 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:03 19:24
Leadgate Church (SW-bound) 06:20 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:14 15:14 15:45 16:17 16:49 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:03 19:25
Leadgate Old Eden Colliery (SW-bound) 06:21 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:14 15:14 15:45 16:17 16:49 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:04 19:25
Leadgate Durham Road (NW-bound) 06:23 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:16 15:16 15:47 16:19 16:51 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:06 19:27
Leadgate House (N-bound) 06:23 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:17 15:17 15:48 16:20 16:52 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:06 19:27
Leadgate opposite Co-op (W-bound) 06:24 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:18 15:18 15:49 16:21 16:53 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:07 19:28
Leadgate Front Street (W-bound) 06:24 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:18 15:18 15:49 16:21 16:53 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:07 19:28
Consett Leadgate Rd Service Station (SW-bound) 06:26 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:20 15:20 15:51 16:23 16:55 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:09 19:30
Consett Adult Training Centre (W-bound) 06:27 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:21 15:21 15:52 16:24 16:56 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:10 19:31
Consett Grove Cottage (NW-bound) 06:27 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:21 15:21 15:52 16:24 16:56 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:10 19:31
Consett Number One Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:28 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:22 15:22 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:11 19:32
Consett Leisure Centre-Academy (S-bound) 06:28 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:22 15:22 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:11 19:32
Consett Bus Station (C) 06:30 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:24 15:24 15:56 16:28 16:59 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:13 19:34

Timetable data from Go North East, 15 January 2021

Go North East