Bus Times

78 - Winson - Yanworth - Chedworth - Woodmancote - Cirencester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Winson - Yanworth - Chedworth - Woodmancote - Cirencester

Winson, nr Village Turn 09:45
Winson, by Mill Farm 09:45
Coln Rogers, by Phone Box 09:47
Coln Rogers, opp Calcot Footpath 09:47
Coln St Dennis, nr St James' Church 09:50
Fossebridge, by Fosse Bridge 09:52
Fossebridge, o/s Hill View 09:53
Fossebridge, by Riverside 09:53
Yanworth, o/s Village Hall 09:59
Yanworth, by Roman Villa 10:03
Yanworth, nr Hutnage Cottage 10:03
Cassey Compton, opp Compton House 10:06
Withington, before Compton Rise 10:10
Withington, opp The Mill Inn 10:11
Withington, before Primary School 10:11
Chedworth, after Seven Tuns Turn 10:21
Chedworth, opp The Vicarage 10:22
Chedworth, opp The Ladder House 10:23
Chedworth, opp Hartpury Farm 10:25
Lower Chedworth, by Denfurlong Lodge 10:27
Chedworth, after Hemplands Turn 10:28
Chedworth, opp Normannia 10:30
Chedworth, before Village Hall Crossroads 10:33
Chedworth, by Calmsden Turn 10:34
Calmsden, by Manor 10:36
Nordown Crossroads (nr) 10:38
N Cerney, nr Phone Box 10:39
Rendcomb, nr Hammerton House 10:41
Rendcomb, opp Post Office 10:43
Woodmancote, by The Apiary 10:49
Woodmancote, before Burcombe Lane 10:49
Woodmancote, opp Telephone Box 10:49
Bagendon, opp St Margaret's Church 10:54
Perrott’s Brook, by The Malt House 10:54
Perrott’s Brook, by The Bear 10:55
Perrott’s Brook, by Toft Cottage 10:55
Perrott’s Brook, by Mayfield Park 10:55
Baunton, by Cirencester Golf Club 10:56
Baunton, nr Mill 10:56
Stratton, opp Churn Court 10:57
Stratton, opp Roberts Close 10:57
Stratton, nr Old Meeting Hall 10:58
Bowling Green Lane (after) 10:58
Cirencester, by Beeches Car Park 10:59
Cirencester, opp The Forum 11:00

Cirencester - Woodmancote - Chedworth - Yanworth - Winson

Cirencester, opp The Forum 13:40
Cirencester, opp Beeches Car Park 13:40
Cirencester, after Spitalgate Lane 13:41
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 13:41
Stratton, opp Old Meeting Hall 13:42
Stratton, after Roberts Close 13:42
Stratton, o/s Churn Court 13:43
Baunton, opp Mill 13:44
Baunton, nr Cirencester Golf Club 13:45
Perrott’s Brook, nr Mayfield Park 13:46
Perrott’s Brook, nr Toft Cottage 13:46
Perrott’s Brook, nr The Malt House 13:48
Bagendon, by St Margaret's Church 13:50
Woodmancote, by Telephone Box 13:54
Woodmancote Burcombe Lane (corner of) 13:54
Woodmancote, nr The Apiary 13:55
Rendcomb, opp Post Office 14:01
Rendcomb Turn (corner of) 14:01
Rendcomb, by Hammerton House 14:02
N Cerney, nr Village Hall 14:05
Nordown Crossroads (by) 14:06
Calmsden, nr Manor 14:07
Chedworth, nr Calmsden Turn 14:10
Chedworth, after Village Hall Crossroads 14:10
Chedworth, o/s Normannia 14:13
Chedworth, before Hemplands Turn 14:14
Lower Chedworth, opp Denfurlong Lodge 14:16
Chedworth, o/s Hartpury Farm 14:17
Chedworth, o/s The Ladder House 14:20
Chedworth, by The Vicarage 14:20
Withington, after Primary School 14:31
Withington, by The Mill Inn 14:31
Withington, before Compton Rise 14:33
Cassey Compton, by Compton House 14:36
Yanworth, by Hutnage Cottage 14:39
Yanworth, nr Roman Villa 14:40
Yanworth, o/s Village Hall 14:45
Fossebridge, opp Hill View 14:51
Fossebridge Inn (by) 14:51
Coln St Dennis, by St James' Church 14:54
Coln Rogers, by Calcot Footpath 14:56
Coln Rogers, opp Phone Box 14:57
Winson, nr Mill Farm 14:59
Winson, by Village Turn 15:00

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information