🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

78 - Streetly - Sutton Coldfield via Mere Green

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Streetly - Sutton Coldfield via Mere Green

Hundred Acre, after The Queslett 07:31 09:25 10:25 11:27 12:27 13:25 14:25 16:10
Hundred Acre, opp School 07:31 09:25 10:25 11:27 12:27 13:25 14:25 16:10
Hundred Acre, opp Brabham Crescent 07:32 09:26 10:26 11:28 12:28 13:26 14:26 16:11
Hundred Acre, adj Moss Way 07:32 09:26 10:26 11:28 12:28 13:26 14:26 16:11
Hundred Acre, opp Hillside Drive 07:32 09:27 10:27 11:29 12:29 13:27 14:27 16:12
Hundred Acre, opp Bridle Lane 07:33 09:27 10:27 11:29 12:29 13:27 14:27 16:12
Hundred Acre, opp Northside Drive 07:33 09:28 10:28 11:30 12:30 13:28 14:28 16:13
Hundred Acre, opp Blackwood Drive 07:34 09:28 10:28 11:30 12:30 13:28 14:28 16:13
Foley Arms, opp Cedar Drive 07:35 09:29 10:29 11:31 12:31 13:29 14:29 16:14
Foley Arms, adj Lime Tree Rd 07:35 09:30 10:30 11:32 12:32 13:30 14:30 16:15
Foley Arms, opp Schoolacre Rise 07:36 09:31 10:30 11:32 12:32 13:30 14:30 16:15
Streetly, opp Foley Wood 07:36 09:31 10:31 11:33 12:33 13:31 14:31 16:16
Streetly, opp Egerton Rd 07:36 09:32 10:31 11:33 12:33 13:31 14:31 16:16
Streetly, adj Chester Rd 07:37 09:32 10:32 11:34 12:34 13:32 14:32 16:17
Streetly, adj Parish Church 07:38 09:33 10:32 11:34 12:34 13:32 14:32 16:17
Streetly Wood (adj) 07:38 09:34 10:33 11:35 12:35 13:33 14:33 16:18
Little Aston, adj Burnett Road 07:39 09:35 10:34 11:36 12:36 13:34 14:34 16:19
Little Aston, adj Methodist Church 07:40 09:36 10:35 11:37 12:37 13:35 14:35 16:20
Four Oaks, adj Highbury Rd 07:43 09:38 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:37 14:37 16:22
Four Oaks, adj Bennett Rd 07:45 09:40 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:38 14:38 16:23
Four Oaks, adj Crown Lane 07:46 09:42 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:24
Four Oaks, adj Parkfield Lodge 07:48 09:44 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:25
Four Oaks, before Walsall Rd 07:50 09:45 10:42 11:41 12:41 13:42 14:42 16:27
Mere Green, adj Clarence Rd 07:52 09:47 10:43 11:41 12:41 13:43 14:43 16:28
Mere Green, adj Waitrose 07:54 09:49 10:44 11:42 12:42 13:44 14:44 16:29
Mere Green, opp Mills Court 07:55 09:50 10:45 11:43 12:43 13:45 14:45 16:30
Mere Green, adj Cremorne Rd 07:56 09:51 10:46 11:43 12:43 13:46 14:46 16:30
Mere Green, adj Jordan Rd 07:58 09:51 10:46 11:44 12:44 13:46 14:46 16:31
Four Oaks Rail Stn (adj) 08:00 09:53 10:48 11:45 12:45 13:48 14:48 16:32
Doe Bank, opp Blackroot Rd 08:02 09:54 10:49 11:46 12:46 13:49 14:48 16:35
Doe Bank, adj Little Sutton La 08:03 09:55 10:50 11:47 12:47 13:49 14:48 16:37
Doe Bank, opp Tamworth Rd 08:05 09:56 10:51 11:48 12:48 13:50 14:49 16:39
Doe Bank, adj Bishop Vesey's School 08:06 09:57 10:52 11:49 12:49 13:51 14:49 16:41
Sutton Coldfield, adj Trinity Church 08:08 09:59 10:54 11:51 12:51 13:52 14:49 16:43
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SJ) 08:10 10:00 10:55 11:52 12:52 13:53 14:50 16:45

Sutton Coldfield - Streetly via Mere Green

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SJ) 09:00 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:00 14:00 15:30 16:45
Doe Bank, opp Bishop Vesey's School 09:00 10:03 11:03 12:02 13:01 14:01 15:33 16:48
Doe Bank, adj Tamworth Rd 09:01 10:04 11:04 12:03 13:02 14:02 15:35 16:50
Doe Bank, adj Blackroot Rd 09:02 10:05 11:05 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:37 16:52
Four Oaks Rail Stn (opp) 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:40 16:55
Mere Green, opp Jordan Rd 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:41 16:56
Mere Green, opp Cremorne Rd 09:04 10:08 11:08 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:41 16:56
Mere Green, adj Mills Court 09:05 10:09 11:09 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:43 16:58
Mere Green, opp Clarence Rd 09:05 10:09 11:09 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:45 17:00
Four Oaks, after Walsall Rd 09:06 10:10 11:11 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:47 17:02
Four Oaks, opp Parkfield Lodge 09:07 10:11 11:11 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:50 17:05
Four Oaks, opp Crown Lane 09:08 10:12 11:13 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:53 17:08
Four Oaks, opp Bennett Rd 09:08 10:12 11:13 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:54 17:09
Four Oaks, opp Highbury Rd 09:09 10:13 11:14 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:56 17:11
Little Aston, opp Methodist Church 09:11 10:15 11:16 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:00 17:15
Little Aston, opp Burnett Road 09:11 10:15 11:16 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:00 17:15
Streetly Wood (opp) 09:12 10:16 11:17 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:01 17:16
Streetly, opp Parish Church 09:13 10:17 11:18 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:02 17:17
Streetly, opp Chester Rd 09:14 10:17 11:18 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:02 17:17
Streetly, adj Egerton Rd 09:14 10:18 11:19 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:03 17:18
Streetly, adj Foley Wood 09:15 10:18 11:19 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:03 17:18
Foley Arms, adj Schoolacre Rise 09:15 10:19 11:20 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:04 17:19
Foley Arms, opp Lime Tree Rd 09:16 10:19 11:20 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:04 17:19
Foley Arms, adj Cedar Drive 09:17 10:20 11:21 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:05 17:20
Hundred Acre, adj Blackwood Drive 09:17 10:21 11:22 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:06 17:21
Hundred Acre, adj Northside Drive 09:18 10:21 11:22 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:06 17:21
Hundred Acre, adj Bridle Lane 09:18 10:22 11:23 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:07 17:22
Hundred Acre, adj Hillside Drive 09:19 10:22 11:23 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:07 17:22
Hundred Acre, opp Moss Way 09:20 10:23 11:24 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:08 17:23
Hundred Acre, adj Brabham Crescent 09:20 10:23 11:24 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:08 17:23
Hundred Acre, adj School 09:21 10:24 11:25 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:09 17:24
Hundred Acre, before The Queslett 09:22 10:25 11:26 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:10 17:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus