Bus Times

781 - Millhouses - University

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Outbound

Ecclesall Road South (nr) 07:38
Ecclesall, adj Cortworth Road 07:39
Ecclesall, adj Silverdale Road 07:39
Millhouses, adj Whirlowdale Crescent 07:40
Millhouses, adj Whirlowdale Road 07:41
Millhouses, nr Abbeydale Road South 07:42
Millhouses, opp Dobcroft Avenue 07:42
Abbeydale, nr Abbey Lane 07:44
Abbeydale, adj Abbey Lane 07:45
Abbeydale Industrial Hamlet (o/s) 07:45
Abbeydale Park, opp Ecclesall Wood 07:46
Dore, adj Leyfield Road 07:52
Dore, nr Heather Lea Avenue 07:52
Dore, adj Causeway Gardens 07:53
Dore, adj Parkers Lane 07:53
Dore, adj Brickhouse Lane 07:54
Dore Moor, nr Long Line 07:54
Whirlow, opp Sports Club 07:55
Whirlow, adj Whinfell Court 07:57
Whirlowdale Road (opp) 07:57
Whirlow, adj Croft Lane 07:58
Parkhead, adj Whirlow Lane 07:59
Parkhead, opp Abbey Lane 08:00
Parkhead Crescent (adj) 08:00
Ecclesall, adj Harley Road 08:01
Ecclesall, adj Hoober Road 08:02
Ecclesall, at Knowle Lane 08:03
Ecclesall, adj Weetwood Drive 08:03
Banner Cross, adj Ringinglow Road 08:04
Banner Cross, nr Glenalmond Road 08:06
Banner Cross, adj Huntingtower Road 08:06
Hunters Bar, adj Greystones Road 08:07
Hunters Bar, adj Carrington Road 08:08
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road 08:08
Bingham Park, opp Endcliffe Park 08:09
Bingham Park, adj Wragby Road 08:10
Bingham Park, opp Oakbrook Road 08:11
Nether Green, adj Westwood Road 08:12
Nether Green, at Hangingwater Road 08:12
Ranmoor, adj Gladstone Road 08:13
Ranmoor Park Road (adj) 08:15
Ranmoor, adj Tapton Park Road 08:16
Ranmoor, opp Endcliffe Vale Road 08:17
Tapton Hill, adj Shore Lane 08:19
Tapton Hill, opp Endcliffe Crescent 08:20
Broomhill BH7 (at) 08:22
Broomhill, opp Ashdell Road 08:23
Broomhill Newbould Lane (BH3) 08:24
Broomhill, adj Royal Hallamshire Hospital 08:26
Western Bank, at Brook Hill 08:30
School Days Only

Inbound

Western Bank, opp Clarkson Street 15:55
Broomhill, opp Royal Hallamshire Hospital 15:56
Broomhill, opp Newbould Lane 15:57
Broomhill, adj Ashgate Road 15:58
Broomhill, nr Manchester Road 15:59
Tapton Hill, adj Endcliffe Crescent 16:00
Tapton Hill, opp Shore Lane 16:01
Ranmoor, adj Endcliffe Vale Road 16:02
Ranmoor, opp Tapton Park Road 16:03
Ranmoor, adj Riverdale Road 16:04
Ranmoor, nr Hangingwater Road 16:05
Nether Green, opp Westwood Road 16:07
Bingham Park, adj Oakbrook Road 16:09
Bingham Park, opp Wragby Road 16:10
Bingham Park, adj Endcliffe Park 16:11
Hunters Bar, nr Ecclesall Road 16:13
Hunters Bar, opp Carrington Road 16:14
Banner Cross, nr Greystones Road 16:15
Banner Cross, opp Huntingtower Road 16:16
Banner Cross, adj Brincliffe Edge Road 16:17
Ecclesall, nr Ringinglow Road 16:19
Ecclesall, adj Dunkeld Road 16:20
Ecclesall, adj Millhouses Lane 16:22
Ecclesall, adj Cortworth Road 16:22
Ecclesall, adj Dobcroft Road 16:23
Parkhead Crescent (opp) 16:24
Parkhead, adj Abbey Lane 16:25
Parkhead, adj Little Common Lane 16:25
Whirlow Court Road (adj) 16:26
Whirlowdale Road (adj) 16:27
Whirlow, adj Limb Lane 16:28
Whirlow, adj Ash House Lane 16:30
Dore Moor, adj Cross Lane 16:30
Dore, adj Cross Lane 16:31
Dore, opp Kerwin Road 16:32
Dore, opp Heather Lea Avenue 16:32
Dore, opp The Causeway 16:33
Dore, adj Leyfield Road 16:34
Abbeydale Park, adj Ecclesall Wood 16:39
Abbeydale, adj Sherwood Glen 16:40
Abbeydale, opp Abbey Lane 16:41
Millhouses, adj Dobcroft Avenue 16:43
Ecclesall, nr Dobcroft School 16:46
Ecclesall, adj Harley Road 16:49
School Days Only

More information