🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

785 - Tamworth - Polesworth - Shuttington - Austrey

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Map

Tamworth - Polesworth - Shuttington - Austrey

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 09:40 11:40 13:40
Tamworth, nr Railway Station 09:42 11:42 13:42
Tamworth, adj Aldi Store 09:44 11:44 13:44
Bolehall, opp Manor Road 09:45 11:45 13:45
Bolehall, adj Moor Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46
Bolehall, opp Amington Inn 09:47 11:47 13:47
Bolehall, opp Ferrers Road 09:47 11:47 13:47
Bolehall, adj The Ridings 09:48 11:48 13:48
Amington, opp Surgery 09:50 11:50 13:50
Amington, opp Woodhouse Lane 09:50 11:50 13:50
Amington, opp The Green 09:51 11:51 13:51
Amington, adj The Pretty Pigs PH 09:51 11:51 13:51
Alvecote, opp Shuttington Road 09:52 11:52 13:52
Shuttington, adj Stores 09:55 11:55 13:55
Newton Regis, adj Hames Lane 09:59 11:59 13:59
Newton Regis, adj Townsend Close 10:00 12:00 14:00
Austrey Main Road (Jcn) 10:04 12:04 14:04
Also on Bank Holidays

Austrey - Shuttington - Polesworth - Tamworth

Austrey Main Road (Jcn) 10:04 12:04 14:04
Warton, adj Maypole Stores 10:10 12:10 14:10
Warton, opp Bus Shelter 10:11 12:11 14:11
Polesworth High Street (Jcn) 10:16 12:16 14:16
Polesworth, adj Shops 10:16 12:16 14:16
Polesworth, opp Elizabeth Avenue 10:17 12:17 14:17
Polesworth, opp Goodere Drive 10:17 12:17 14:17
Polesworth, adj Ankerside 10:18 12:18 14:18
Polesworth, adj Bridge 10:20 12:20 14:20
Polesworth, adj Potters Lane 10:20 12:20 14:20
Dordon, opp Dexter Way 10:21 12:21 14:21
Birchmoor, opp Game Cock Inn 10:22 12:22 14:22
Polesworth, adj Sports Ground 10:25 12:25 14:25
Stonydelph, adj Pennine Way 10:27 12:27 14:27
Stonydelph, opp Sandy Way 10:28 12:28 14:28
Amington, adj Mercian Park 10:28 12:28 14:28
Amington, opp Eagle Drive 10:29 12:29 14:29
Amington, adj Woodland Road 10:30 12:30 14:30
Amington, opp Chandlers Drive 10:31 12:31 14:31
Amington, adj Woodhouse Lane 10:32 12:32 14:32
Amington, adj Surgery 10:33 12:33 14:33
Bolehall, opp The Ridings 10:34 12:34 14:34
Bolehall, adj Ferrers Road 10:36 12:36 14:36
Bolehall, adj Amington Inn 10:36 12:36 14:36
Bolehall, opp Moor Lane 10:37 12:37 14:37
Bolehall, adj Railway viaduct 10:38 12:38 14:38
Tamworth, opp Aldi Store 10:41 12:41 14:41
Tamworth, opp Railway Station 10:42 12:42 14:42
Tamworth, adj Morrisions Supermarket 10:43 12:43 14:43
Tamworth, adj Arriva Bus Depot 10:45 12:45 14:45
Also on Bank Holidays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Warwickshire