bustimes.org

785 - Tamworth - Tamworth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands

Map

Sundays

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 09:40 11:40 13:40
Tamworth, opp Bus Garage 09:41 11:41 13:41
Tamworth, adj The Albert PH 09:42 11:42 13:42
Tamworth, adj Aldi Store 09:43 11:43 13:43
Bolehall, nr Bolebridge Street 09:45 11:45 13:45
Bolehall, adj Moor Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46
Bolehall, opp Amington Inn 09:47 11:47 13:47
Bolehall, opp Ferrers Road 09:47 11:47 13:47
Bolehall, adj The Riddings 09:48 11:48 13:48
Amington, opp Monks Way 09:50 11:50 13:50
Amington, opp Woodhouse Lane 09:50 11:50 13:50
Amington, opp The Green 09:51 11:51 13:51
Amington, adj The Pretty Pigs PH 09:52 11:52 13:52
Alvecote, opp Shuttington Road 09:53 11:53 13:53
Shuttington, adj Stores 09:55 11:55 13:55
Newton Regis, adj Hames Lane 10:00 12:00 14:00
Newton Regis, adj Townsend Close 10:00 12:00 14:00
Austrey Main Road (Jcn) 10:04 12:04 14:04
Warton, adj Maypole Stores 10:09 12:09 14:09
Warton, opp Barn End Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Warton, opp Bus Shelter 10:11 12:11 14:11
Polesworth, adj Shops 10:16 12:16 14:16
Polesworth, opp Elizabeth Avenue 10:17 12:17 14:17
Polesworth, opp Goodere Drive 10:17 12:17 14:17
Polesworth, adj Ankerside 10:18 12:18 14:18
Polesworth, adj Bridge 10:18 12:18 14:18
Polesworth, adj Potters Lane 10:19 12:19 14:19
Dordon, opp Dexter Way 10:19 12:19 14:19
Birchmoor, opp Game Cock Inn 10:20 12:20 14:20
Polesworth, adj Sports Ground 10:23 12:23 14:23
Stonydelph, adj Pennine Way 10:27 12:27 14:27
Stonydelph, nr Sandy Way 10:28 12:28 14:28
Amington, adj Mercian Park 10:28 12:28 14:28
Amington, opp Eagle Drive 10:29 12:29 14:29
Amington, adj Woodland Road 10:30 12:30 14:30
Amington, adj Tilia Road 10:31 12:31 14:31
Amington, adj Woodhouse Lane 10:32 12:32 14:32
Amington, adj Monks Way 10:33 12:33 14:33
Bolehall, opp The Riddings 10:34 12:34 14:34
Bolehall, adj Ferrers Road 10:36 12:36 14:36
Bolehall, adj Amington Inn 10:36 12:36 14:36
Bolehall, opp Moor Lane 10:37 12:37 14:37
Bolehall, by Bolebridge Street 10:38 12:38 14:38
Tamworth, opp Aldi Store 10:40 12:40 14:40
Tamworth, adj Bus Garage 10:45 12:45 14:45

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 25 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Midlands