bustimes.org

784 - Otley - Skipton

A service operated by Transdev York

Map

Otley - Skipton

Otley Bus Stn 01 07:40 then hourly until
Otley Waitrose 07:41
Otley West Chevin Road 07:42
Otley Grove Hill Park 07:43
Otley Burley Water Works 07:45
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street Norwood Ave 07:48
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street Iron Row 07:49
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main St Station Road 07:50
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street North Parade 07:50
Burley-in-Wharfedale, opp Ilkley Road Far Mead Croft 07:51
Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road Leather Bank (W-bound) 07:52
Burley-in-Wharfedale, adj Esscroft Cottage 07:53
Ben Rhydding, before Coutances Way Saxon Lodge 07:54
Ben Rhydding, opp Treatment Works 07:56
Ben Rhydding, opp Denton Bridge 07:58
Ben Rhydding, after Valley Drive Wheatley Ln 07:58
Ben Rhydding, at Valley Dr Craigmore Drive 07:59
Ben Rhydding, after Valley Drive Valley Rd 08:00
Ben Rhydding, opp Valley Dr Ashlands Primary School 08:01
Ilkley, opp Mayfield Rd Brewery Road 08:02
Ilkley, opp Railway Road Nelson Rd 08:04
Ilkley Bus Station stand A 08:05 09:05 16:05 17:15
Ilkley Brook Street Railway Rd 08:05 09:05 16:05 17:15
Ilkley Skipton Rd Middleton Road 08:06 09:06 16:06 17:16
Ilkley, adj Skipton Rd Easby Drive 08:07 09:07 16:07 17:17
Ilkley Skipton Rd Appletree Gardens 08:07 09:07 16:07 17:17
Ilkley Skipton Rd Layby 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:18
Ilkley Skipton Rd Cocking Lane 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:18
Ilkley Skipton Road Netherwood 08:09 09:09 16:09 17:19
Ilkley Skipton Rd Cocking Lane (corner) 08:10 09:10 16:10 17:20
Addingham Wharfedale Rd Lumb Gill Lane (corner) 08:11 09:11 16:11 17:21
Addingham, after Cricket Ground 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:23
Addingham Main Street The Fleece PH 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:23
Addingham Main Street Library (W-bound) 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:23
Addingham Burnside Mill (W-bound) 08:14 09:14 16:14 17:24
Addingham, opp Silsden Rd Moor Park Way 08:14 09:14 16:14 17:24
Addingham Silsden Road 08:15 09:15 16:15 17:25
Addingham Wharfedale Rd Moor Lane (N-bound) 08:16 09:16 16:16 17:26
Addingham Wharfedale Rd Skipton Road 08:17 09:17 16:17 17:27
Addingham, opp Highfield Farm Skipton Road 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:28
Addingham Wharfedale Road Chelker House Farm 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:28
Draughton West View (E-bound) 08:23 09:23 16:23 17:33
Skipton, opp Kingsway 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:40
Skipton, opp Consort Street 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:41
Skipton Doctor's Surgery (W-bound) 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:42
Skipton, adj Bus Station Arrive 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:43

Skipton - Otley

Skipton Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 08:37 then hourly until 16:37 17:47
Skipton Doctor's Surgery (E-bound) 08:37 16:37 17:47
Skipton, adj Kingsway 08:39 16:39 17:49
Draughton West View (E-bound) 08:46 16:46 17:56
Addingham Skipton Road Chelker Reservoir 08:49 16:49 17:59
Addingham, adj Highfield Farm Skipton Road 08:49 16:49 17:59
Addingham, before Wharfedale Rd Skipton Road 08:49 16:49 17:59
Addingham Wharfedale Rd Moor Lane 08:50 16:50 18:00
Addingham Silsden Rd Big Meadow Drive (stop) 08:51 16:51 18:01
Addingham, after Silsden Rd Moor Park Way 08:52 16:52 18:02
Addingham Burnside Mill (E-bound) 08:52 16:52 18:03
Addingham Main Street Library (E-bound) 08:53 16:53 18:03
Addingham Main Street The Fleece PH 08:53 16:53 18:04
Addingham Cricket Ground 08:54 16:54 18:05
Addingham, before Ilkley Rd Church Street 08:54 16:54 18:06
Addingham, opp Wharfedale Rd Lumb Gill Lane 08:55 16:55 18:07
Ilkley, opp Skipton Rd Cocking Lane 08:56 16:56 18:09
Ilkley Skipton Road Netherwood (stop) 08:57 16:57 18:10
Ilkley Skipton Road The Hollins 08:57 16:57 18:10
Ilkley Skipton Road Dale View 08:58 16:58 18:11
Ilkley Skipton Rd Victoria Avenue 08:58 16:58 18:12
Ilkley Skipton Rd Easby Drive 08:59 16:59 18:13
Ilkley Skipton Rd Westville Road 08:59 16:59 18:13
Ilkley Bus Station stand C 09:01 17:01 18:16
Ilkley Railway Rd Brook Street 18:16
Ilkley, at Railway Road Nelson Rd 18:17
Ilkley, adj Mayfield Rd Brewery Road 18:18
Ben Rhydding, at Valley Dr Ashlands Primary School 18:19
Ben Rhydding, before Valley Drive Valley Rd 18:20
Ben Rhydding, opp Valley Dr Craigmore Drive 18:21
Ben Rhydding, before Valley Drive Wheatley Ln 18:21
Ben Rhydding Wheatley Ln Valley Drive 18:22
Ben Rhydding, adj Denton Bridge 18:22
Ben Rhydding, adj Treatment Works 18:24
Ben Rhydding, opp Coutances Way Saxon Lodge 18:25
Burley-in-Wharfedale, opp Esscroft Cottage 18:27
Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road Leather Bank 18:27
Burley-in-Wharfedale, at Ilkley Road Far Mead Croft 18:29
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street Peel Pl 18:30
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main St York Road 18:30
Otley Burley Water Works 18:34
Otley Grove Hill Park 18:36
Otley West Chevin Road 18:37
Otley Waitrose 18:38
Otley Bus Stn 01 18:40

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 20 April 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Transdev York