🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

78A - Dundee - Monikie

A bus service operated by Moffat + Williamson

Map

Outbound

Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 07:13
Dundee, at Caird Hall 07:13
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 07:15
Dundee, opp Bus Station 07:16
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 07:16
Eastport, nr Wallace Street 07:16
Eastport, nr Lillybank Road 07:17
Eastport, at South Baffin Street 07:17
Eastport, nr Thornbank Terrace 07:17
Eastport, nr Kenilworth Avenue 07:18
Craigiebank, at Murray Street 07:18
Craigiebank, at Dalgleish Road 07:19
Craigiebank, opp East Haddon Road 07:19
Craigiebank, nr Noran Avenue 07:20
Craigiebank, nr Strips Of Craigie 07:20
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 07:21
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 07:21
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 07:22
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 07:22
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 07:23
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 07:23
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 07:24
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 07:24
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 07:25
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 07:25
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 07:26
Broughty Ferry, at Queen Street 07:27
Broughty Ferry, opp Anton Drive 07:27
Broughty Ferry, at Stewart Street 07:27
Balgillo, at Fintry Place 07:28
Balgillo, at Forthill Road 07:28
Balgillo, at Ballinard Road 07:29
Balgillo, at Arbroath Road 07:29
Douglas, opp Sainsburys 07:30
Douglas, at Balunie Drive 07:30
Drumsturdy, opp Laws Road End 07:38
Newbigging, opp Toll 07:39
Newbigging, at Phone Box 07:41
Monikie, opp Denfind Road End 07:43
Monikie, at Village Hall 07:44
Monikie, opp Primary School 07:46
Monikie, at Village Shop 07:48
Monikie, at Broomwell Gardens 07:49

Inbound

Monikie, at Broomwell Gardens 07:49 15:10
Monikie, opp Luckyslap Garage 07:52 15:12
Wellbank Forge (opp) 07:57 15:16
Kellas, opp Keillorcroft 07:59 15:18
Kellas, opp Smiddy 08:01 15:20
Kellas, at South Kingennie Road End 08:01 15:20
Ballumbie Castle, opp Hawthorn Grove 08:03 15:22
Whitfield, nr Pitkerro House 08:04 15:22
Whitfield, at Drumsturdy Road 08:05 15:23
Douglas, at Kellas Road 08:05 15:23
Douglas, nr Pearce Avenue 08:07 15:25
Douglas, nr Sainsburys 08:07 15:25
Balgillo, nr Arbroath Road 08:09 15:26
Balgillo, at Muirside Terrace 08:10 15:27
Balgillo Road (at) 08:11 15:27
Balgillo, opp Fintry Place 08:11 15:28
Broughty Ferry, at Anton Drive 08:12 15:29
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 08:14 15:30
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 08:14 15:30
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 08:14 15:30
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 08:15 15:31
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 08:16 15:32
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 08:16 15:32
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 08:16 15:32
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 08:17 15:33
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 08:18 15:34
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 08:19 15:35
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 08:20 15:35
Craigiebank, opp Strips of Craigie 08:21 15:36
Craigiebank, opp Lunan Terrace 08:22 15:36
Craigiebank, opp Dalgleish Road 08:24 15:37
Eastport, adj Kenilworth Avenue 08:25 15:38
Eastport, opp Thornbank Terrace 08:26 15:39
Eastport, opp South Baffin Street 08:27 15:39
Eastport, opp Lillybank Road 08:28 15:40
Eastport, nr Peep o Day Lane 08:28 15:40
Eastport, nr Foundry Lane 08:29 15:41
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 08:31 15:42
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 08:33 15:43
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 08:35 15:44
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 08:37 15:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Moffat + Williamson